Robert Devriendt Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Installation Artist

    • ROBERT DEVRIENDT (°1955)
      Apr. 23, 2024

      ROBERT DEVRIENDT (°1955)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      'Landschap', 1985-86. Oil on plywood. Dated and signed '86 R Devriendt'. Title and date on the reverse. Expo: Arco, Madrid, 10-15.4.1986 Provenance: Karel Geirlandt Resale rights applicable. Description FR 'Landschap', 1985-86. Huile sur contreplaqué. Datée et signée '86 R Devriendt'. Titre et date au revers. Expo : Arco, Madrid, 10-15.4.1986 Provenance: Karel Geirlandt Droit de suite applicable. Beschrijving NL 'Landschap', 1985-86. Olie op triplex. Gedateerd en getekend '86 R Devriendt'. Titel en datum op verso. Expo: Arco, Madrid, 10-15.4.1986 Herkomst: Karel Geirlandt Volgrecht van toepassing.

    • Robert Devriendt "Le Nouveau Rituel" Print
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Robert Devriendt "Le Nouveau Rituel" Print

      Est: $200 - $250

      Provenance: Collection of South Florida art advisor and decorator. Many pieces are from her personal residence, while others were selected for ongoing clients who are now rotating their collections.

      Palm Beach Modern Auctions
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Est: $200 - $250

      Palm Beach Modern Auctions
    • ROBERT DEVRIENDT (°1955)
      Apr. 27, 2023

      ROBERT DEVRIENDT (°1955)

      Est: €100 - €150

      'Le nouveau rituel', 2012. Offset. Signed in pencil, numbered on verso 50/75. Published 'Museum to scale', 2012-13, Ronny Van de Velde, Antwerp. In original folder. Description FR 'Le nouveau rituel', 2012. Offset. Signée au crayon, numérotée au verso 50/75. Du portfolio 'Museum to scale', édition Ronny Van de Velde, 2013. Sous chemise originale. Beschrijving NL 'Le nouveau rituel', 2012. Offset. Getekend in potlood, genummerd op verso 50/75. Uitgave 'Museum to scale', 2012-13, Ronny Van de Velde, Antwerpen. In origineel mapje.

    • ROBERT DEVRIENDT (né en 1955) The Woods of Love and Horror, 2011-2013 Huil
      Dec. 04, 2022

      ROBERT DEVRIENDT (né en 1955) The Woods of Love and Horror, 2011-2013 Huil

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      ROBERT DEVRIENDT (né en 1955) The Woods of Love and Horror, 2011-2013 Huile sur toile. Signée, titrée et datée 2011-2013 au dos du dernier élément. Triptyque. Olieverf op doek. Getekend, getiteld en gedateerd 2011-2013 op de achterkant van het laatste element. Drieluik. 8 x 12.5 cm - 8 x 11 cm -7 x 11.5 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • ROBERT DEVRIENDT (°1955)
      Jun. 09, 2022

      ROBERT DEVRIENDT (°1955)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Colomba Palumbus', 1998. Offset lithograph. Signed in pencil and numbered 73/100. Framed. Description FR Colomba Palumbus', 1998. Lithographie offset. Signé au crayon et numéroté 73/100. Encadré. Beschrijving NL Colomba Palumbus', 1998. Offset-litho. Getekend in potlood en genummerd 73/100. Kader.

    • DEVRIENDT ROBERT (° 1955) print in kleuren n° 5/75 met vijf miniaturen geti
      Oct. 03, 2021

      DEVRIENDT ROBERT (° 1955) print in kleuren n° 5/75 met vijf miniaturen geti

      Est: €50 - €100

      DEVRIENDT ROBERT (° 1955) print in kleuren n° 5/75 met vijf miniaturen getiteld "Le Nouveau Rituel" dd 2013 - 35 x 71 getekend Robert Devriendt signed "Le Nouveau Rituel" print dd 2013

      DVC
    • Robert DEVRIENDT (1955)
      Jun. 28, 2020

      Robert DEVRIENDT (1955)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Oil on canvas Composition

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • ROBERT DEVRIENDT (°1955)Untitled. Charcoal and crayon. Signed and dated. Framed. 490 x 350 mm
      Oct. 11, 2017

      ROBERT DEVRIENDT (°1955)Untitled. Charcoal and crayon. Signed and dated. Framed. 490 x 350 mm

      Est: €400 - €600

      ROBERT DEVRIENDT (°1955) Untitled. Charcoal and crayon. Signed and dated. Framed. 490 x 350 mm ROBERT DEVRIENDT (°1955) Zonder titel. Houtskool, vetkrijt. Getekend en gedateerd 'De Vriendt 84'. In kader. 490 x 350 mm

    • ROBERT DEVRIENDT (°1955)Untiled. Pencil and gouache. Signed and dated on the reverse. Framed. 425 x 475 mm
      Oct. 11, 2017

      ROBERT DEVRIENDT (°1955)Untiled. Pencil and gouache. Signed and dated on the reverse. Framed. 425 x 475 mm

      Est: €300 - €400

      ROBERT DEVRIENDT (°1955) Untiled. Pencil and gouache. Signed and dated on the reverse. Framed. 425 x 475 mm ROBERT DEVRIENDT (°1955) Zonder titel. Potlood, gouache. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Robert Devriendt '70'. In kader. 425 x 475 mm

    • Robert Devriendt (né en 1955)
      Dec. 15, 2015

      Robert Devriendt (né en 1955)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Robert Devriendt (né en 1955) Sans titre, 1984 Lithographie ?Signée, datée et numérotée 4/50 Lithografie ?Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 4/50 70 x 50 cm

      Jun. 10, 2010

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      ROBERT DEVRIENDT (NÉ EN 1955) Die Geschichte eines Jägers, 2008 Série de cinq huiles sur toile. Signées et datées au dos. H_6,5 cm L_10 cm H_6,5 cm L_7,5 cm H_7,5 cm L_9 cm H_9 cm L_8,5 cm H_7 cm L_9,5 cm

      Pierre Bergé & Associés