Lothar Dietz Sold at Auction Prices

    • Lothar Dietz (1896-1976), Tierfigurengruppe 'Fohlen mit Knabe' / 'A foal and boy'
      Jan. 04, 2020

      Lothar Dietz (1896-1976), Tierfigurengruppe 'Fohlen mit Knabe' / 'A foal and boy'

      Est: €300 - €600

      Technik: Bronze, patiniert, Signatur: Krug signiert, Maße: H. 24 cm, B. 20 cm, Zustand: gut

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Oct. 26, 2019

      Est: €300 - €600

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Lothar Dietz, German (1896-1976)
      May. 13, 2015

      Lothar Dietz, German (1896-1976)

      Lothar (German), Bronze and alabaster figural sculpture of seated nude. On Belgium black marble base. Signed: Lothar. Small chip to foot. Imperfections. Height: 7", Width: 8", Depth: 4 1/4"(statue, sculptural, art deco, figure, fine art) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS AND PROVIDE ADDITIONAL PHOTOS. WE ADVISE THAT YOU, OR SOMEONE ON YOUR BEHALF, INSPECT ANY ITEM(S) AND COME TO YOUR OWN CONCLUSIONS BEFORE BIDDING. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. PLEASE SEE TERMS & CONDITIONS.

      Sterling Associates, Inc.
    • DIETZ, LOTHAR (1896-?) attr.
      Mar. 21, 2015

      DIETZ, LOTHAR (1896-?) attr.

      Kleiner Esel. Bronze, bräunlich patiniert. Unterseitig Etikett Kunsthaus Bühler. Altersspuren, L. ca. 11 cm