Chrétien Dubois Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

      • [Topography Netherlands] [Rijnsburg] Chrétien du Bois (1765-1837). "Abdij tot Rijnsburg".
        Jun. 12, 2018

        [Topography Netherlands] [Rijnsburg] Chrétien du Bois (1765-1837). "Abdij tot Rijnsburg".

        Est: €70 - €140

        Drawing in pen and ink, finished as watercolour, 15 x 22.5 cm., titled and signed "C. du Bois f" in pen on reverse. Trifle yellowed, traces of mounting verso and thin spot in top right corner.

        Zwiggelaar Auctions
      • Chrétien Du Bois (1765-1837)
        Jan. 25, 2017

        Chrétien Du Bois (1765-1837)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Jonge jagers met hun honden bij een brug linksonder get. olieverf op paneel, 37x48 cm

        Nov. 16, 2016

        Chrétien Du Bois (1765-1837)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Young hunters with their dogs near a bridge signed lower left oil on panel, 37x48 cm

      • DUBOIS, CHRETIEN(1766 Amsterdam 1837)Arcadian
        Sep. 20, 2013

        DUBOIS, CHRETIEN(1766 Amsterdam 1837)Arcadian

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        DUBOIS, CHRETIEN (1766 Amsterdam 1837) Arcadian landscape with Bacchus, Maenads and satyrs. Brown, grey and black pen and grey wash. The outer line in brown pen. Inscribed, signed and dated below the image: Imité un de Pietre de Cortone.C.R. Dubois fecit 1788. 11 x 17.5 cm. Framed. DUBOIS, CHRETIEN (1766 Amsterdam 1837) Arkadische Landschaft mit Bacchus, Mänaden und Satyren. Feder in Braun, Grau und Schwarz, grau laviert. Die Einfassungslinie mit brauner Feder. Unterhalb der Darstellung bezeichnet, signiert und datiert: Imité un de Pietre de Cortone.C.R. Dubois fecit 1788. 11 x 17,5 cm. Gerahmt.

      • Chrétien du Bois (Dutch, 1765-1837)
        Nov. 18, 2008

        Chrétien du Bois (Dutch, 1765-1837)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Chrétien du Bois (Dutch, 1765-1837) In the park signed 'C. du Bois f' (on the reverse) pencil, ink and gouache on paper, unframed 32.5 x 42.5 cm.