Daniël Dewaele Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Object Artist

      • DEWAELE DANIEL
        Jan. 30, 2021

        DEWAELE DANIEL

        Est: €100 - €150

        'Without title'

        Campo & Campo
      • DANIEL DEWAELE (°1950)…
        Mar. 11, 2020

        DANIEL DEWAELE (°1950)…

        Est: €100 - €150

        DANIEL DEWAELE (°1950) 'Studies', 1988. Inkt. Een lot van twee ontwerpen voor installaties. Beide getekend en gedateerd 'Dewaele '88'. Met bijgevoegd: kopie van ontwerpen, drie uitnodigingskaarten (waarvan 1 met originele erotische tekening) en ontwerp 'Parkproject' (enkel tekst). Herkomst: Flor Bex. French Description DANIEL DEWAELE (°1950) 'Studies', 1988. Encre. Un lot de deux esquisses. Signées et datées 'Dewaele '88'. On joint: copies de projets, trois cartes d'invitation et projet 'Parkproject' (seulement texte). Provenance: Flor Bex. DANIEL DEWAELE (°1950) 'Studies', 1988. Ink. Set of two. Both signed and dated. We join: copy of the sketches, three invitation cards (of which one with erotic drawing) and design 'Parkproject' (text only). Provenance: Flor Bex.

      • DANIEL DEWAELE (°1950)
        Mar. 22, 2018

        DANIEL DEWAELE (°1950)

        Est: €100 - €200

        DANIEL DEWAELE (°1950) 'You are my favourite work of art' (1977). Multiple. 70 kaartjes. Een getekend en gedateerd in potlood 'Dewaele 77'. DANIEL DEWAELE (°1950) 'You are my favourite work of art' (1977). Multiple. 70 cartes, dont une signée et datée. Sous plexi. DANIEL DEWAELE (°1950) 'You are my favourite work of art'. Multiple. 70 cards. One signed and dated in pencil.

      • Daniël DEWAELE (1950)
        Jul. 02, 2017

        Daniël DEWAELE (1950)

        Est: €50 - €100

        Composition signed dim 75 x 55 cm

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis