Katja Duftner Sold at Auction Prices

    • DUFTNER, KATJA (geb. 1966), Abstrakte Komposition "Nr. 448",
      Nov. 27, 2021

      DUFTNER, KATJA (geb. 1966), Abstrakte Komposition "Nr. 448",

      DUFTNER, KATJA (born 1966), Abstract Composition "No. 448", below right dated and monogrammed '1997 KD', inscribed, dated and numbered on the reverse of the canvas. 'Katja Duftner, 1997 No. 448', oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 120x80 cm (125x85 cm with frame). A few minim. Paint flakes. With frame. Signs of age.

    • DUFTNER, KATJA (geb. 1966), Abstrakte Komposition "Nr. 365",
      Nov. 27, 2021

      DUFTNER, KATJA (geb. 1966), Abstrakte Komposition "Nr. 365",

      DUFTNER, KATJA (born 1966), abstract composition "No. 365", below right monogrammed and dated 'KD 96', inscribed, dated and numbered on the reverse of the canvas. 'Katja Duftner, 1996 No. 365', oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 140x100 cm (147x107 cm with frame). A few minim. paint flakes, small color shift probably due to the process. With cream. Signs of age.

    • DUFTNER, KATJA (geb. 1966), Abstrakte Komposition vor Gelb "Nr. 466",
      Nov. 06, 2021

      DUFTNER, KATJA (geb. 1966), Abstrakte Komposition vor Gelb "Nr. 466",

      RefWat281021 RefDec281021 DUFTNER, KATJA (born 1966), "Abstract Composition in Front of Yellow", No. 466, below right monogrammed and dated 'KD 1998', inscribed, dated and numbered on the reverse of the canvas. 'Katja Duftner, 1998 No. 466', oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 60x40 cm (64x44cm with frame). A few minim. Paint flakes. With frame. Signs of age.

    • DUFTNER, KATJA (geb. 1966), Abstrakte Komposition "Nr. 282",
      Nov. 06, 2021

      DUFTNER, KATJA (geb. 1966), Abstrakte Komposition "Nr. 282",

      RefWat281021 RefDec281021 DUFTNER, KATJA (born 1966), Abstract Composition "No. 282", in light blue tones, below right monogrammed and dated 'D 94', inscribed, dated and numbered on the reverse of the canvas. 'Katja Duftner, 1994 No. 282', oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 60x50 cm (64x54cm with frame). A few minim. Paint flakes. With frame. Signs of age.

    • Katja Duftner, "without title" | Katja Duftner ,"ohne Titel"
      Sep. 26, 2019

      Katja Duftner, "without title" | Katja Duftner ,"ohne Titel"

      Est: €300 - €400

      Katja Duftner born. 1966 in Alpbach Tyrol, completed an apprenticeship as a goldsmith before graduating from the Academy of Fine Arts in Vienna with a diploma. Oil abstract, dimensions: 60.0 x 50.0 cm signed on the back of 1995 No. 311 | Katja Duftner geb. 1966 in Alpbach Tirol, absolvierte eine Lehre als Goldschmied, bevor sie ein Studium an der Akademie für Bildende Künste in Wien mit Diplom abschloss. Öl abstrakt, Maße: 60,0 x 50,0 cm signiert auf der Rückseite 1995 Nr. 311

      Amadeus Auction
    • Katja Duftner (* Alpbach 1966)
      May. 25, 2019

      Katja Duftner (* Alpbach 1966)

      Est: €500 - €650

      Ohne Titel, 1991;Öl auf Leinwand, 100 x 100 cm, gerahmt Monogrammiert u. datiert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen