Roger Dewint Sold at Auction Prices

    • ROGER DEWINT (1942-2021): 'NUAGE ROSE', MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER MAROUFLATED ON CANVAS, DATED 1980
      Oct. 11, 2024

      ROGER DEWINT (1942-2021): 'NUAGE ROSE', MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER MAROUFLATED ON CANVAS, DATED 1980

      Est: €250 - €500

      150 x 124 cm

      Coronari Auctions
    • ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)
      Sep. 19, 2022

      ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Roger DEWINT (1942 - 2021) Face, 1978 charcoal, signed and dated framed H: 73 cm W: 55 cm

      Haynault
    • ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)
      Sep. 19, 2022

      ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Roger DEWINT (1942 - 2021) Twilight, 1979 etching, signed, titled, dated and justified artist's proof 3/4, dry stamp of the studio at bottom centre framed H: 54 cm W: 39 cm

      Haynault
    • ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)
      Sep. 19, 2022

      ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)

      Est: €120 - €150

      Roger DEWINT (1942 - 2021) Kawabata - Elegies II, 1992 etching, signed, titled, dated, dedicated and numbered 1/15 framed H: 39 cm W: 49 cm

      Haynault
    • ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)
      Sep. 19, 2022

      ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)

      Est: €120 - €150

      Roger DEWINT (1942 - 2021) Kawabata - Elegies I, 1992 etching, signed, titled, dated, dedicated and numbered 1/15 framed H: 39 cm W: 49 cm

      Haynault
    • ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)
      Sep. 19, 2022

      ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Roger DEWINT (1942 - 2021) Two heads sculptures in terracotta with black patina. Monogrammed H : 27 cm and 24 l : 24 cm and 28.

      Haynault
    • ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)
      Sep. 19, 2022

      ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Roger DEWINT (1942 - 2021) Aerophagus, 1983 etching, signed, titled, dated and numbered 2/10, studio stamp lower right framed H: 31 cm W: 46 cm

      Haynault
    • ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)
      Sep. 19, 2022

      ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Roger DEWINT (1942 - 2021) Moving fields, 1977 etching, signed, titled, dated and justified Artist's proof II/II and publisher's stamp lower right framed H: 55 cm W: 40 cm

      Haynault
    • ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)
      Sep. 19, 2022

      ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Roger DEWINT (1942 - 2021) Lot of four lithographs in colour, signed and dated 1981, 1982 and 1984 framed H: 15 cm the largest W: 10 cm

      Haynault
    • ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)
      Sep. 19, 2022

      ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)

      Est: €60 - €80

      Roger DEWINT (1942 - 2021) Here I am, 1977 etching, signed, titled, dated and numbered 9/10, dry stamp of the studio lower left framed H: 49 cm W: 32 cm

      Haynault
    • ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)
      Sep. 19, 2022

      ROGER DEWINT (1942 - 2021)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Roger DEWINT (1942 - 2021) Man's head, 1982 grease pencil and collage on paper, signed and dated lower right framed H: 55 cm W: 73 cm "

      Haynault
    • ROGER DEWINT (né en 1942) Près du cœur sauvage, 2012. Eau-forte et aquatint
      Jun. 24, 2021

      ROGER DEWINT (né en 1942) Près du cœur sauvage, 2012. Eau-forte et aquatint

      Est: €30 - €50

      ROGER DEWINT (né en 1942) Près du cœur sauvage, 2012. Eau-forte et aquatinte en couleurs. Signée, titrée, datée et numérotée 1/12. Ets en aquatint in kleuren. Gesigneerd, getiteld, gedateerd en genummerd 1/12. 24 x 38 cm (image) Encadrée.

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles