Georges (1887) Dubois Sold at Auction Prices

  • DUBOIS, GEORGES ARNOLD(1861 La Chaux de Fonds
    Jun. 22, 2011

    DUBOIS, GEORGES ARNOLD(1861 La Chaux de Fonds

    Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

    DUBOIS, GEORGES ARNOLD (1861 La Chaux de Fonds 1937) Still life with fruits. 1934. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: G. Dubois 1934. 42.5 x 50 cm. DUBOIS, GEORGES ARNOLD (1861 La Chaux de Fonds 1937) Stilleben mit Früchten. 1934. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert: G. Dubois 1934. 42,5 x 50 cm. Provenienz: - aus dem Nachlass.

    Jun. 22, 2011

    Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

    DUBOIS, GEORGES ARNOLD (1861 La Chaux de Fonds 1937) Still life with red curtain. Oil on canvas. 60 x 81.3 cm. Provenance: Acquired from the artist's estate DUBOIS, GEORGES ARNOLD (1861 La Chaux de Fonds 1937) Stilleben mit rotem Vorhang. Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 81,3 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers erworben.