Reinhard Drenkhahn Sold at Auction Prices

    • Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) "Krebs", etching, b.r. signature stamp, PM 22x44,7cm, SM 44,8x72,5cm, min. stained
      Sep. 07, 2024

      Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) "Krebs", etching, b.r. signature stamp, PM 22x44,7cm, SM 44,8x72,5cm, min. stained

      Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) "Krebs", etching, b.r. signature stamp, PM 22x44,7cm, SM 44,8x72,5cm, min. stained Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) "Krebs", Radierung, u.r. Signaturstempel, PM 22x44,7cm, BM 44,8x72,5cm, min. fleckig

      Kendzia
    • MIXED LOT OF 10 PRINTS BY DIFFERENT
      Aug. 29, 2023

      MIXED LOT OF 10 PRINTS BY DIFFERENT

      Mixed lot of 10 prints by different artists 2nd half 20th century, abstract and informal motifs: Reinhard Drenkhahn (1926-1959), Heinz Diekmann (*1925), woodcut, B. Langer, informal composition from 1963, Georg Gresko (1920-1963), Peter Fetthauer (*1944), and others, mostly signed by hand, or estate stamp, sheet size up to 60 x 43 cm

    • Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) "Krebs", Radierung, PM 17x55cm, BM 38x65cm, leicht vergilbt, kleine Randdefekte
      Apr. 14, 2023

      Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) "Krebs", Radierung, PM 17x55cm, BM 38x65cm, leicht vergilbt, kleine Randdefekte

      Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) "Krebs", Radierung, PM 17x55cm, BM 38x65cm, leicht vergilbt, kleine Randdefekte Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) "Crab", etching, PM 17x55cm, SM 38x65cm, slightly yellowed, small marginal defects

      Kendzia
    • Drenkhahn, Rainer (1926-1959) „Spanische Häuser“, Öl/Malpappe, verso bez. und Besitzerangaben, 17,8x52cm (m.R. 39,5x72cm)
      Apr. 14, 2023

      Drenkhahn, Rainer (1926-1959) „Spanische Häuser“, Öl/Malpappe, verso bez. und Besitzerangaben, 17,8x52cm (m.R. 39,5x72cm)

      Drenkhahn, Rainer (1926-1959) „Spanische Häuser“, Öl/Malpappe, verso bez. und Besitzerangaben, 17,8x52cm (m.R. 39,5x72cm) Drenkhahn, Rainer (1926-1959) " Spanische Häuser" ("Spanish Houses"), oil/cardboard, verso inscribed and owner's details, 17,8x52cm (m.R. 39,5x72cm)

      Kendzia
    • Drenkhahn, Rainer (1926-1959) „Gitterblume (Stillleben in Violett, Grün, Rot-Orange)“, Öl/Faserplatte, vergoldete Berliner Leiste (kleine Defekte), 25,2x70,3cm (m.R. 37x82cm), kleine Defekte
      Apr. 14, 2023

      Drenkhahn, Rainer (1926-1959) „Gitterblume (Stillleben in Violett, Grün, Rot-Orange)“, Öl/Faserplatte, vergoldete Berliner Leiste (kleine Defekte), 25,2x70,3cm (m.R. 37x82cm), kleine Defekte

      Drenkhahn, Rainer (1926-1959) „Gitterblume (Stillleben in Violett, Grün, Rot-Orange)“, Öl/Faserplatte, vergoldete Berliner Leiste (kleine Defekte), 25,2x70,3cm (m.R. 37x82cm), kleine Defekte Drenkhahn, Rainer (1926-1959) "Lattice Flower (Still Life in Violet, Green, Red-Orange)", oil/fibreboard, gilded Berlin moulding (small defects), 25,2x70,3cm (w.f. 37x82cm), small defects

      Kendzia
    • Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) „Abstrakte Komposition mit Figuren und Stacheldraht“ 1956, Öl/Malpappe, u.l. sign./dat., auf Platte montiert, 63x90cm (m.R. 89x116cm), Malpappe leicht wellig
      Apr. 14, 2023

      Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) „Abstrakte Komposition mit Figuren und Stacheldraht“ 1956, Öl/Malpappe, u.l. sign./dat., auf Platte montiert, 63x90cm (m.R. 89x116cm), Malpappe leicht wellig

      Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) „Abstrakte Komposition mit Figuren und Stacheldraht“ 1956, Öl/Malpappe, u.l. sign./dat., auf Platte montiert, 63x90cm (m.R. 89x116cm), Malpappe leicht wellig Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) "Abstract composition with figures and barbed wire" 1956, oil/cardboard, b.l. sign./dat., mounted on panel, 63x90cm (w.f. 89x116cm), cardboard slightly wavy

      Kendzia
    • Drenkhahn, Rainer (1926-1959) " Spanische Häuser" ("Spanish Houses"), oil/cardboard, verso inscribed and owner's details, 17,8x52cm (m.R. 39,5x72cm)
      Sep. 10, 2022

      Drenkhahn, Rainer (1926-1959) " Spanische Häuser" ("Spanish Houses"), oil/cardboard, verso inscribed and owner's details, 17,8x52cm (m.R. 39,5x72cm)

      Kendzia
    • REINHARD DRENKHAHN (1926 HAMBURG - 1959 EBENDA)
      Jul. 03, 2022

      REINHARD DRENKHAHN (1926 HAMBURG - 1959 EBENDA)

      Öl auf Papier und feiner Leinwand (auf Hartfaserplatte montiert), ¨Krebs, Ockerfleck¨, verso bezeichnet und nummeriert ¨232¨, ca. 28,5x73cm, gerahmt (44x88cm)

      Jul. 03, 2022

      Öl und Sand auf Leinwand (auf Hartfaserplatte montiert), ¨Krebs Gelb/Schwarz¨, verso bezeichnet und nummeriert ¨235¨, ca. 28x69,5cm, gerahmt (44x84,5cm)

    • Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) "Crab", etching, PM 17x55cm, SM 38x65cm, slightly yellowed, small marginal defects
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) "Crab", etching, PM 17x55cm, SM 38x65cm, slightly yellowed, small marginal defects

      Kendzia
    • Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) "Abstract composition with figures and barbed wire" 1956, oil/cardboard, b.l. sign./dat., mounted on panel, 63x90cm (w.f. 89x116cm), cardboard slightly wavy
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) "Abstract composition with figures and barbed wire" 1956, oil/cardboard, b.l. sign./dat., mounted on panel, 63x90cm (w.f. 89x116cm), cardboard slightly wavy

      Kendzia
    • Reinhard Drenkhahn (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959). Crab.
      May. 08, 2021

      Reinhard Drenkhahn (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959). Crab.

      Etching, 17 x 55 cm, lo. ri. autographed R. Drenkhahn. - Painter and graphic artist from Hamburg, pupil of W. Grimm, journeys to Paris, Amsterdam and Spain. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle a. others.). Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Chr.-A. Isermeyer u.a.: R. D., Hamburg 1980 a. others.

      May. 08, 2021

      Etching and aquatint in colours, 17 x 55 cm, lo. ri. autographed R. Drenkhahn, matted, unframed. - Painter and graphic artist from Hamburg, pupil of W. Grimm, journeys to Paris, Amsterdam and Spain. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle a. others.). Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Chr.-A. Isermeyer u.a.: R. D., Hamburg 1980 a. others.

    • Reinhard Drenkhahn (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959). Distelgitter.
      May. 08, 2021

      Reinhard Drenkhahn (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959). Distelgitter.

      Oil/paper/canvas/fibre board, 27,5 x 72,5 cm, on the reverse titled a. num. 273. - Provenance: From the artist's family. - Painter and graphic artist from Hamburg, pupil of W. Grimm, journeys to Paris, Amsterdam and Spain. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle a. others.). Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Chr.-A. Isermeyer u.a.: R. D., Hamburg 1980 a. others.

    • Reinhard Drenkhahn (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959). Lobster.
      May. 08, 2021

      Reinhard Drenkhahn (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959). Lobster.

      Oil/paper/cardboard, 27 x 67 cm. - Painter and graphic artist from Hamburg, pupil of W. Grimm, journeys to Paris, Amsterdam and Spain. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle a. others.). Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Chr.-A. Isermeyer u.a.: R. D., Hamburg 1980 a. others.

    • Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) "Lobster", etching, verso signature stamp, PM 22,5x49,5cm, SM 33x64cm
      May. 08, 2021

      Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) "Lobster", etching, verso signature stamp, PM 22,5x49,5cm, SM 33x64cm

      Kendzia
    • Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) "Lobster" 1957, colour etching, l.r. sign./dat., l.l. inscription "Probedruck" (test print), PM 17x53,4cm and SM 36x53,5cm (w.f. 42,5x79cm), stained, remains of old mounting
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926-1959) "Lobster" 1957, colour etching, l.r. sign./dat., l.l. inscription "Probedruck" (test print), PM 17x53,4cm and SM 36x53,5cm (w.f. 42,5x79cm), stained, remains of old mounting

      Kendzia
    • Reinhard Drenkhahn (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959). Maschineller Strandläufer.
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Reinhard Drenkhahn (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959). Maschineller Strandläufer.

      1955, Oil/canvas, 100,5 x 78,5 cm, unframed, on the stretcher label with estate no. 139. - Expertise: Confirmation of authenticity by the executor Gisela Bührmann, 20.6.1968. - Painter and graphic artist from Hamburg, pupil of W. Grimm, journeys to Paris, Amsterdam and Spain. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle a. others.). Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Chr.-A. Isermeyer u.a.: R. D., Hamburg 1980 a. others.

    • REINHARD DRENKHAHN (1926 Hamburg - 1959 ebenda)
      Aug. 29, 2020

      REINHARD DRENKHAHN (1926 Hamburg - 1959 ebenda)

      Aquatintaradierung, ¨Der Hummer¨, verso Signaturstempel sowie gestempelt ¨Jahresgabe 1960, Kunstverein Hamburg¨, ca. 44x72cm, ungerahmt, Knickspuren

      May. 16, 2020

      Etching, 17 x 55 cm, lo. ri. autographed R. Drenkhahn. - Painter and graphic artist from Hamburg, pupil of W. Grimm, journeys to Paris, Amsterdam and Spain. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle a. others.). Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Chr.-A. Isermeyer u.a.: R. D., Hamburg 1980 a. others. [ModernContemporary]

      May. 16, 2020

      Etching and aquatint in colours, 17 x 55 cm, lo. ri. autographed R. Drenkhahn, matted, unframed. - Painter and graphic artist from Hamburg, pupil of W. Grimm, journeys to Paris, Amsterdam and Spain. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle a. others.). Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Chr.-A. Isermeyer u.a.: R. D., Hamburg 1980 a. others. [ModernContemporary]

      May. 16, 2020

      Oil/paper/cardboard, 27 x 67 cm. - Painter and graphic artist from Hamburg, pupil of W. Grimm, journeys to Paris, Amsterdam and Spain. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle a. others.). Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Chr.-A. Isermeyer u.a.: R. D., Hamburg 1980 a. others. [ModernContemporary]

    • Ibiza
      Sep. 26, 2015

      Ibiza

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Drenkhahn, Reinhard Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959 Ibiza Oil/canvas, 25 x 66 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Drenkhahn 56.

    • Structures
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Structures

      Est: €1,200 - €1,440

      Reinhard Drenkhahn, Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959 Structures Oil/wood, 50 x 75 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Drenkhahn 58, on the frame exhibition label. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle a. others.). - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Isermeyer a. others.

    • Spanish Landscape - San Vicente
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Spanish Landscape - San Vicente

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Reinhard Drenkhahn, Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959 Spanish Landscape - San Vicente Oil/cardboard, 26 x 67 cm, on the backing cardboard inscribed 'Reinhard Drenkhahn' as well as titled 'Spanische Landschaft - San Vicente'. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle a. others.). - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Isermeyer a. others.

    • Drenkhahn Reinhard, Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959 San Juan Ibiza
      Nov. 30, 2013

      Drenkhahn Reinhard, Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959 San Juan Ibiza

      Est: €2,900 - €3,480

      Drenkhahn Reinhard, Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959 San Juan Ibiza Oil/masonite, 23 x 64 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Drenkhahn 57, on the reverse titled.

    • Man on a Ladder
      Nov. 24, 2012

      Man on a Ladder

      Est: €150 - €180

      Drenkhahn Reinhard Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959 Man on a Ladder Charcoal drawing, 20,5 x 12,5 cm, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame.

    • Chimney
      Nov. 24, 2012

      Chimney

      Est: €1,300 - €1,560

      Drenkhahn Reinhard Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959 Chimney Oil/cardboard, 53 x 67,5 cm, lo. ri. monogr. a. dat. R. D. 56.

