Mario Dinon Sold at Auction Prices

    • Mario Dinon Painting
      Oct. 10, 2024

      Mario Dinon Painting

      (Italian, 1914-1967) Still Water by a Quay, signed lower right "M. Dinon", oil on canvas, 24 x 31 in.; modern frame, 26-5/8 x 33-5/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection

      Brunk Auctions
    • Mario Dinon (Venezia 1914 - 1967)
      Sep. 19, 2024

      Mario Dinon (Venezia 1914 - 1967)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Mario Dinon (Venezia 1914 - 1967) Marina (Porto Venere) Olio su tela applicata su tavola 25 x 35 cm Al retro scritta: Porto Venere Mario Dinon (Venice 1914 - 1967) Sea view (Porto Venere) Oil on canvas applied on panel 25 x 35 cm

      Lucas Aste
    • Mario Dinon (1914 - 1967) Antique Italian Modernist Sunset Seascape Framed Original Painting
      Aug. 25, 2024

      Mario Dinon (1914 - 1967) Antique Italian Modernist Sunset Seascape Framed Original Painting

      Antique Italian modernist seascape painting. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Measuring 12 by 22 inches overall and 10 by 20 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second size is the image size. For detailed condition questions please text 617-835-2496

      Curated Gallery Auctions
    • MARIO DINON PELLESTRINA
      May. 09, 2024

      MARIO DINON PELLESTRINA

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      signature bottom right

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
      Feb. 20, 2024

      Est: €500 - €800

      Mario Dinon (Venezia 1914 - 1967) Villaggio di laguna Olio su tela 25 x 34 cm Firmato in basso a destra. Mario Dinon (Venice 1914 - 1967) Lagoon Village Oil on canvas 25 x 34 cm Signed lower right.

      Lucas Aste
      Feb. 20, 2024

      Est: €500 - €800

      Mario Dinon (Venezia 1914 - 1967) Pellestrina Olio su tela 25 x 34 cm Firmato in basso a destra. Mario Dinon (Venice 1914 - 1967) Pellestrina Oil on canvas 25 x 34 cm Signed lower right.

      Lucas Aste
    • MARIO DINON LAGOON LANDSCAPE
      Nov. 09, 2023

      MARIO DINON LAGOON LANDSCAPE

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      signature bottom right, Author's label on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • MARIO DINON 1914-1967 E MARIO PELLARIN 1917-1973 Lido di Jesolo / Venezia
      Mar. 09, 2023

      MARIO DINON 1914-1967 E MARIO PELLARIN 1917-1973 Lido di Jesolo / Venezia

      Est: €200 - €400

      Lido di Jesolo / Venezia 1949 Color lithograph, A. Pizzi S.A., Milano. Condition: B-. 38.98 x 26.57 in.

      Aste Bolaffi
      Jun. 21, 2021

      Est: €1,200 - €2,000

      Mario Dinon (Venezia 1914 - 1967) Alba d'autunno Olio su tela Autumn sunrise Oil on canvas 50 x 70 cm

      Lucas Aste
    • MARIO DINON 1914-1967 Case a Burano 1960 circa
      Nov. 06, 2018

      MARIO DINON 1914-1967 Case a Burano 1960 circa

      Est: €500 - €700

      Oil on canvas with contemporary frame. In the lot also another painting entitled "Porticciolo di Vernazza". On the reverse labels of the artist and of 'Italian Gallery' of Cortina d'Ampezzo. 9.84 x 13.78 in. TAGS: Dipinti - painting

      Aste Bolaffi
    • MARIO DINON 1914-1967 Piccolo Porto 1960 circa
      Nov. 06, 2018

      MARIO DINON 1914-1967 Piccolo Porto 1960 circa

      Est: €500 - €700

      Oil on canvas with contemporary frame. In the lot also another painting entitled "Marina". On the reverse labels of the artist and of 'Italian Gallery' of Cortina d'Ampezzo. 9.84 x 13.78 in. TAGS: Dipinti - painting

      Aste Bolaffi
    • AR Mario Dinon (Italian, 1914-1967)
      Dec. 19, 2017

      AR Mario Dinon (Italian, 1914-1967)

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      AR Mario Dinon (Italian, 1914-1967) Canal Grande de S. Chiara

    • MARIO DINON (ITALIAN, 1914-1967) UNTITLED (EVENING CALM)OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT23.5" x 31.5" — 59.7 x 80 cm.Provenance:STUDIO: FOND BRAGADIN, SAN VIO, VENICEEstimate: $500—700
      Feb. 02, 2017

      MARIO DINON (ITALIAN, 1914-1967) UNTITLED (EVENING CALM)OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT23.5" x 31.5" — 59.7 x 80 cm.Provenance:STUDIO: FOND BRAGADIN, SAN VIO, VENICEEstimate: $500—700

      MARIO DINON (ITALIAN, 1914-1967), UNTITLED (EVENING CALM), OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 23.5" x 31.5" — 59.7 x 80 cm.

      Waddington's
    • MARIO DINON, Venedig 1914-1967, Canal Grande e S. Geremia
      Nov. 27, 2014

      MARIO DINON, Venedig 1914-1967, Canal Grande e S. Geremia

      Est: CHF2,200 - CHF2,800

      MARIO DINON, Venedig 1914-1967, Canal Grande e S. Geremia, Rückseitig Künstleretikette mit dem Titel des Werkes "Canal Grande e S. Geremia" sowie Etikette der Galerie Arthur Jeffriesin London., Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, 35 x 74,5 cm,

    • Mario Dinon (Venezia 1914 - 1967) 'Canal Grande da S.Chiara'
      May. 27, 2014

      Mario Dinon (Venezia 1914 - 1967) 'Canal Grande da S.Chiara'

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      olio su legno, cm 35 x 75,5 Firmato in basso a destra: M. DINON Sul retro vecchio cartellino a stampa dell'artista con scritto il tiolo dell'opera. MARIO DINON (VENICE 1914 - 1967), VIEW OF THE CANAL GRANDE FROM S.CHIARA.,OIL ON WOOD, 35 X 75.5 CM, SIGNED ; M. DINON

      Finarte Roma
    • Mario Dinon (1914-1967) Canal Grande da S. Chiara, Oil on board,
      Mar. 06, 2013

      Mario Dinon (1914-1967) Canal Grande da S. Chiara, Oil on board,

      Mario Dinon (1914-1967) Canal Grande da S. Chiara, Oil on board, Signed lower right. Dimensions: h: 14 x w: 29.5 in.

      Gray's Auctioneers