Robert Louis Raymond Duflos Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1898 - d. 1929

    • ROBERT LOUIS RAYMOND DUFLOS, SEATED NUDE, LITHOGRAPH
      Aug. 11, 2023

      ROBERT LOUIS RAYMOND DUFLOS, SEATED NUDE, LITHOGRAPH

      Est: $150 - $250

      Artist: Robert Louis Raymond Duflos, French (1898 - 1957) Title: Seated Nude Year: circa 1950 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Edition: Size: 10.5 x 6.5 in. (26.67 x 16.51 cm) Frame Size: 18 x 13 inches

      RoGallery
    • ROBERT LOUIS RAYMOND DUFLOS, RESTING NUDE, LITHOGRAPH
      Aug. 11, 2023

      ROBERT LOUIS RAYMOND DUFLOS, RESTING NUDE, LITHOGRAPH

      Est: $150 - $250

      Artist: Robert Louis Raymond Duflos, French (1898 - 1957) Title: Resting Nude Year: circa 1950 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Edition: Size: 6.5 x 10 in. (16.51 x 25.4 cm) Frame Size: 13 x 18 inches

      RoGallery
    • Duflos Robert Louis R. - Nude in front of a mirror
      May. 20, 2023

      Duflos Robert Louis R. - Nude in front of a mirror

      Est: €1,000 - €1,400

      Pastel on paper - Sig.

      De Vuyst
    • Robert Louis Raymond Duflos, Seated Nude, Lithograph
      May. 13, 2023

      Robert Louis Raymond Duflos, Seated Nude, Lithograph

      Est: $187 - $250

      Artist: Robert Louis Raymond Duflos, French (1898 - 1957) Title: Seated Nude Year: circa 1950 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 10.5 x 6.5 in. (26.67 x 16.51 cm) Frame Size: 18 x 13 inches

      RoGallery
    • Robert Louis Raymond Duflos, Resting Nude, Lithograph
      May. 13, 2023

      Robert Louis Raymond Duflos, Resting Nude, Lithograph

      Est: $187 - $250

      Artist: Robert Louis Raymond Duflos, French (1898 - 1957) Title: Resting Nude Year: circa 1950 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 6.5 x 10 in. (16.51 x 25.4 cm) Frame Size: 13 x 18 inches

      RoGallery
    • Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (1898-1929) French, A still life of red and yellow roses in a vase, pastel, signed
      Jul. 06, 2022

      Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (1898-1929) French, A still life of red and yellow roses in a vase, pastel, signed

      Est: £40 - £60

      Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (1898-1929) French, A still life of red and yellow roses in a vase, pastel, signed, 13.75" x 10.75".

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • ROBERT LOUIS RAYMOND DUFLOS, FEMME NUE ASSISE SUR UN LIT
      Jun. 10, 2022

      ROBERT LOUIS RAYMOND DUFLOS, FEMME NUE ASSISE SUR UN LIT

      Est: €400 - €800

      ROBERT LOUIS RAYMOND DUFLOS 1898 Rouen - ? FEMME NUE ASSISE SUR UN LIT Pastel on paper. 55 x 46 cm (R. 67 x 58 cm). Signed at lower right 'Robert Duflos'. Framed behind glass (unopened)., ROBERT LOUIS RAYMOND DUFLOS 1898 Rouen - ? FEMME NUE ASSISE SUR UN LIT Pastell auf Papier. 55 x 46 cm (R. 67 x 58 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'Robert Duflos'. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).

    • Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (1898-1929) French, A still life of red and yellow roses, pastel, signed, 13" x 10
      Mar. 09, 2022

      Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (1898-1929) French, A still life of red and yellow roses, pastel, signed, 13" x 10

      Est: £200 - £300

      Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (1898-1929) French, A still life of red and yellow roses, pastel, signed, 13" x 10".

    • Robert Louis Raymond Duflos Watercolor, 1915
      Jan. 16, 2022

      Robert Louis Raymond Duflos Watercolor, 1915

      Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (French, 1898-1929), "Soldats Romains," watercolor on paper, 1915, signed "R. Duflos" and dated lower right, paper label with identifying information affixed to frame reverse. Image: 11.25" H x 17" W; frame: 12.75" H x 18.25" W x 0.5" D.

      Auctions at Showplace
    • Robert Louis Raymond DUFLOS (1898/1929). Femme nue
      Jul. 24, 2021

      Robert Louis Raymond DUFLOS (1898/1929). Femme nue

      Est: €400 - €600

      Robert Louis Raymond DUFLOS (1898/1929). Femme nue au miroir . Pastel sur toile signé en bas à droite. Encadré sous verre. Dimensions : 53x63,5cm.

      Alexandre Landre
    • Robert Duflos (French,1898-???) oil painting
      Jul. 04, 2021

      Robert Duflos (French,1898-???) oil painting

      Est: $1,150 - $1,500

      ARTIST: Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (France, 1898 - ???) NAME: Seated Nude MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Few very minor scratches. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 18 inches / 55 x 45 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATURE: lower right and on verso PROVENANCE: Arnot Gallery (has gallery stamp on verso) SIMILAR ARTISTS: John Currin, Jenny Saville, Leo Jansen, Gil Elvgren, Pal Fried, Earl Steffa Moran, Al Buell, Rolf Armstrong, George Petty, Alberto Vargas, Fritz Willis CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 116814 US Shipping $60 + insurance. AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • ROBERT DUFLOS (1898-c.1929) Portrait féminin Pastel sur papier Signé en bas
      May. 29, 2021

      ROBERT DUFLOS (1898-c.1929) Portrait féminin Pastel sur papier Signé en bas

      Est: €200 - €300

      ROBERT DUFLOS (1898-c.1929) Portrait féminin Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à droite 45 x 37 cm (à vue)

    • MAGNIQUE TABLEAU "FEMME NUE AU DRAPE ROSE ASSISE SUR LE LIT" DE Robert DUFLOS (1898-c.1929) Huile s
      Apr. 25, 2021

      MAGNIQUE TABLEAU "FEMME NUE AU DRAPE ROSE ASSISE SUR LE LIT" DE Robert DUFLOS (1898-c.1929) Huile s

      Est: €350 - €400

      MAGNIQUE TABLEAU "FEMME NUE AU DRAPE ROSE ASSISE SUR LE LIT" DE Robert DUFLOS (1898-c.1929) Huile signée en bas à droite Dim HC : 54 x 46 cm Robert Louis Raymond DUFLOS (1898-c.1929) est surtout pour ses peintures de nus

      Paris Oise Enchères
      Apr. 04, 2021

      Est: $1,100 - $1,200

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Apr. 04, 2021

      Est: $1,200 - $1,300

      ARTIST: Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (France, 1898 - ???) NAME: Nude in the Mirror MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. One very small scratch (1 cm long). No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 18 inches / 55 x 45 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATURE: lower right and on verso PROVENANCE: Arnot Gallery (has gallery stamp on verso) SIMILAR ARTISTS: John Currin, Jenny Saville, Leo Jansen, Gil Elvgren, Pal Fried, Earl Steffa Moran, Al Buell, Rolf Armstrong, George Petty, Alberto Vargas, Fritz Willis CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 116821 US Shipping $60 + insurance. AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Robert Louis Raymond DUFLOS TRES BEAU TABLEAU "FEMME NUE SE REGARDANT DANS LE MIROIR" DE Robert Louis Raymond DUFLOS (1898-c.192
      Mar. 14, 2021

      Robert Louis Raymond DUFLOS TRES BEAU TABLEAU "FEMME NUE SE REGARDANT DANS LE MIROIR" DE Robert Louis Raymond DUFLOS (1898-c.192

      Est: €500 - €700

      TRES BEAU TABLEAU "FEMME NUE SE REGARDANT DANS LE MIROIR" DE Robert Louis Raymond DUFLOS (1898-c.1929) Huile sur toile sugnée en bas à droite 54 x 65 cm

      Paris Oise Enchères
      Jan. 03, 2021

      Est: $1,150 - $1,300

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Jan. 03, 2021

      Est: $1,250 - $1,400

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Nov. 08, 2020

      Est: $1,150 - $1,300

      ARTIST: Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (France, 1898 - ???) NAME: Nude MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small white spots (mostly upper left). One vertical scratch. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: 21 x 27 inches / 53 x 68 cm SIGNATURE: lower right SIMILAR ARTISTS: John Currin, Jenny Saville, Leo Jansen, Gil Elvgren, Pal Fried, Earl Steffa Moran, Al Buell, Rolf Armstrong, George Petty, Alberto Vargas, Fritz Willis CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 117062 US Shipping $75 + insurance. AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Oct. 11, 2020

      Est: $1,150 - $1,300

      ARTIST: Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (France, 1898 - ???) NAME: Seated Nude MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Few very minor scratches. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 18 inches / 55 x 45 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATURE: lower right and on verso PROVENANCE: Arnot Gallery (has gallery stamp on verso) SIMILAR ARTISTS: John Currin, Jenny Saville, Leo Jansen, Gil Elvgren, Pal Fried, Earl Steffa Moran, Al Buell, Rolf Armstrong, George Petty, Alberto Vargas, Fritz Willis CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 116814 US Shipping $60 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Oct. 11, 2020

      Est: $1,250 - $1,400

      ARTIST: Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (France, 1898 - ???) NAME: Nude in the Mirror MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. One very small scratch (1 cm long). No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 18 inches / 55 x 45 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATURE: lower right and on verso PROVENANCE: Arnot Gallery (has gallery stamp on verso) SIMILAR ARTISTS: John Currin, Jenny Saville, Leo Jansen, Gil Elvgren, Pal Fried, Earl Steffa Moran, Al Buell, Rolf Armstrong, George Petty, Alberto Vargas, Fritz Willis CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 116821 US Shipping $60 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Robert DUFLOS (1898- c. 1929) - Vase de dahlias
      Jul. 26, 2020

      Robert DUFLOS (1898- c. 1929) - Vase de dahlias

      Est: €200 - €300

      Robert DUFLOS (1898- c. 1929) Vase de dahlias Pastel sur papier Signée en bas à droite 43 x 35.5 cm. 200-300€

    • Robert DUFLOS (1898-1929) - Les Dahlias
      Jul. 26, 2020

      Robert DUFLOS (1898-1929) - Les Dahlias

      Est: €200 - €300

      Robert DUFLOS (1898-1929) Les Dahlias Pastel sur papier Signée en bas à gauche 44 x 54 cm. Au dos, ancienne étiquette d'exposition posthume du Salon des Indépendants à Paris 200-300€

    • Robert Duflos - Still Life
      Jun. 17, 2020

      Robert Duflos - Still Life

      Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (French, 1898 - ?) Oil on canvas depicting still life with apples & grapes on a plate with a jug in the background. Signed lower right & verso (HEAR14)(EL)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • Robert Duflos - Nude in the Mirror
      Jun. 17, 2020

      Robert Duflos - Nude in the Mirror

      Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (French, 1898 - ?) Oil on canvas depicting nude female sitting on bed, facing mirror. Signed lower right & verso (HEAR13)(EL)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • Robert Duflos - Nude on Bed
      Jun. 17, 2020

      Robert Duflos - Nude on Bed

      Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (French, 1898 - ?) Oil on canvas depicting nude female sitting on bed. Signed lower right & verso. (HEAR12)(EL)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • Robert Duflos - Seated Nude
      Jun. 17, 2020

      Robert Duflos - Seated Nude

      Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (French, 1898 - ?) Oil on canvas depicting nude female sitting with her back to a mirror. Signed lower right & verso (HEAR11)(EL)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • Robert Duflos - Nude Facing Mirror
      Jun. 17, 2020

      Robert Duflos - Nude Facing Mirror

      Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (French, 1898 - ?). Oil on canvas depicting young nude female facing a mirror. Signed lower left. (HEAR10)(EL)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • Robert Duflos (French,1898-?) oil painting
      Jan. 05, 2020

      Robert Duflos (French,1898-?) oil painting

      Est: $675 - $750

      ARTIST: Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (France, 1898 - ?) NAME: Nude MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: One puncture, some sctratches and paint losses (see pictures carefully). No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 23 inches / 35 x 58 cm FRAME SIZE: 17 x 26 inches / 43 x 65 cm SIGNATURE: Lower right SIMILAR ARTISTS: John Currin, Jenny Saville, Leo Jansen, Gil Elvgren, Pal Fried, Earl Steffa Moran, Al Buell, Rolf Armstrong, George Petty, Alberto Vargas, Fritz Willis, Pierre Ambrogiani, Claude Schurr, Eugene Galien-Laloue, Antoine-Louis Barye, Henri D'Anty CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 115769 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $75 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Robert Duflos (french,b 1898) oil painting
      Nov. 10, 2019

      Robert Duflos (french,b 1898) oil painting

      Est: $1,350 - $1,500

      ARTIST: Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (France, 1898 - ???) NAME: Reclining Nude MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: 21 x 27 inches / 53 x 68 cm SIGNED: Lower right SIMILAR ARTISTS: John Currin, Jenny Saville, Leo Jansen, Gil Elvgren, Pal Fried, Earl Steffa Moran, Al Buell, Rolf Armstrong, George Petty, Alberto Vargas, Fritz Willis CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 114979 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $75 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Jun. 16, 2019

      Est: $1,350 - $1,500

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Jun. 07, 2019

      Est: $1,350 - $1,500

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Robert Duflos (b. 1898) Reflections, Oil on canvas,
      Mar. 13, 2019

      Robert Duflos (b. 1898) Reflections, Oil on canvas,

      Robert Duflos (b. 1898) Reflections, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. H: 17 5/8 W: 23 1/2 in.

