S. A. Dilaktorskij Sold at Auction Prices

Water colorist, b. 1859 - d. 1920

    • Sergei DILAKTORSKIJ (1859-1920) Russian
      Aug. 10, 2019

      Sergei DILAKTORSKIJ (1859-1920) Russian

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Sergey Alexandrovich DILAKTORSKY ; Landscape, 1909 ; watercolor on paper / framed ; dimensions 19 x 10,5 cm (7 1/2 x 4 in.) ; frame size 44 x 33 cm (17 1/3 x 13 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National post with tracking service $80 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $100 , National post with tracking service $40

      Art-Torg
      Nov. 29, 2014

      Est: €700 - €900

      Sergei Dilaktorskij. (manchmal auch Dilaktorski oder Dilaktorsky) Russischer Künstler des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts. - Krim - Aquarell/Papier. 33,5 x 96 cm (23,5 x 49 x 23,5 cm). Sign. (kyrillisch) und dat. l. u.: S. Dilaktorski 1906. Unter Glas gerahmt. Die Arbeit war als Triptychon einst gerahmt und oberhalb eines Sitzmöbels um 1900 eingelassen.