Ludvík Dobes Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ludvik Dobes (1914-1979), Czech pai
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Ludvik Dobes (1914-1979), Czech pai

      Ludvik Dobes (1914-1979), Czech painter, Woman in a Snowstorm, oil on cardboard, signed on the lower right, label of the Artists' Gallery in Brno on the verso, 55 x 37 cm, framed 60 x 42 cm

    • Ludvík Dobeš (1914–1984)
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Ludvík Dobeš (1914–1984)

      Est: Kč1,900 - Kč3,800

      TÁBOR CITY. Oil on canvas, 53x80 cm, signed lower right ‘L. Dobeš’. Framed. Condition A/B. Ludvík Dobeš (1914–1984) Ludvík Dobeš (1914–1984) TÁBOR. Olej na plátně, 53x80 cm, sign. vpravo dole „L. Dobeš“. Rámováno. Stav A/B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Ludvík Dobeš (1914-1984)
      Jun. 11, 2011

      Ludvík Dobeš (1914-1984)

      Est: Kč2,000 - Kč4,000

      Ludvík Dobeš (1914-1984) Summer landscape with a fir tree. Oil on canvas, 48x63 cm, bottom left signed „Ludva Dobeš". Framed. Condition A. Ludvík Dobeš (1914-1984) SOMMERLANDSCHAFT MIT FICHTE. Öl auf Leinwand, 48×63 cm, links unten sign. „Ludva Dobeš". Gerahmt. Zustand A. Ludvík Dobeš (1914-1984) LETNÍ KRAJINA SE SMRKEM. Olej na plátně, 48×63 cm, sign. vlevo dole „Ludva Dobeš". Rámováno. Stav A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Ludvík Dobes (1914-1979): Landscape. Oil on
      Jun. 07, 2008

      Ludvík Dobes (1914-1979): Landscape. Oil on

      Est: - €286

      Ludvík Dobes (1914-1979): Landscape. Oil on cardboard, 63,5x82 cm (frame cut-out), signed at the bottom right "Ludva Dobes". Condition A, framed.

      Auction House Zezula