Anna von Doemming Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1888 - d. 1981

    • Anna von Doemming, born Schönian, 1888-1981 Koblenz, two
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Anna von Doemming, born Schönian, 1888-1981 Koblenz, two

      Est: €200 - €400

      Anna von Doemming, born Schönian, 1888-1981 Koblenz, two portraits of a bearded man and a knitting woman with a hood, oil/painting cardboard, signed Schönian respectively monogr. A.S., each approx. 60x50cm, frame approx. 66x56cm . German Description: Anna von Doemming, geb. Schönian, 1888-1981 Koblenz, zwei Porträts von bärtigem Mann und strickender Frau mit Haube, Frauenporträt auf der Rückseite mit weiterem Porträt eines bärtigen Mannes, Öl/Malkarton, signiert Schönian bzw. monogr. A.S., je ca. 60x50cm, R.ca. 66x56 cm

    • Anna Schönian, married Doemming
      Mar. 26, 2016

      Anna Schönian, married Doemming

      Est: €150 - €300

      Anna Schönian, married Doemming, 1888-1981, profile portrait of a young woman with flower wreath, oil / cardboard, monogrammed top rightA.S., approx 50x36.5cm frame . German Description: Anna Schönian, verheiratete von Doemming, 1888-1981, Profilporträt einer jungen Frau mit Blumenkranz, Öl/Malkarton, rechts oben monogrammiert A.S., ca. 50x36.5cm Rahmen

    • Anna von Doemming, born Schönian
      Jan. 30, 2016

      Anna von Doemming, born Schönian

      Est: €200 - €400

      Anna von Doemming, born Schönian, 1888-1981 Koblenz, 2 portraits of man and woman, oil / painting cardboard, signed Schönian respectively monogr. AS, each about 60x50cm, frame . German Description: Anna von Doemming, geb. Schönian, 1888-1981 Koblenz, 2 Porträts von Mann und Frau, Öl/ Malkarton, signiert Schönian bzw. monogr. AS, je ca. 60x50cm, Rahmen