Claude-Augustin Duflos Sold at Auction Prices

copperplate engraver

    • DUFLOS, CLAUDE AGUSTIN (1700 - 1786)
      May. 28, 2024

      DUFLOS, CLAUDE AGUSTIN (1700 - 1786)

      Copper engraving, signed on plate in the corner. information left

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • (2) Claude Augustin Duflos (1700 - 1786) Etchings
      Jun. 06, 2021

      (2) Claude Augustin Duflos (1700 - 1786) Etchings

      Claude Augustin Duflos (French, 1700 - 1786) "Le Berger avec son oiseau" and "la bergere avec sa flute". Pair of Etchings/Engravings, published in 1768. Sight Sizes: 9 x 11.75 in. Overall Framed Sizes: 16 x 18 in. Both Framed behind glass.

      Helmuth Stone
    • Claude Augustin DUFLOS (1700-1786) d'après LE BARBIER
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Claude Augustin DUFLOS (1700-1786) d'après LE BARBIER

      Est: €30 - €50

      Claude Augustin DUFLOS (1700-1786) d'après LE BARBIER "Retour du milicien" Gravure en bistre 30 x 39 cm

      Gros-Delettrez
    • Duflos, Claude und Augustin, Claude: Die vier Jahreszeiten
      Nov. 27, 2014

      Duflos, Claude und Augustin, Claude: Die vier Jahreszeiten

      Est: €400 - €600

      Die vier Jahreszeiten. 4 Kupferstiche nach Francçois Boucher. Je ca. 23,6 x 27,4 cm. Le Blanc 71 - 74. Ausgezeichnete, kontrastreiche Drucke mit breitem Rand. Etwas vergilbt und stockfleckig, leichte Altersspuren, sonst gut erhalten.

    • Duflos, Claude Auguste. 1700 - Paris - 1786.
      Jul. 11, 2013

      Duflos, Claude Auguste. 1700 - Paris - 1786.

      Est: - €70

      Duflos, Claude Auguste. 1700 - Paris - 1786. 'Le Pepas Champestre'. Galantes Paar beim Mahl auf einer Terrasse. Kol. Kupferstich um 1750, nach Bernard Picart. Namenszüge, Titel und vierzeiliger Text in der Platte. Pl. 10 x 10,5 cm. Rgb.*

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller