Martin Dichtl Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, copperplate engraver

    • Martin Dichtl, circa - 1639 Nuremberg - 1710 Vienna
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Martin Dichtl, circa - 1639 Nuremberg - 1710 Vienna

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      Old woman in front of the mirror - Old woman at a table organ . Two paintings. The first painting signed and dated 1667 on the glasses case, the second signed and indistinctly dated 166[...] lower left. Various inscriptions and labels verso, including adhesive labels with proof of ownership ''Egon u. Elisabeth Studnicka'', Vienna. Oil on canvas. 95.5 x 75 cm. Relined. Restored. Damage to frame (112 x 91 cm). Provenance: Adam Sieder Foundation.

    • MARTIN DICHTL
      Feb. 08, 2022

      MARTIN DICHTL

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      (Norimberga, 1639 - Vienna, 1710) Interno di cucina Olio su tela, cm 99X81 Provenienza: Vienna, Dorotheum, il 4 ottobre 2000, n. 53 Attivo a Norimberk e a Vienna durante la seconda metà del XVII secolo, il pittore si dedicò a descrivere scene di genere e nature morte. La sua formazione può essere avvenuta in Olanda ma non abbiamo indicazioni storiche precise.

    • Martin Dichtl – Porträt J.B. Vaillant (Portrait of J.B. Vaillant)
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Martin Dichtl – Porträt J.B. Vaillant (Portrait of J.B. Vaillant)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,400

      Mezzotint after Bernard Vaillant on brownish wove. (Around 1670/75). 34.1 x 27.3 cm (sheet).

      Karl & Faber
    • Martin Dichtl, 1639 – 1710, zugeschrieben
      Dec. 04, 2020

      Martin Dichtl, 1639 – 1710, zugeschrieben

      Est: €600 - €800

      BILDNIS EINES BAUERN MIT KRUG Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 60 x 44,5 cm. In vergoldetem Rahmen. Vor dunklem Hintergrund das Halbbildnis eines älteren Mannes mit Weste, unter der er ein leicht zerrissenes Hemd trägt sowie auf dem Kopf eine Kappe. Er hält in seinen Händen einen grünen Henkelkrug und schaut mit seinen glänzenden Augen aus dem Bild heraus. (12504128) (18)

    • DICHTL, MARTIN (attr., c.1639-1710). Two still
      Feb. 24, 2011

      DICHTL, MARTIN (attr., c.1639-1710). Two still

      Est: - €1,500

      DICHTL, MARTIN (attr., c.1639-1710). Two still lifes with kitchen utensils. A pair. Oil/copper. 12 x 18,5 cm

    • Martin Dichtl (um 1640 - um 1710, tätig in
      Jun. 16, 2009

      Martin Dichtl (um 1640 - um 1710, tätig in

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Martin Dichtl (um 1640 - um 1710, tätig in Nürnberg und Wien) zugeschrieben Ein Paar Wirtshausszenen mit jeweils zwei Personen, Öl auf Leinwand, je 42 x 34 cm, in geschnitzten und vergoldeten klassizistischen Ochsenaugenrahmen (2)