André Dignimont Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

      • André DIGNIMONT - The Table with the Bouquet, 1946
        Nov. 27, 2024

        André DIGNIMONT - The Table with the Bouquet, 1946

        Est: CHF80 - CHF100

        This description has been translated automatically: André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) La table au bouquet, 1946 Original lithograph and stencil (Atelier Mourlot et Beaufumé) Signed in the plate On BFK Rives 38 x 28 cm Limited edition of 385 copies (not numbered) Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) La table au bouquet, 1946 Lithographie originale et pochoir (Atelier Mourlot et Beaufumé) Signée dans la planche  Sur BFK Rives 38 x 28 cm Edition limitée à 385 exemplaires (non numérotés) Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        TGP Auction
      • André DIGNIMONT - Winter River, 1946
        Oct. 01, 2024

        André DIGNIMONT - Winter River, 1946

        Est: CHF80 - CHF100

        This description has been translated automatically: André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Winter River, 1946 Original lithograph and stencil Signed in the plate Limited edition of 385 copies (not numbered) On BFK Rives 28 x 38 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Rivière d'hiver, 1946 Lithographie originale et pochoir Signée dans la planche  Edition limitée à 385 exemplaires (non numérotés) Sur BFK Rives 28 x 38 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        TGP Auction
        Jun. 08, 2024

        Est: €90 - €270

        Dignimont, André (1891-1965) - „Au Moulin Rouge - La muse gaillardé“, Orig.Lithografie, Auflage 100 Ex., Verlag: Aux Editions Rieder, signiert und nummeriert "60/100", Sichtmaß ca.12 x 13,2 cm, punktuell fleckig, im Passepartout unter Glas gerahmt, Rahmenmaß 31,5 x 32,5 cm

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • Paris Café de La Paix à L'Opéra Petit Modèle
        May. 18, 2024

        Paris Café de La Paix à L'Opéra Petit Modèle

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        Paris Café de La Paix à L'Opéra Petit Modèle Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen DIGNIMONT ANDRE Hubert Baille Paris T.B.E. A - légères traces de plis / light fold marks 1962 61 x 40 cm Rare Vintage Poster mostly in lithograph exhibited in the streets at the time of it's release

        Maison de Ventes Good
      • André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965)
        May. 03, 2024

        André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965)

        Est: €100 - €200

        "Bouquet printanier dans l'atelier" Watercolor gouache 63 x 48 cm (à vue) and 83 x 68 cm with frame, signed lower left. Delivery of lots without transport costs to LA SALLE 20 rue DROUOT-PARIS the day after the sale (Saturday May 4) or a few days after the sale at 18, rue Grange-Batelière (25 meters from the Hôtel Drouot). Otherwise sending from FRANCE at the buyer's expense by the carrier of their choice. « Bouquet printanier dans l’atelier » Aquarelle gouachée 63 x 48 cm (à vue) et 83 x 68 cm avec cadre, signée en bas à gauche. Remise des lots sans frais de transport à LA SALLE 20 rue DROUOT-PARIS le lendemain de la vente (samedi 4 mai) ou quelques jours après la vente GALERIE 18, rue Grange-Batelière (25 mètres de l’Hôtel Drouot) sinon l'envoi de la FRANCE à la charge de l’acheteur par le transporteur de son choix.

        Hotel des ventes de Lausanne
      • André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965)
        May. 03, 2024

        André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965)

        Est: €100 - €200

        “Spring bouquet on the chair” Watercolor 64 x 49 cm (at sight) and 83 x 63 cm with frame, signed lower left. Delivery of lots without transport costs to LA SALLE 20 rue DROUOT-PARIS the day after the sale (Saturday May 4) or a few days after the sale at 18, rue Grange-Batelière (25 meters from the Hôtel Drouot). Otherwise sending from FRANCE at the buyer's expense by the carrier of their choice. « Bouquet printanier sur la chaise » Aquarelle 64 x 49 cm (à vue) et 83 x 63 cm avec cadre, signée en bas à gauche. Remise des lots sans frais de transport à LA SALLE 20 rue DROUOT-PARIS le lendemain de la vente (samedi 4 mai) ou quelques jours après la vente GALERIE 18, rue Grange-Batelière (25 mètres de l’Hôtel Drouot) sinon l'envoi de la FRANCE à la charge de l’acheteur par le transporteur de son choix.