    • Figures on the Beach
      Nov. 24, 2012

      Figures on the Beach

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Drenkhahn Reinhard Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959 Figures on the Beach Oil/masonite, 115 x 97 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Drenkhahn 1955, unframed.

    • The Crab, Reinhard Drenkhahn, (Hamburg 1926) ,
      Sep. 18, 2010

      The Crab, Reinhard Drenkhahn, (Hamburg 1926) ,

      Est: €80 - €96

      The Crab, Reinhard Drenkhahn, (Hamburg 1926) , Etching, 22 x 44,5 cm, on the reverse estate stamp as well as stamp of the Kunstverein Hamburg 'Jahresgabe 1960', unframed. Catalogue raisonné Vogel 9. - Mus.: Hamburg (et.al. Kunsthalle), Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Isermeyer et.al.

    • Drenkhahn Reinhard Born: Hamburg 1926 Died:
      Jun. 26, 2010

      Drenkhahn Reinhard Born: Hamburg 1926 Died:

      Est: - €80

      Drenkhahn Reinhard Born: Hamburg 1926 Died: Hamburg 1959 Head at the Window Etching, 18,5 x 18 cm, dat. in pencil lo. ri. 1955 as well as inscribed lo. le. Probedruck, on the reverse label with stamp sign. Reinhard Drenkhahn, slightly brownish, unopened. - Mus.: Hamburg (et.al. Kunsthalle), Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Isermeyer et.al.

      Jun. 26, 2010

      Est: - €80

      Drenkhahn Reinhard Born: Hamburg 1926 Died: Hamburg 1959 The Lobster Aquatint, 22 x 45 cm, on the reverse sign. with stamp Reinhard Drenkhahn, as well as stamped by the Kunstverein Hamburg 'Jahresgabe 1960', min. brownish, unframed. - Mus.: Hamburg (et.al. Kunsthalle), Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Isermeyer et.al.

      Jun. 26, 2010

      Est: - €150

      Drenkhahn Reinhard Born: Hamburg 1926 Died: Hamburg 1959 The Ladder Man Etching, 40 x 27,5 cm, num. in pencil lo. le. 9/10, unopened. - Mus.: Hamburg (u.a. Kunsthalle), Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Isermeyer et.al.

      Jun. 26, 2010

      Est: - €1,200

      Drenkhahn Reinhard Born: Hamburg 1926 Died: Hamburg 1959 Spanish Landscape - San Vicente Oil/board, 26,5 x 67,5 cm, on the reverse inscribed Reinhard Drenkhahn - Spanische Landschaft - San Vicente. - Mus.: Hamburg (et.al. Kunsthalle), Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Isermeyer et.al.

    • Drenkhahn, Reinhard
      Jun. 19, 2010

      Drenkhahn, Reinhard

      Est: - €60

      Drenkhahn, Reinhard (1926 Hamburg 1959). Brasse. Rad. auf Arches 1975. 33,5 x 50 cm. Blgr. 56,5 x 76 cm. Verso mit Signaturst. Vgl. Griffelkunst 199, E 32 außerhalb der Reihe. Mit abweichenden Massen. - Ränder tls. angest.

    • Drenkhahn, Reinhard - Hamburg 1926 Hamburg 1959
      Apr. 24, 2010

      Drenkhahn, Reinhard - Hamburg 1926 Hamburg 1959

      Est: - €80

      Drenkhahn, Reinhard - Hamburg 1926 Hamburg 1959 "Lobster" Aquatint, 22 x 44,5 cm, on the reverse stampsign. Reinhard Drenkhahn, as well as marked by the Kunstverein Hamburg 'Jahresgabe 1960', small paperlesion at the r. outer edge, unframed. - Mus.: Hamburg (et.al. Kunsthalle), Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Isermeyer et.al.

    • Drenkhahn Reinhard Hamburg 1926 Hamburg 1959
      Feb. 14, 2009

      Drenkhahn Reinhard Hamburg 1926 Hamburg 1959

      Drenkhahn Reinhard Hamburg 1926 Hamburg 1959 Gitterblume Oil/hard masonite, 70 x 25 cm, unframed. Mus.: Hamburg (a.o. Kunsthalle), Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Isermeyer et.al..