Paul Drossé Sold at Auction Prices

    • Paul Drosse, 1904 Koblenz-1966 Tübingen, view of
      Apr. 27, 2024

      Paul Drosse, 1904 Koblenz-1966 Tübingen, view of

      Est: €180 - €360

      Paul Drosse, 1904 Koblenz-1966 Tübingen, view of Ravengiersburg and the church of St. Christophorus, which is called 'Hunsrückdom', watercolor on paper, approx. 36x47cm, etc., frame approx. 40x53cm . German Description: Paul Drosse, 1904 Koblenz-1966 Tübingen, Blick auf Ravengiersburg und die Kirche St. Christophorus, die 'Hunsrückdom' genannt wird, Aquarell auf Papier, ca. 36x47cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 40x53cm

    • PAUL DROSSÉ WATERCOLOUR
      Oct. 25, 2022

      PAUL DROSSÉ WATERCOLOUR

      Est: €25 - €80

      DROSSÉ, PAUL (Koblenz 1904-1966 Tübingen, painter and ceramist in Höhr-Grenzhausen), watercolour: "Barn in front of autumnal forest", inscribed on the reverse with the estate stamp "Paul Drossé (1904-66) Nachlass". 35.7 x 47.7 cm.DROSSÉ, PAUL (Koblenz 1904-1966 Tübingen, Maler und Keramiker in Höhr-Grenzhausen), Aquarell: "Scheune vor herbstlichem Wald", revers mit dem Nachlass-Stempel bezeichnet "Paul Drossé (1904-66) Nachlass". 35,7 x 47,7 cm.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • PAUL DROSSÉ WATERCOLOUR
      Sep. 20, 2022

      PAUL DROSSÉ WATERCOLOUR

      Est: €45 - €80

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • DROSSÉ, PAUL 1904 Koblenz - Kirn 1966 (attr.)
      Dec. 14, 2013

      DROSSÉ, PAUL 1904 Koblenz - Kirn 1966 (attr.)

      Est: - €800

      DROSSÉ, PAUL 1904 Koblenz - Kirn 1966 (attr.) 'Karneval' Öl auf Leinwand, 71,5 cm x 60,5 cm, verso auf dem Rahmen altes Galerieetikett mit Künstlerbez. 'Drossé' und Titel 'Karneval', Keilrahmen unleserlich handschriftl. bez., Rahmen.