        Hotel des ventes de Lausanne
      • Andre Dignimont Signed Etching Femme Nu Assis COA
        Apr. 11, 2024

        Andre Dignimont Signed Etching Femme Nu Assis COA

        Est: $300 - $400

        Andre Dignimont, France 1891 - 1965, Signed Framed Etching Femme Nu Assis with Certificate of Authenticity from Global Fine Art. Framed measures 19 inches x 17 inches, art measures 6 inches x 5 inches.

        Greenwich Auction
      • André DIGNIMONT - Nu au ruban
        Apr. 07, 2024

        André DIGNIMONT - Nu au ruban

        Est: $100 - $160

        This description has been translated automatically: André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Nude with ribbon, 1946 Original etching (Atelier Lacourière) Unsigned On BFK Rives 32.5 x 25 cm Limited edition of 300 copies (unnumbered) Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Nu au ruban, 1946 Gravure originale à l'eau-forte (Atelier Lacourière) Non signée Sur BFK Rives 32.5 x 25 cm Edition limitée à 300 exemplaires (non numérotés) Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        VBA Auction Miami
        Mar. 14, 2024

        Est: $300 - $400

        Greenwich Auction
      • ANDRÉ DIGNIMONT - NU AU RUBAN
        Feb. 27, 2024

        ANDRÉ DIGNIMONT - NU AU RUBAN

        Est: CHF80 - CHF100

        TGP Auction
        Feb. 22, 2024

        Est: $300 - $400

        Greenwich Auction
        Feb. 01, 2024

        Est: $300 - $400

        Greenwich Auction
        Jan. 04, 2024

        Est: $300 - $400

        Andre Dignimont, France, Signed Framed Etching Femme Nu Assis with Certificate of Authenticity from Global Fine Art. Framed measures 19 inches x 17 inches, art measures 6 inches x 5 inches.

        Greenwich Auction
        Dec. 14, 2023

        Est: $300 - $400

        Greenwich Auction
      • Paris Café de La Paix à L'Opéra SNCF
        Dec. 03, 2023

        Paris Café de La Paix à L'Opéra SNCF

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen

        Maison de Ventes Good
        Nov. 30, 2023

        Est: $300 - $400

        Greenwich Auction
        Nov. 17, 2023

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        Maison de Ventes Good
        Sep. 09, 2023

        Est: €90 - €270

        Dignimont, André (1891-1965) - "Au Moulin Rouge - La muse gaillardé", Orig.Lithografie, Auflage 100 Ex., Verlag: Aux Editions Rieder, signiert und nummeriert "60/100", Sichtmaß ca.12 x 13,2 cm, punktuell fleckig, im Passepartout unter Glas gerahmt, Rahmenmaß 31,5 x 32,5 cm

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • DESSIN "L'ÉLÉGANTE" par André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Encre de Chine sur pap
        Jul. 23, 2023

        DESSIN "L'ÉLÉGANTE" par André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Encre de Chine sur pap

        Est: €70 - €100

        DESSIN "L'ÉLÉGANTE" par André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Encre de Chine sur papier encadré sous verre Signé en bas 31 x 23 cm (à vue)

        Paris Oise Enchères
      • Paris L'Opéra Café de la Paix Grand Modèle
        Jun. 11, 2023

        Paris L'Opéra Café de la Paix Grand Modèle

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        Mirabaud-Mercier
        Jun. 11, 2023

        Est: €1,500 - €3,000

        Mirabaud-Mercier
      • ANDRÉ DIGNIMONT,  FRENCH 1891-1965 -  NUDE IN A CHAIR;  WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT '
        Jun. 06, 2023

        ANDRÉ DIGNIMONT,  FRENCH 1891-1965 -  NUDE IN A CHAIR;  WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT '

