Charles Augustin Victor Doerr Sold at Auction Prices

    • CHARLES AUGUSTIN VICTOR DOERR 19TH CENT PAINTING
      Dec. 13, 2023

      CHARLES AUGUSTIN VICTOR DOERR 19TH CENT PAINTING

      Est: $3,000 - $6,000

      Charles Augustin Victor Doerr (French, 1815-1894) Oil on canvas. Title: "Full Attack", signed in lower right "C. DOERR". French craquelure throughout painting. Light professional restoration scattered including on one of the horses. Subject measures 17 1/2 X 26 3/16 inches. Measures 27 X 34 3/4 inches in frame. This lot has a reserve.

      Affiliated Auctions & Realty LLC
    • Alcibiades dog | Le chien d’Alcibiade
      Jun. 14, 2023

      Alcibiades dog | Le chien d’Alcibiade

      Est: €12,000 - €18,000

      Charles Augustin Victor Doërr Paris 1825 - 1894 Alcibiades dog Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left on the step C. DOËRR. 1869. 97 x 130,6 cm; 38¼ by 51⅜ in. ____________________________________________ Charles Augustin Victor Doërr Paris 1825 - 1894 Le chien d’Alcibiade Huile sur toile Signé et daté en bas à gauche sur la marche C. DOËRR. 1869. 97 x 130,6 cm ; 38¼ by 51⅜ in.

    • Charles-Augustin-Victor Doerr Paris, 1815 - 1894 Scène de veillée celte autour d'un feu Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),
      Oct. 03, 2014

      Charles-Augustin-Victor Doerr Paris, 1815 - 1894 Scène de veillée celte autour d'un feu Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Charles-Augustin-Victor Doerr Paris, 1815 - 1894 Scène de veillée celte autour d'un feu Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine), signée et datée 'C. DOERR. / 1884' dans le bas h: 81 w: 116 cm