Frans Depooter Sold at Auction Prices

    • Tableaux DEPOOTER Frans (1898 - 1987)
      Sep. 11, 2024

      Tableaux DEPOOTER Frans (1898 - 1987)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Huile sur toile "Portrait de Michel Rottiers". Signé en bas à droite Frans Depooter et 1962 ainsi qu'au dos. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-80x60cm.

    • Painting oil on panel - Landscape - signed DEPOOTER Frans
      Dec. 10, 2023

      Painting oil on panel - Landscape - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Est: €100 - €150

      Tableau HSP -Paysage- signé *DEPOOTER F.* (Frans) (Mons 1898. Maffle 1987) 30x45cm cadre doré Painting oil on panel - Landscape - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Monsantic.com
    • Painting oil on panel - Flower vase - 1952 signed DEPOOTER Frans
      Feb. 12, 2023

      Painting oil on panel - Flower vase - 1952 signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Est: €120 - €180

      Tableau HSP -Vase de fleurs- 1952 signé *DEPOOTER F.* (Frans) (1898. 1987) 80x60cm cadre doré Painting oil on panel - Flower vase - 1952 signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Monsantic.com
    • FRANS DEPOOTER (1898-1987): HARBOR VIEW, OIL ON CANVAS
      Nov. 25, 2022

      FRANS DEPOOTER (1898-1987): HARBOR VIEW, OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: €100 - €200

      Work: 56,5 x 46,5 cm Frame: 71,2 x 61,2 cm

      Coronari Auctions
    • FRANS DEPOOTER (1898 - 1987)
      Oct. 10, 2022

      FRANS DEPOOTER (1898 - 1987)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Frans DEPOOTER (1898 - 1987) Golden Bouquet, 1951 oil on panel, signed and dated lower right. On the back, exhibition label of the Frans Depooter Retrospective at the Royal Museum of Fine Arts in Mons in 1973 framed H: 65 cm W: 50 cm

      Haynault
      Oct. 10, 2022

      FRANS DEPOOTER (1898 - 1987)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Frans DEPOOTER (1898 - 1987) Fisherman's daughter, Collioure, 1954 oil on panel, signed and dated lower right, countersigned, titled, dated on the back. Exhibition labels on the back including the Salon des Beaux Arts de Levallois-Perret of 1957, the Salon Les Arts of 1958 at Heysel. framed H: 65 cm W: 50 cm

      Haynault
    • Frans Depooter (1898-1987)
      Jun. 12, 2022

      Frans Depooter (1898-1987)

      Est: €60 - €80

      Bouquet de fleurs. Gouache sur papier. 19 x 14.5 cm. Porte une dédicace et une signature.

      Stanley's auction
    • painting oil on panel - Landscape - dated 1946 signed DEPOOTER Frans
      Mar. 20, 2022

      painting oil on panel - Landscape - dated 1946 signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Est: €120 - €180

      Tableau HSP -Paysage- daté 1946 signé *DEPOOTER F.* (Frans) (Mons 1898. Maffle 1987) 45x61cm cadre moderne doré painting oil on panel - Landscape - dated 1946 signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Monsantic.com
    • painting: oil on panel - Le Vallon de l'Ermitage - signed DEPOOTER Frans
      Oct. 18, 2020

      painting: oil on panel - Le Vallon de l'Ermitage - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Est: €150 - €250

      Tableau HSP -Le Vallon de l'Ermitage- 1960 signé *DEPOOTER F.* (Frans) (Mons 1898. Maffle 1987) 40x60cm cadre moderne painting: oil on panel - Le Vallon de l'Ermitage - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Monsantic.com
    • DEPOOTER FRANS
      Jan. 23, 2020

      DEPOOTER FRANS

      Est: €100 - €150

      Vue de campagne sous la neige. Huile sur panneau. Signé. 20 x 30 cm.

