Jürgen Draeger Sold at Auction Prices

      • Jurgen Draeger - Querelle Zyklus - 1982 Offset Lithograph 23.25" x 33"
        Aug. 27, 2024

        Jurgen Draeger - Querelle Zyklus - 1982 Offset Lithograph 23.25" x 33"

        Est: $40 - $60

        "Querelle Zyklus" by Jurgen Draeger, 1982 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.25 x 33 inches, with an image size of 23.25 x 33 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 500 and is not framed. The condition was rated A-: Near Mint, very light signs of handling. Additional details: First edition movie poster by Draeger for the movie Querelle produced by the German filmmaker Fassbinder.

        DUMBO Auctions
        Mar. 26, 2024

        Est: $150 - $200

        DUMBO Auctions
      • 10 Jurgen Draeger 1982 Querelle Zyklus Posters
        Sep. 19, 2023

        10 Jurgen Draeger 1982 Querelle Zyklus Posters

        Est: $50 - $75

        This is a pack of 10 Offset Lithographs by Draeger, titled "Querelle Zyklus". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 23.25 x 33 inches. The Offset Lithographs are Unsigned from an edition of 500. The condition of the Offset Lithographs has been rated as follows: A-: Near Mint, very light signs of handling Here are some additional details about the Draeger: First edition movie poster by Draeger for the movie Querelle produced by the German filmmaker Fassbinder.. Again, this lot is for 10 of the SAME Offset Lithograph, NOT a mixed or assorted group.

        DUMBO Auctions
      • Draeger, Jürgen: Querelle Zyklus
        Apr. 15, 2021

        Draeger, Jürgen: Querelle Zyklus

        Est: €120 - €180

        Draeger, Jürgen. Querelle Zyklus. Nach dem Roman "Querelle de Brest" von Jean Genet. Gewidmet Raienr Werner Fassbinder. Mit zahrleicehn blattgroßen Illustrationen und einer signierten, nummerierten und datierten separaten Originallithographie von J. Draeger. 41,5 x 29,5 cm. Illustr. OPappband. Heidelberg, Brausdruck, 1982. -- Eines von 135 nummerierten, von Draeger im Druckvermerk signierten Exemplaren mit der Lithographie "Brad Davis als Querelle". Das Künstlerportrait mit einer eigenhändigen Widmung von Draeger. – Wohlerhaltenes Exemplar.

      • Jurgen Draeger - Querelle Zyklus - 1982
        Aug. 21, 2018

        Jurgen Draeger - Querelle Zyklus - 1982

        Est: $325 - $400

        "Querelle Zyklus" by Jurgen Draeger, 1982 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.25 x 33 inches, with an image size of 23.25 x 33 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 500 and is not framed. The condition was rated A: Mint. Additional details: First edition movie poster by Draeger for the movie Querelle produced by the German filmmaker Fassbinder.

        DUMBO Auctions
        Aug. 21, 2018

        Est: $325 - $400

        DUMBO Auctions
        Apr. 26, 2018

        Est: $50 - $150

        DUMBO Auctions
        Jan. 30, 2018

        Est: $50 - $150

        DUMBO Auctions
        Jan. 30, 2018

        Est: $50 - $150

        DUMBO Auctions
        Sep. 13, 2017

        Est: $50 - $150

        DUMBO Auctions
        Aug. 24, 2017

        Est: $50 - $150

        DUMBO Auctions
        Aug. 24, 2017

        Est: $50 - $150

        DUMBO Auctions
      • 1982 Draeger Querelle Zyklus Poster
        Aug. 15, 2016

        1982 Draeger Querelle Zyklus Poster

        Est: $125 - $175

        "Querelle Zyklus" by Jurgen Draeger, 1982 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.25 x 33 inches, with an image size of 23.25 x 33 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 500 and is not framed. The condition was rated A: Mint. Additional details: Original movie poster by Draeger for the movie Querelle produced by the German filmmaker Fassbinder.

        DUMBO Auctions
        Aug. 15, 2016

        Est: $125 - $175

        DUMBO Auctions
        Feb. 26, 2015

        Est: $50 - $100

        Artist Name: Draeger, Jurgen Title: Querelle Zyklus Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 500 Year: 1982 Paper Size: 23.25 x 33 inches Image Size: 23.25 x 33 inches Condition: A: Mint Notes: Original movie poster by Draeger for the movie Querelle produced by the German filmmaker Fassbinder.

        DUMBO Auctions
        Feb. 26, 2015

        Est: $50 - $100

        DUMBO Auctions
      • Jürgen Draeger (*1940)
        Apr. 16, 2010

        Jürgen Draeger (*1940)

        Est: €50 - €90

        Jürgen Draeger (*1940): Querrele Zyklus (1983). Lithograph on paper. Signed, dated and titled. Sheet belonging to the novel "Querelle De Brest" by Jean Genet, dedicated to Rainer Werner Fassbinder. Measures: 40,5 × 28,0 cm. Jürgen Draeger (*1940): Querrele Zyklus (1983). Signiert, betitelt und datiert. Blatt zu dem Roman "Querelle De Brest" von Jean Genet, gewidmet Rainer Werner Fassbinder (dargestellt). Lithographie. Measures: 40,5 × 28,0 cm.

        Doebele Kunstauktionen
      • "Draeger, Jürgen (1940 Berlin-Hannover 1990)"""
        Apr. 05, 2008

        "Draeger, Jürgen (1940 Berlin-Hannover 1990)"""

        "Draeger, Jürgen (1940 Berlin-Hannover 1990)""" Szene aus ""Querelle"", Lithographie, li. o. mit Bleistift sign. und dat. 1983, 41x 28 cm, Rahmen."

        Apr. 05, 2008

        "Draeger, Jürgen (1940 Berlin-Hannover 1990)""" Szene aus ""Querelle"". Rötelzeichnug mit Deckweiß auf Ingres-Bütten (Randmängel), re. o. sign. und dat. (19)82, 32x 48 cm, PP., Wechselrahmen."