      Gray's Auctioneers
      Mar. 03, 2019

      Est: $1,250 - $1,400

      ARTIST: Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (France, 1898 - ???) NAME: Reclining Nude MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 24 inches / 38 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: 20 x 29 inches / 50 x 73 cm SIGNED: Lower right SIMILAR ARTISTS: John Currin, Jenny Saville, Leo Jansen, Gil Elvgren, Pal Fried, Earl Steffa Moran, Al Buell, Rolf Armstrong, George Petty, Alberto Vargas, Fritz Willis CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 114544 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $75 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Dec. 07, 2016

      Est: $400 - $500

      Artist: Robert Louis Raymond Duflos, French (1898 - 1957) Title: Resting Nude Year: circa 1950 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 5 x 10 in. (12.7 x 25.4 cm) Frame Size: 13 x 16.5 inches

      RoGallery
    • Robert Duflos (1898-1929)
      Jun. 23, 2016

      Robert Duflos (1898-1929)

      Est: £150 - £200

      Robert Duflos (1898-1929) Still life of roses, pastel, signed, 54cm by 46cm

      Mallams
    • Robert Duflos, French 20th c. Reclining Nudes circa
      May. 09, 2016

      Robert Duflos, French 20th c. Reclining Nudes circa

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Robert Duflos, French 20th c. Reclining Nudes circa 1925, pastels on paper, signed. 17.5"X 31.5"

      Tyler Galleries
    • Pair of Robert Duflos "Reclining Nude" pastels, circa
      Mar. 28, 2016

      Pair of Robert Duflos "Reclining Nude" pastels, circa

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Pair of Robert Duflos "Reclining Nude" pastels, circa 1925 H: 17 5" W: 31 5"

      Tyler Galleries
    • Robert Louis Raymond DUFLOS (1898-?), Nu de femme", huile sur toile signée
      Jan. 23, 2016

      Robert Louis Raymond DUFLOS (1898-?), Nu de femme", huile sur toile signée

      Est: €300 - €400

      Robert Louis Raymond DUFLOS (1898-?), Nu de femme", huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, 55 x 46 cm"

      Jack-Philippe Ruellan
    • Robert Louis Raymond Duflos, French 1898-?- Dahlias in a ceramic vase; pastel, signed, 33x25.5cm, (m
      Oct. 31, 2015

      Robert Louis Raymond Duflos, French 1898-?- Dahlias in a ceramic vase; pastel, signed, 33x25.5cm, (m

      Est: £250 - £350

      Robert Louis Raymond Duflos, French 1898-?- Dahlias in a ceramic vase; pastel, signed, 33x25.5cm, (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
    • Robert Louis Raymond DUFLOS (1898-?), "Nu de femme", huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, 55 x 46 cm
      Oct. 17, 2015

      Robert Louis Raymond DUFLOS (1898-?), "Nu de femme", huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, 55 x 46 cm

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jack-Philippe Ruellan
    • The afternoon rest
      Oct. 07, 2015

      The afternoon rest

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (Rouen b.1898) The afternoon rest signed 'Robert Duflos' (lower right) pastel on paper 15 x 28 in. (39 x 72 cm.)

      Aug. 26, 2015

      Artist: Robert Louis Raymond Duflos, French (1898 - ) || Title: Seated Nude || Medium: Lithograph || Size: 9 x 6 in. (22.86 x 15.24 cm) || Frame Size: 17.5 x 12.75 inches

      RoGallery
      Aug. 26, 2015

      Artist: Robert Louis Raymond Duflos, French (1898 - ) || Title: Resting Nude || Medium: Lithograph || Size: 5 x 10 in. (12.7 x 25.4 cm) || Frame Size: 13 x 16.5 inches

      RoGallery
    • Robert Louis Raymond DUFLOS (1898-?), "Nu de femme
      Jul. 04, 2015

      Robert Louis Raymond DUFLOS (1898-?), "Nu de femme

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jack-Philippe Ruellan
    • Robert Duflos. Female Nude with Mirror, oil
      Dec. 07, 2014

      Robert Duflos. Female Nude with Mirror, oil

      Robert Louis Raymond Duflos (French, b. 1898). Oil on canvas, signed "Robert Duflos" lr, partial provenance on verso, 15 x 24 in., framed. Comes with "Figures from Life" book written by the artist.

      Alex Cooper
    • DUFLOS, Robert (French 1898-?) Reclining Nude
      Dec. 07, 2014

      DUFLOS, Robert (French 1898-?) Reclining Nude

      DUFLOS, Robert (French 1898-?) Reclining Nude Pastel 39x71cm

      Davidson Auctions
    • Robert-Louis-Raymond Duflos Né en 1898 Nu féminin allongé Pastel
      Oct. 04, 2013

      Robert-Louis-Raymond Duflos Né en 1898 Nu féminin allongé Pastel

      Est: €300 - €400

      Robert-Louis-Raymond Duflos Né en 1898 Nu féminin allongé Pastel signé en bas à gauche h: 27 w: 56 cm