      Galerie Athena
    • painting oil on panel - Baulers - signed DEPOOTER Frans
      Dec. 01, 2019

      painting oil on panel - Baulers - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Est: €100 - €150

      Tableau HSP -Baulers- daté 1960 signé *DEPOOTER F.* (Frans) (1898. 1987) 35x52cm cadre doré painting oil on panel - Baulers - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Monsantic.com
    • painting oil on panel - The Tech. (Pyr.Ori) Landscape. river on mountain background - signed DEPOOTER Frans
      Jun. 30, 2019

      painting oil on panel - The Tech. (Pyr.Ori) Landscape. river on mountain background - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Est: €150 - €250

      Tableau HSP -Le Tech. (Pyr.Ori) Paysage. rivière sur fond de montagne- daté 1955 signé *DEPOOTER F.* (Frans) (1898. 1987) 40x60cm cadre bois painting oil on panel - The Tech. (Pyr.Ori) Landscape. river on mountain background - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Monsantic.com
    • Depooter Frans (1898-1987) : Huile sur panneau, "vue de campagne sous la ne
      Jun. 20, 2019

      Depooter Frans (1898-1987) : Huile sur panneau, "vue de campagne sous la ne

      Est: €150 - €180

      Depooter Frans (1898-1987) : Huile sur panneau, "vue de campagne sous la neige", signée en bas à droite, dim: 20 x 30 cm, encadrement sous verre + certificat d'authenticité

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Depooter Frans (1898-1987) : Huile sur panneau, "v
      Apr. 25, 2019

      Depooter Frans (1898-1987) : Huile sur panneau, "v

      Est: €150 - €180

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • painting oil on panel - landscape - signed DEPOOTER Frans
      Mar. 24, 2019

      painting oil on panel - landscape - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Est: €100 - €150

      Tableau HSP -Paysage de ferme- signé *DEPOOTER F.* (Frans) 15x23cm cadre moderne doré painting oil on panel - landscape - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Monsantic.com
    • painting mixed media on carton - esquisse woman - signed DEPOOTER Frans
      Feb. 03, 2019

      painting mixed media on carton - esquisse woman - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Est: €200 - €400

      Tableau Technique mixte sur carton -Esquisse. Naiade se mirant- daté 23 signé *DEPOOTER F.* (Frans) (Mons. 1898 - Maffle. 1987) 68x98cm cadre de style doré painting mixed media on carton - esquisse woman - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Monsantic.com
    • painting oil on panel - la baie de brest - signed DEPOOTER Frans
      Feb. 03, 2019

      painting oil on panel - la baie de brest - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Est: €200 - €450

      Tableau HSP -La Baie de Brest- signé *DEPOOTER F.* (Frans) (1898. 1987) 40x60cm cadre doré painting oil on panel - la baie de brest - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Monsantic.com
    • painting mixed media sur carton - esquisse . naiade se mirant - signed DEPOOTER Frans
      Dec. 02, 2018

      painting mixed media sur carton - esquisse . naiade se mirant - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Est: €300 - €400

      Tableau Technique mixte sur carton -Esquisse. Naiade se mirant- daté 23 signé *DEPOOTER F.* (Frans) (Mons. 1898 - Maffle. 1987) 68x98cm cadre de style doré painting mixed media sur carton - esquisse . naiade se mirant - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Monsantic.com
    • painting oil on panel - brest bay - signed DEPOOTER Frans
      Oct. 21, 2018

      painting oil on panel - brest bay - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Est: €300 - €400

      Tableau HSP -La Baie de Brest- signé *DEPOOTER F.* (Frans) (1898. 1987) 40x60cm cadre doré painting oil on panel - brest bay - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Monsantic.com
    • painting oil on panel - matin sombre a camaret - signed DEPOOTER Frans
      Sep. 02, 2018

      painting oil on panel - matin sombre a camaret - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Est: €200 - €300

      Tableau HSP -Matin Sombre à Camaret- daté 1964 signé *DEPOOTER F.* (Frans) (1898. 1987) 30x45cm cadre moderne painting oil on panel - matin sombre a camaret - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Monsantic.com
    • painting oil on panel - seascape - signed DEPOOTER Frans
      Sep. 02, 2018

      painting oil on panel - seascape - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Est: €300 - €400

      Tableau HSP -Marine- daté 1964 signé *DEPOOTER F.* (Frans) (1898. 1987) 40x60cm cadre moderne painting oil on panel - seascape - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Monsantic.com
    • painting oil on canvas - vase of flowers - signed DEPOOTER Frans
      Jun. 24, 2018

      painting oil on canvas - vase of flowers - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Est: €150 - €250

      Tableau HST -Vase de fleurs- daté 1945 signé *DEPOOTER F.* (Frans) (1898. 1987) 75x55cm cadre de style doré painting oil on canvas - vase of flowers - signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Monsantic.com
    • painting oil on cardboard - portrait of a young woman - (nervia) signed DEPOOTER Frans
      Oct. 22, 2017

      painting oil on cardboard - portrait of a young woman - (nervia) signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Est: €150 - €250

      Tableau HSCarton -Portrait de jeune femme- (Nervia) daté 1931 signé *DEPOOTER F.* (Frans) (1898. 1987) 35x30cm cadre bois s/v painting oil on cardboard - portrait of a young woman - (nervia) signed DEPOOTER Frans

      Monsantic.com
    • DEPOOTER Frans (1898-1987). Huile sur panneau
      Mar. 19, 2013

      DEPOOTER Frans (1898-1987). Huile sur panneau

      Est: €200 - €300

      DEPOOTER Frans (1898-1987). Huile sur panneau "Bouquet au vase bleu". Signé en bas à droite ainsi qu'au dos Frans Depooter. Ecole belge. (Au dos, étiquette de la "Rétrospective Frans Depooter" au Musée des Beaux-Arts de Mons en 1973). Dim.:59.7x39.5cm.

    • Frans Depooter (1898 - 1987).
      Dec. 11, 2012

      Frans Depooter (1898 - 1987).

      Est: €200 - €300

      Frans Depooter (1898 - 1987).

      Galerie Moderne
    • Frans Depooter (1898-1987) École belge Huile sur
      May. 15, 2012

      Frans Depooter (1898-1987) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €400 - €500

      Frans Depooter (1898-1987) École belge Huile sur panneau: Les coquelicots. Signée et datée: Frans Depooter 1958. Dimensions: 64 x 50 cm

      Horta
      May. 15, 2012

      Est: €400 - €500

      Frans Depooter (1898-1987) École belge Huile sur panneau: Vase printanier. Signée et datée: Frans Depooter 1958. Dimensions: 80 x 60 cm

      Horta
      May. 15, 2012

      Est: €400 - €500

      Frans Depooter (1898-1987) École belge Huile sur panneau: Vue plongeante en Brabant. Signée et datée: Frans Depooter 1958. Dimensions: 40 x 60 cm

      Horta
      May. 17, 2011

      Est: €300 - €400

      Frans Depooter (1898-1987) École belge Huile sur panneau: Le vase bleu. Signée: Frans Depooter. Dimensions : 60 x 40

      Horta
    • Frans Depooter (1898-1987). Dimensions: 0m30 x
      Dec. 14, 2010

      Frans Depooter (1898-1987). Dimensions: 0m30 x

      Est: €200 - €300

      Frans Depooter (1898-1987). Dimensions: 0m30 x 0m45

      Galerie Moderne
      Apr. 21, 2009

      Est: €450 - €650

      Frans Depooter (1898-1987) École belge Huile sur toile: Paysage enneigé. Signée et datée: Frans Depooter 8-43. Dimensions : 50 x 60

      Horta
    • Frans Depooter (1898-1987) École belge Huiles sur
      Apr. 21, 2009

      Frans Depooter (1898-1987) École belge Huiles sur

      Est: €500 - €700

      Frans Depooter (1898-1987) École belge Huiles sur toile et sur panneau (lot de deux): Fermettes. Signées: Frans Depooter. Étiquette de rétrospective au dos pour l'une. Dimensions : 50 x 60 et 40 x 60

      Horta
      Feb. 17, 2009

      Est: €350 - €500

      Frans Depooter (1898-1987) École belge Huile sur panneau: Le port le soir. Signée et datée: Frans Depooter 1964. Dimensions : 39,5 x 60

      Horta