Emiel Joseph Devos Sold at Auction Prices

    • Emiel DEVOS [1886-1964]
      Dec. 10, 2023

      Emiel DEVOS [1886-1964]

      Est: €100 - €300

      Painting oil on canvas signed Emiel DEVOS [1886-1964] "Flowers in a vase" dim. 60 x 50 cm. with frame 80 x 70 cm.

      Cnock Auctions
    • Emiel DEVOS [1886-1964]
      Dec. 18, 2022

      Emiel DEVOS [1886-1964]

      Est: €100 - €300

      Cnock Auctions
    • Emiel DEVOS (1886-1964) 'Flowers' oil on canvas. (W: 75 x H: 70 cm)
      Sep. 21, 2022

      Emiel DEVOS (1886-1964) 'Flowers' oil on canvas. (W: 75 x H: 70 cm)

      Est: €300 - €500

      c 'Flowers' oil on canvas.  Dimensions: (W: 75 x H: 70 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Emiel DEVOS [1886-1964]
      Apr. 03, 2022

      Emiel DEVOS [1886-1964]

      Est: €100 - €300

      Cnock Auctions
    • Emiel DEVOS [1886-1964]
      Nov. 28, 2021

      Emiel DEVOS [1886-1964]

      Est: €100 - €300

      Painting oil on canvas signed "Flowers in a vase" dim. 60 x 50 cm. with frame 80 x 70 cm.

      Cnock Auctions
    • 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed
      Apr. 28, 2018

      20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed

      DEVOS EMIEL JOSEPH (1886 - 1964) olieverfschilderij op doek met een typisch thema : "Bloemstilleven" - 88 x 68 getekend 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed

      DVC
    • Tableau HST - Ruelle - signé DEVOS Emiel Joseph
      Sep. 04, 2016

      Tableau HST - Ruelle - signé DEVOS Emiel Joseph

      Est: €320 - €600

      Tableau HST -Ruelle- signé et de *DEVOS E.* (Emiel Joseph) (1886. 1964) 70x73cm cadre moderne Painting oil on canvas - Lane - signed Emiel Joseph DEVOS

      Monsantic.com
      Jun. 26, 2016

      Est: €400 - €600

      Tableau HST -Ruelle- signé et de *DEVOS E.* (Emiel Joseph) (1886. 1964) 70x73cm cadre moderne Painting oil on canvas - back street - signed Emiel Joseph DEVOS

      Monsantic.com
    • Émile Joseph Devos (1886-1964) École belge Huile
      Sep. 11, 2012

      Émile Joseph Devos (1886-1964) École belge Huile

      Est: €500 - €700

      Émile Joseph Devos (1886-1964) École belge Huile sur toile: Composition aux roses. Signée: E. Devos. Dimensions : 80 x 85

      Horta