Katharina Diercks Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1861 -

    • Katharine Diercks, born Mann, born in 1861 Neustettin
      Nov. 28, 2015

      Katharine Diercks, born Mann, born in 1861 Neustettin

      Est: €180 - €400

      Katharine Diercks, born Mann, born in 1861 Neustettin, studied at the Academy Colorossi Paris, was resident in Berlin, here: On the Riviera at Bordighera, oil / wood, dated 21.5.12 below right, on the back signed and titled, ca. 22.5x29.5cm, frame,#painting/picture/image/old/art/fine/century . German Description: Katharine Diercks, geb. Mann, geb. 1861 Neustettin, Studium an der Akademie Colorossi Paris, war ansässig in Berlin, hier: An der Riviera bei Bordighera, Öl/Holz, rechts unten datiert 21.5.12, rückseitig signiert und betitelt, ca. 22.5x29.5cm, Rahmen

    • Diercks, Katharina, geb. Mann, geb. 1861
      Feb. 23, 2013

      Diercks, Katharina, geb. Mann, geb. 1861

      Est: €150 - €180

      Diercks, Katharina, geb. Mann, geb. 1861 Neustettin, Studium an der Akademie Colorossi in Paris und bei den Prof. Flickel und Julius Jakob in Berlin, hier: Bauernhaus aus Tirol, rückseitig so betitelt und signiert, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten dat. 29.06.15, ca. 30x23.5cm, Rahmen