Marcellin Dufour Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

      • Marcellin Dufour, Untitled, Original
        Mar. 24, 2024

        Marcellin Dufour, Untitled, Original

        Est: $75 - $125

        An untitled, original acrylic on canvas, Marcellin Dufour paitning, signed and dated 1979 lower left, professionally custom framed. A winter scene with a hut in the midground, and a mountain range in the background, under a greyish white sky. Paitning is in excellent condition, matting shows some light water damage at bottom, frame shows minor signs of wear. Image: 12" x 16" ; Frame: 22 3/4" x 27 3/4".

        Oakwood Auctions
      • Dufour, Marcellin - Abstraction
        Dec. 12, 2023

        Dufour, Marcellin - Abstraction

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946-) Abstraction Description: Oil on canvas signed on the front lower right Marcellin Dufour Dimension (PO): 40" x 30" Dimension (CM): 101 x 76 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Dufour, Marcellin - 2TR
        Oct. 17, 2023

        Dufour, Marcellin - 2TR

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946-) 2TR Description: Acrylic on glass, signed and dated lower Marcellin Dufour Dimension (PO): 8" x 3 1/2" Dimension (CM): 20 x 9 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Dufour, Marcellin - Abstraction - 1990
        Jun. 20, 2023

        Dufour, Marcellin - Abstraction - 1990

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946-) Abstraction (1990) Description: Oil on paper signed and dated on lower right Marcellin Dufour 90 Dimension (PO): 30" x 24 " Dimension (CM): 76 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Dufour, Marcellin - Abstraction - 2004
        Jun. 20, 2023

        Dufour, Marcellin - Abstraction - 2004

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946-) Abstraction (2004) Description: Ceramic vase with slantwise opening, painted with acrylic, signed and dated on the bottom front center Marcellin Dufour 2004 Dimension (PO): 17 1/2" x 13" x 5" Dimension (CM): 43 x 33 x 13 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Dufour, Marcellin - Abstraction - 2009
        Dec. 13, 2022

        Dufour, Marcellin - Abstraction - 2009

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946-) Abstraction (2009) Description: Acrylic on glass, signed and dated on bottom Marcellin Dufour Dimension (PO): 17" x 8 1/2" Dimension (CM): 43.2 x 21.6 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Dufour, Marcellin - Abstraction - 1995
        Dec. 13, 2022

        Dufour, Marcellin - Abstraction - 1995

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946-) Abstraction (1995) Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Marcellin Dufour 1995 Dimension (PO): 48" x 36" Dimension (CM): 122 x 91.5 cm

        Champagne Auctions
        Dec. 13, 2022

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946-) Abstraction (2009) Description: Acrylic on glass, signed and dated on bottom Marcellin Dufour Dimension (PO): 14" x 6" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 15.2 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Dufour, Marcellin - Paysage - 1981
        Oct. 13, 2020

        Dufour, Marcellin - Paysage - 1981

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946-) Paysage (1981) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Marcellin Dufour 1981 Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Dufour, Marcellin - Paysage
        Oct. 13, 2020

        Dufour, Marcellin - Paysage

        Est: $150 - $250

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946-) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Marcellin Dufour Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Dufour, Marcellin - Insecte géant. 30 Points. - 1983
        Mar. 17, 2020

        Dufour, Marcellin - Insecte géant. 30 Points. - 1983

        Est: $500 - $600

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946-) Insecte géant. 30 Points. (1983) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur toile, titrée au dos, signée et datée en bas à droite M. Dufour 83 Description (EN): Mixed media on canvas, titled on the back, signed and dated on lower right M. Dufour 83 Dimension (PO): 29 1/2" x 36" Dimension (CM): 74.9 x 91.4 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Dufour, Marcellin - Roberval - 1973
        Oct. 16, 2019

        Dufour, Marcellin - Roberval - 1973

        Est: $50 - $100

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946-) Roberval (1973) Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Marcellin 73 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Marcellin 73 16" x 12" - 40.64 x 30.48 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Dufour, Marcellin - Paysage -
        Oct. 16, 2019

        Dufour, Marcellin - Paysage -

        Est: $50 - $100

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946-) Paysage () Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Marcellin Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Marcellin 8" x 10" - 20.32 x 25.40 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Dufour, Marcellin - Maison -
        Oct. 16, 2019

        Dufour, Marcellin - Maison -

        Est: $50 - $100

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946-) Maison () Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Marcellin Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Marcellin 8" x 10" - 20.32 x 25.40 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Dufour, Marcellin - Paysage hivernal -
        May. 28, 2019

        Dufour, Marcellin - Paysage hivernal -

        Dufour, Marcellin 1946- Paysage hivernal Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Marcellin Dufour Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Marcellin Dufour 76.20 x 60.96 cm 30" x 24"

        Champagne Auctions
      • Dufour, Marcellin (1946 - ) Abstraction 1988
        Nov. 28, 2018

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946 - ) Abstraction 1988

        Est: $150 - $250

        Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Marcellin Dufour 88 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Marcellin Dufour 88 24" x 20" 60.96 x 50.80 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Dufour, Marcellin (1946 - ) Paysage hivernal
        Nov. 28, 2018

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946 - ) Paysage hivernal

        Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Marcellin Dufour Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Marcellin Dufour 30" x 24" 76.20 x 60.96 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Dufour, Marcellin (1946- ) Spatial, rêve d'Autriche (1988)
        Apr. 25, 2018

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946- ) Spatial, rêve d'Autriche (1988)

        Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite M. Dufour 88 Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower right M. Dufour 88 16" x 20"; 40.64 x 50.80 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Dufour, Marcellin (1946- ) Geai-Bleu (1984)
        Apr. 25, 2018

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946- ) Geai-Bleu (1984)

        Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite M. Dufour 84 Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower right M. Dufour 84 16" x 20"; 40.64 x 50.80 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Dufour, Marcellin (1946- ) Sans titre (1982)
        Apr. 17, 2016

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946- ) Sans titre (1982)

        Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Marcellin Dufour 82 Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Marcellin Dufour 82 30” x 24”; 76.20 x 60.96 cm. Condition report : Canvas slightly loose. Please contact us for more information.

        Lapointe & Champagne
      • Dufour, Marcellin (1946- ) Abstraction (1978)
        Apr. 17, 2016

        Dufour, Marcellin (1946- ) Abstraction (1978)

        Technique mixte sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Marcellin Dufour 1979 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Marcellin Dufour 1979 19 ½” x 15 ½”; 49.53 x 39.36 cm Merci de nous contacter pour le rapport de condition. Please contact us for condition report.

        Lapointe & Champagne
      • huile sur toile de Marcellin DUFOUR (1946) "Composition #5" sbd et daté 95
        Dec. 01, 2015

        huile sur toile de Marcellin DUFOUR (1946) "Composition #5" sbd et daté 95

        Est: CHF200 - CHF400

        huile sur toile de Marcellin DUFOUR (1946) "Composition #5" sbd et daté 95 26x30.5 cm Paintings Tableaux - Encadrés

        Dogny Auction