Jean (1920) Dubreuil Sold at Auction Prices

      • THREE VITRA DESIGN MUSEUM MINIATURE CHAIRS BY FRENCH DESIGNERS 20th Century Heights from 5" to 7".
        Apr. 24, 2024

        THREE VITRA DESIGN MUSEUM MINIATURE CHAIRS BY FRENCH DESIGNERS 20th Century Heights from 5" to 7".

        Est: $250 - $350

        THREE VITRA DESIGN MUSEUM MINIATURE CHAIRS BY FRENCH DESIGNERS 20th Century 1) André Dubreuil "Spine" (1986) in lacquered steel wire. 2) Philippe Starck "W.W. Stool" (1990) in lacquered metal. 3) Jean Prouvé "Standard Chair" (1930) in bent plywood and lacquered steel. All with original crate and brochure.

        Eldred's
      • Jean Dubreuil, Exhibition Galerie Henri Benzit, Lithograph Poster
        May. 13, 2023

        Jean Dubreuil, Exhibition Galerie Henri Benzit, Lithograph Poster

        Est: $175 - $250

        Artist: Jean Dubreuil, French (1920 - 2008) Title: Exhibition Galerie Henri Benzit Year: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Poster Size: 26.5 in. x 22 in. (67.31 cm x 55.88 cm)

        RoGallery
        Jul. 22, 2015

        Artist: Jean Dubreuil, French (1920 - ) || Title: Exhibition Galerie Henri Benzit || Year: 1966 || Medium: Lithograph Poster || Size: 26.5 in. x 22 in. (67.31 cm x 55.88 cm)

        RoGallery
      • Jean Dubreuil (1920 -) - Chantiers 24 x 33cm
        May. 29, 2014

        Jean Dubreuil (1920 -) - Chantiers 24 x 33cm

        Est: $150 - $250

        Jean Dubreuil (1920 -) Chantiers oil on canvas 24 x 33cm signed & dated '63 lower right

        Lawsons
      • DUBREUIL Jean (Tours 1920) Paysage neige en
        May. 20, 2011

        DUBREUIL Jean (Tours 1920) Paysage neige en

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        DUBREUIL Jean (Tours 1920) Paysage neige en Provence Huile sur toile 54,5 x 80,5 cm Signé et date en bas à droite Jean Dubreuil 1959 Porte sur le châssis les indications manuscrites jean Dubreuil neige en provence

      • DUBREUIL Jean (Tours 1920) Les hortensias Huile
        May. 20, 2011

        DUBREUIL Jean (Tours 1920) Les hortensias Huile

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        DUBREUIL Jean (Tours 1920) Les hortensias Huile sur toile d'origine 130 x 81 cm Signé et daté en bas à droite Jean Dubreuil 63 Porte au dos des indications manuscrites ainsi que l'ancienne étiquette de la Galerie Charpentier

      • DUBREUIL Jean (Tours 1920) Bateaux dans une crique
        May. 20, 2011

        DUBREUIL Jean (Tours 1920) Bateaux dans une crique

        Est: €400 - €500

        DUBREUIL Jean (Tours 1920) Bateaux dans une crique Huile sur toile 33, 5 x 47 cm Non signé

      • Jean Dubreuil (né en 1920). Nature morte.
        Feb. 03, 2010

        Jean Dubreuil (né en 1920). Nature morte.

        Est: €50 - €60