Francisco Díaz Díaz Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, b. 1918 - d. 1989

    • F. Diaz Diaz Attr. 'Lady in Red' Oil on Canvas
      Feb. 12, 2023

      F. Diaz Diaz Attr. 'Lady in Red' Oil on Canvas

      Francisco Diaz Diaz (Spanish, 1918-1989) attributed oil on canvas painting depicting a dark-haired woman wrapped in a red scarf, signed lower right, housed in an ebonized and gilt wood frame. Image: 24" H x 17.5" W; frame: 28.5" H x 22" W.

      Auctions at Showplace
    • Ballet
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Ballet

      Ballet Firmado 31 x 24 ( c/u ) FRANCISCO DÍAZ DÍAZ (Sevilla, 1918 - Santander, 1989)Pintura contemporáneaTécnica mixta sobre papel,. , FRANCISCO DÍAZ DÍAZ (Seville, 1918 - Santander, 1989) Ballet. Mixed media on paper

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Bailarina
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Bailarina

      Bailarina Firmado 31 x 24 cm FRANCISCO DÍAZ DÍAZ (Sevilla, 1918 - Santander, 1989)Pintura contemporáneaTécnica mixta sobre papel,. , FRANCISCO DÍAZ DÍAZ (Seville, 1918 - Santander, 1989) Bailarina. Mixed media on paper

      Isbilya Subastas
    • A contraluz
      Oct. 30, 2019

      A contraluz

      A contraluz Firmado 31 x 24 cm FRANCISCO DÍAZ DÍAZ (Sevilla, 1918 - Santander, 1989)Pintura contemporáneaTécnica mixta sobre papel,. , FRANCISCO DÍAZ DÍAZ (Seville, 1918 - Santander, 1989) A contraluz. Mixed media on paper

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Bailarina
      Feb. 06, 2019

      Bailarina

      Firmado Signed

      Isbilya Subastas
    • A contraluz
      Feb. 06, 2019

      A contraluz

      Firmado Signed

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Reflejo
      Feb. 06, 2019

      Reflejo

      Firmado Signed

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Ballet
      Feb. 06, 2019

      Ballet

      Firmado Signed

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Escena
      Oct. 25, 2018

      Escena

      Escena FRANCISCO DÍAZ DÍAZ (Sevilla, 1918 - Santander, 1989) Oil on canvas 55 x 38 cm

      Isbilya Subastas