Daouda Diouck Sold at Auction Prices

    • Daouda Diouck (Senegalese, born 1951) Solitaire
      Mar. 18, 2020

      Daouda Diouck (Senegalese, born 1951) Solitaire

      Est: £5,000 - £8,000

      Daouda Diouck (Senegalese, born 1951) Solitaire signed, inscribed, dated and numbered verso 'Daouda Diouck, Solitaire, '78, 3/4' woven tapestry 144 x 104cm (56 11/16 x 40 15/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • DAOUDA DIOUCK SENEGALAISE TAPESTRY
      Oct. 28, 2018

      DAOUDA DIOUCK SENEGALAISE TAPESTRY

      Titled "Solitaire," numbered 3 / 4, dated for 1975. Dimensions: H 56.75" x W 41.5" Condition: Slightly dirty.

      Westport Auction
    • DAOUDA DIOUCK (XXE) & MANUFACTURES SÉNÉGALAISES
      Jun. 02, 2016

      DAOUDA DIOUCK (XXE) & MANUFACTURES SÉNÉGALAISES

      Est: €600 - €800

      DAOUDA DIOUCK (XXE) & MANUFACTURES SÉNÉGALAISES "Regard", 1979 Tapisserie basse lisse tissée main en laines polychromes, composition géométrique abstraite. Titrée et datée. Bolduc. Dim. 122 x 93cm A polychrome wool tapestry, geometric abstract composition. Titled and dated. Label. Dim. 48 x 36 5/8 IN.