Bernhart Theo Dietrich-Dirschau Sold at Auction Prices

    • Lot of drawings and watercolors
      Jul. 27, 2024

      Lot of drawings and watercolors

      Lot of drawings and watercolors Bernhard Theodor Dietrich-Dirschau (1897, Tczew - 1978, Lübeck), Kolberg Cathedral, watercolor on paper, signed bottom left "Dietrich-Dirschau", sheet size approx. 33.5x24cm 2x Johann Hohnbaum, Swedish landscapes, watercolor on paper, pencil signed and inscribed, sheet size each approx. 18.5x25cm Hinrich Suhling, the former inner Holstein Gate, before 1852, gouache on paper, signed bottom right "H. Suhling" and dated "57", sheet size approx. 16.5x17.5cm, water stained Anonymous, "the Acqueduc near Maintenon from the garden side", 19th century, pencil drawing on paper, sheet size approx. 16x22cm, edge stained

      Auktionshaus HanseArt
    • Bernhard Theodor Dietrich-Dirschau
      Jan. 08, 2023

      Bernhard Theodor Dietrich-Dirschau

      (Tczew (Dirschau/ Pommern) 1897 - 1978 Lübeck, deutscher Maler, Aquarellist u. Restaurator, bekannt geworden um den Skandal in der Lübecker Marienkirche) Dirschau - Eine Stadt an der Weissel Federzeichnung/ Gouascheel, 33 x 39 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. datiert u. re. B.Th. Dietrich-Dirschau 1974

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
      Aug. 29, 2020

      (Tczew (Dirschau)/ Pommern) 1897 - 1978 Lübeck, deutscher Landschaftsmaler, Aquarellist u. Restaurator, bekannt geworden um den Skandal in der Lübecker Marienkirche) Rathausbrand in Dirschau 18./19. Mai 1916 Federzeichnung aquarelliert, 43 x 30 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. datiert u. re. 1957, bezeichnet

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
      Jul. 11, 2020

      (Tczew (Dirschau)/ Pommern) 1897 - 1978 Lübeck, deutscher Landschaftsmaler, Aquarellist u. Restaurator, bekannt geworden um den Skandal in der Lübecker Marienkirche) Dirschau a. d. Weichsel Aquarell, 27 x 41 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. re. B. Th. Dietrich-Dirschau, bezeichnet u. li.

      Auktionshaus Schwerin