Bocar Diong Sold at Auction Prices

    • Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Senegal) Portrait of a woman (Korka), 1976
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Senegal) Portrait of a woman (Korka), 1976

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Senegal) Portrait of a woman (Korka), 1976 Watercolor on paper Situated and dated "Wien 76" lower left, signed "*bocar diong" lower right Composition size: 16 x 24 cm Sheet size: 45 x 32 cm Provenance: Michel and Regine Renaudeau Collection, Paris Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Sénégal) Portrait de femme (Korka), 1976 Aquarelle sur papier Situé et daté "Wien 76" en bas à gauche, signé "*bocar diong" en bas à droite Dimensions de la composition: 16 x 24 cm Dimensions de la feuille: 45 x 32 cm Provenance: Collection Michel et Régine Renaudeau, Paris

    • Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Senegal) Untitled
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Senegal) Untitled

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Senegal) Untitled Watercolor on paper Signed "bocar diong" lower right 29.5 x 21 cm Provenance: Michel and Regine Renaudeau Collection, Paris Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Sénégal) Sans titre Aquarelle sur papier Signé "bocar diong" en bas à droite 29,5 x 21 cm Provenance: Collection Michel et Régine Renaudeau, Paris

    • Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Senegal) Yâ Sin, ca. 1970s
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Senegal) Yâ Sin, ca. 1970s

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Senegal) Yâ Sin, ca. 1970s Gouache on paper Signed "BOCAR DIONG" lower right; titled "YÂ SIN" on back 65 x 50 cm Provenance: Michel and Regine Renaudeau Collection, Paris Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Sénégal) Yâ Sin, vers 1970s Gouache sur papier Signé "BOCAR DIONG" en bas à droite; titré "YÂ SIN" au dos 65 x 50 cm Provenance: Collection Michel et Régine Renaudeau, Paris

    • Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Senegal) Les Hommes Bleus (The Men in Blue), 1974
      May. 11, 2022

      Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Senegal) Les Hommes Bleus (The Men in Blue), 1974

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Senegal) Les Hommes Bleus (The Men in Blue), 1974 Oil on canvas Signed "BOCAR DIONG" on the lower right corner Signed, dated, titled on the back "Les hommes bleus (2)"; "Bocar Diong 74" 55,5 x 48,5 cm Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Sénégal) Les hommes bleus, 1974 Huile sur toile Signé "BOCAR DIONG" en bas a droite Signé, daté, titré au dos "Les hommes bleus (2)" ; "Bocar Diong" ; "74" 55,5 x 48,5 cm

    • ƒ Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Senegal) Untitled, 1965
      Nov. 24, 2021

      ƒ Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Senegal) Untitled, 1965

      Est: €7,000 - €10,000

      ƒ Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Senegal) Untitled, 1965 Gouache on paper Signed and dated "BOCAR DIONG 65" on the bottom right 64,5 × 49,5 cm Provenance Private collection, Senegal Bocar Pathé Diong (1946-1989, Sénégal) Sans titre, 1965 Gouache sur papier Signé et daté "BOCAR DIONG 65" en bas à droite 64,5 × 49,5 cm Provenance Collection privée, Sénégal