        Est: £300 - £500

        André Dignimont,  French 1891-1965 -  Nude in a chair;  watercolour on paper, signed lower right 'Dignimont', 63 x 48.7 cm (ARR)

        Roseberys
        Jun. 03, 2023

        Est: €120 - €360

        Auktionshaus Blank
        May. 12, 2023

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        Mirabaud-Mercier
        May. 12, 2023

        Est: €1,500 - €3,000

        Mirabaud-Mercier
      • André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965)
        Feb. 23, 2023

        André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965)

        Est: €80 - €120

        André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Buste de femme nu au ruban rouge Aquarelle et crayon sur papier Signé en bas à droite 22 x 14 cm

        Millon Riviera
      • Andre Dignimont (French, 1891-1965) Nude Watercolor Painting on Paper
        Feb. 07, 2023

        Andre Dignimont (French, 1891-1965) Nude Watercolor Painting on Paper

        Est: $100 - $1,000

        DESCRIPTION: Andre Dignimont (French) watercolor painting on paper depicting a partially nude woman in heels lying over the arm of a blue sofa and wearing a large pink hat. Signed lower right in pencil "Dignimont". Mounted in a beveled silver toned frame. CIRCA: Early to Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: Image H: 18.5" W: 24.25", & Frame H: 29.37" W: 35" Provenance: (The Sondra Landy Gross Collection, Great Neck, New York Estate) Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@Akibaantiques.com. CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email (info@akibaantiques.com) or SMS (305)-332-9274. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

        Akiba Galleries
      • Paris L'Opéra Café de la Paix
        Jan. 15, 2023

        Paris L'Opéra Café de la Paix

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        Millon Riviera
        Jan. 15, 2023

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Millon Riviera
        Nov. 29, 2022

        Paris L'Opéra Café de la Paix

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        Millon Riviera
        Nov. 29, 2022

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Millon Riviera
      • ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Happy Christmas
        Oct. 06, 2022

        ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Happy Christmas

        ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Happy Christmas Aquarelle sur papier, dédicacée à la famille Fulchiron "DIG (Dignimont) wishes a happy Christmas...". Petites taches. On y joint une lithographie humoristique du 19ème siècle. Dimensions : 22 x 14,5 et 24 x 31 cm à vue OFFRE LIBRE Peintre mais avant tout aquarelliste et illustrateur né à Paris, il est étroitement mêlé aux milieux littéraires de son époque. Il débute au Salon d’automne puis au Salon des Tuileries et se manifeste pleinement au Salon de l’Araignée fondé par Gus Bofa dans le but précis de renouveler l’art de l’illustration. Dignimont se complait à l’évocation du « milieu », celui des mauvais garçons et des filles. Sociétaire du Salon d’Automne, Chevalier de la Légion d’Honneur, la réalisation de l’étiquette des bouteilles de Mouton Rothschild 1949 restera sans doute comme la plus célèbre de ses illustration. Ami proche Jean Renoir et Guitry, c’est Colette qui parlera le mieux de lui. Principaux Musées : Musée d’Orsay Paris, Musées des Beaux Arts de Grenoble, Nantes, Rouen, Troyes, Cabinet des Estampes Strasbourg, Musée d’Art Moderne Troyes, Musée de la Camargue Arles.

        Accademia Fine Art
      • Dignimont: Junge Frau mit Zigarette/ young woman with cigarette
        Oct. 06, 2022

        Dignimont: Junge Frau mit Zigarette/ young woman with cigarette

        Dignimont, André. 1891-1965 Junge Frau mit Zigarette. Bleistiftzeichnung, aquarelliert/ Farbstift, sign., 18,5 x 27 cm (BA9, hinter Glas mit Pp. gerahmt. Ra. 27,5 x 37,5 cm Young woman with cigarette, pencil drawing in combination with watercolour/ colour pen, signed, framed with passepartout and glass. 27,5 x 37,5 cm

        Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      • Café Bar Montmartre1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster not lined T.B.E. A + 32 x 25cm
        Jun. 25, 2022

        Café Bar Montmartre1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster not lined T.B.E. A + 32 x 25cm

        Est: €350 - €700

        1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster not lined T.B.E. A +

        Mirabaud-Mercier
        May. 12, 2022

        Est: €350 - €700

        Mirabaud-Mercier
      • ParisHubert BailleParis1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster not lined T.B.E. A - 100 x 62cm
        May. 12, 2022

        ParisHubert BailleParis1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster not lined T.B.E. A - 100 x 62cm

        Est: €150 - €300

        1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster not lined T.B.E. A -

        Mirabaud-Mercier
      • ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) VOEUX, 1923 ET 1925
        Mar. 31, 2022

        ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) VOEUX, 1923 ET 1925

        ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Voeux, 1923 et 1925 Suite de 2 techniques mixtes sur papier, annotées et datées. Dimensions : 12 x 27 et 11 x 26 cm OFFRE LIBRE

        Accademia Fine Art
      • André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Le porte manteau
        Mar. 04, 2022

        André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Le porte manteau

        Est: €200 - €300

        André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Le porte manteau Gouache signée en bas à droite 35 x 20 cm

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) La danseuse de cabaret
        Nov. 03, 2021

        ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) La danseuse de cabaret

        Est: €50 - €100

        ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) La danseuse de cabaret Encre et aquarelle sur papier signé en bas à droite. Dimensions : 32, 5 x 24,5 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • ANDRÉ DIGNIMONT (1891-1965)
        Oct. 29, 2021

        ANDRÉ DIGNIMONT (1891-1965)

        Est: €300 - €500

        André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) 5 aquarelles sur papier signées 2 paysages, 3 scenes de genres Chaque aquarelle 16 x 12 cm - 16,29 x 4,72 in. 5 signed watercolors on paper

        Maison Verneuil
      • ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) A la maison de joie
        Oct. 07, 2021

        ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) A la maison de joie

        Est: €150 - €300

        ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) A la maison de joie Huile sur carton signé au dos, sans cadre Dimensions : 36 x 27 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Les deux matelots, 1914
        Oct. 07, 2021

        ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Les deux matelots, 1914

        Est: €80 - €120

        ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Les deux matelots, 1914 Aquarelle sur papier signé et daté en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 37 x 32 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Les soldats écossais
        Oct. 07, 2021

        ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Les soldats écossais

        Est: €80 - €120

        ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Les soldats écossais Aquarelle sur papier signé en bas à droite. Dimensions : 30 x 24 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Compagnie féminine au bar
        Oct. 07, 2021

        ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Compagnie féminine au bar

        Est: €80 - €120

        ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Compagnie féminine au bar Aquarelle sur papier signé en haut à gauche. Petite déchirure. Dimensions : 22 x 24 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Odalisque
        Oct. 07, 2021

        ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Odalisque

        Est: €100 - €200

        ANDRE DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) Odalisque Aquarelle sur papier signé en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 38 x 40 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • André Dignimont (1891-1965) Trapéziste, mine de plomb et gouache sur papier
        Sep. 20, 2021

        André Dignimont (1891-1965) Trapéziste, mine de plomb et gouache sur papier

        Est: CHF150 - CHF200

        André Dignimont (1891-1965) Trapéziste, mine de plomb et gouache sur papier, 37x25 cm ** PLEASE NOTE For more information , additional images and to bid on this lot please go to the auctioneer’s website https://live.geneve-encheres.ch/

        Geneve Encheres
      • ANDRE DIGNIMONT COUNTRY ESTATE PAINTING
        Aug. 15, 2021

        ANDRE DIGNIMONT COUNTRY ESTATE PAINTING

        DIGNIMONT, Andre, (American/French, 1891-1965): Landscape with Country Estate, Watercolor, sight size 19.5" x 17", signed lower right, framed, 30" x 27".

        Burchard Galleries Inc
        Jul. 07, 2021

        Est: €200 - €300

        ANDRÉ DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) LE PEIGNOIR VIOLET, 1927 Technique mixte sur papier Signée et datée '1927' en bas à gauche Titrée au dos Mixed media on paper; signed and dated '1927' lower left; titled on the reverse 49,5 X 36 CM - 19 1/2 X 14 1/8 IN.