Jos Dufour Sold at Auction Prices

    • JOS DUFOUR (1896-1976) " WINTER LANDSCAPE", OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED, CA. 100 X 80CM
      Nov. 24, 2024

      JOS DUFOUR (1896-1976) " WINTER LANDSCAPE", OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED, CA. 100 X 80CM

      Est: €300 -

      Jos Dufour (1896-1976) " Winter Landscape", oil on canvas, signed, ca. 100 x 80cm

      Auction Partners
    • Two works by Gustaaf Anthoine (1897-1925) & Jos Dufour (1896-1976)
      Feb. 09, 2023

      Two works by Gustaaf Anthoine (1897-1925) & Jos Dufour (1896-1976)

      Est: €200 - €300

      § Two works by Gustaaf Anthoine (1897-1925) & Jos Dufour (1896-1976) Gustaaf Anthoine (1897-1925), view of beguinage, oil on cardboard, 60 x 68 cm Jos Dufour (1896-1976), Beach with fishing boats, oil on panel, 24 x 30,5 cm

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
      Oct. 06, 2022

      Est: €300 - €500

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • DUFOUR, Jos (1896-1976)
      Sep. 23, 2018

      DUFOUR, Jos (1896-1976)

      Est: €100 - €200

      DUFOUR, Jos (1896-1976)" Voiliers en Hollande"Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite.H : 54 cm L : 64 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • DUFOUR, Jos (1896-1976)
      Dec. 10, 2017

      DUFOUR, Jos (1896-1976)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Legia-Auction
    • Jos Dufour (1896-1976) École belge   Huile sur
      Sep. 15, 2009

      Jos Dufour (1896-1976) École belge   Huile sur

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jos Dufour (1896-1976) École belge   Huile sur toile: "Derniers rayons". "Signée: Jos Dufour, contresignée, titrée et dédicacée au dos. " Dimensions : 60 x 70

      Horta