Alberto DePietri Sold at Auction Prices

    • De Pietri, Alberto
      Sep. 26, 2024

      De Pietri, Alberto

      Est: €400 - €600

      De Pietri, Alberto Venedig, 1928 100 x 65 cm, R. "Domino à la coquille", 1958. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Private property, Bayern. De Pietri, Alberto Venedig, 1928 100 x 65 cm, R. "Domino à la coquille", 1958. Öl auf Leinwand. In Öl unten rechts signiert und datiert sowie rückseitig in Faserstift signiert, datiert und betitelt. Privatbesitz, Bayern.

    • De Pietri, Alberto
      Sep. 26, 2024

      De Pietri, Alberto

      Est: €200 - €400

      De Pietri, Alberto Venedig, 1928 40 x 50 cm, R. "Frammento", 1948. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Private property, Bayern. De Pietri, Alberto Venedig, 1928 40 x 50 cm, R. "Frammento", 1948. Öl auf Leinwand. In Öl unten rechts signiert und datiert sowie rückseitig signiert, datiert und betitelt. Privatbesitz, Bayern.

    • De Pietri, Alberto
      Sep. 26, 2024

      De Pietri, Alberto

      Est: €300 - €500

      De Pietri, Alberto Venedig, 1928 60 x 50 cm, R. "Amleto metafisico", 1948. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Private property, Bayern. De Pietri, Alberto Venedig, 1928 60 x 50 cm, R. "Amleto metafisico", 1948. Öl auf Leinwand. In Öl unten links signiert und datiert sowie rückseitig signiert, datiert und betitelt. Privatbesitz, Bayern.

    • Signed lithograph by Alberto DePietr
      Sep. 22, 2024

      Signed lithograph by Alberto DePietr

      limited edition 73/150 "Horse and Crutch" 59cm h x 57cm w

      Yarra Valley Auctions
    • Depietri Alberto, born 1929, Venice, lithograph
      Dec. 29, 2022

      Depietri Alberto, born 1929, Venice, lithograph

      Est: €200 - €400

      Depietri Alberto, born 1929, Venice, lithograph, right. signed below, numbered 89/150, under glass, total >ca. 95x63cm . German Description: Depietri Alberto, geb. 1929, Venedig, Lithografie, re. unten sign., num. 89/150, unter Glas, gesamt >ca. 95x63 cm

    • ALBERTO DE PIETRI (1928) Cielo Fantastico, 1945
      Feb. 24, 2021

      ALBERTO DE PIETRI (1928) Cielo Fantastico, 1945

      Est: €100 - €200

      ALBERTO DE PIETRI (1928) Cielo Fantastico, 1945 Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau, signé et daté en bas à droite, contre-signé, titré et daté au dos. Sans cadre. Dimensions : 40 x 50 cm Oil on canvas mounted on panel, signed and dated lower right, countersigned, titled and dated on the back. Unframed.

      Accademia Fine Art
      Jun. 04, 2020

      Est: €200 - €400

      ALBERTO DE PIETRI (1928) Cielo Fantastico, 1945 Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau, signé et daté en bas à droite, contre-signé, titré et daté au dos. Sans cadre. Dimensions: 40 x 50 cm Oil on canvas mounted on panel, signed and dated lower right, countersigned, titled and dated on the back. Unframed.

      Accademia Fine Art
    • DE PIETRI ALBERTO (n. 1928) Untitled.
      Feb. 27, 2018

      DE PIETRI ALBERTO (n. 1928) Untitled.

      Est: €200 - €300

      DE PIETRI ALBERTO (n. 1928). Untitled.. Signature lower left.. Cm 50,00 x 70,00.

    • DE PIETRI ALBERTO (n. 1928) The enchanted head.
      Feb. 27, 2018

      DE PIETRI ALBERTO (n. 1928) The enchanted head.

      Est: €200 - €300

      DE PIETRI ALBERTO (n. 1928). The enchanted head.. At the back title and signature.. Cm 40,00 x 50,00.

    • Analogia Eva- Pandora.
      Mar. 15, 2017

      Analogia Eva- Pandora.

      Est: €300 - €400

      Firma in basso a sinistra.

    • La testa incantata.
      Mar. 15, 2017

      La testa incantata.

      Est: €300 - €400

      Al retro firma e titolo.

    • DEPIETRI, ALBERTO (geboren 1928 in Venedig) Pferde. 1946. Lithographie 10/12. 35 x 21 cm (Lichtmass).
      Sep. 18, 2007

      DEPIETRI, ALBERTO (geboren 1928 in Venedig) Pferde. 1946. Lithographie 10/12. 35 x 21 cm (Lichtmass).

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      DEPIETRI, ALBERTO (geboren 1928 in Venedig) Pferde. 1946. Lithographie 10/12. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: A. Depietri 46VM. 35 x 21 cm (Lichtmass).

    • DEPIETRI, ALBERTO (geboren 1928 in Venedig) Frammento. 1949. Öl auf Papier. 39 x 37 cm (Lichtmass).
      Sep. 18, 2007

      DEPIETRI, ALBERTO (geboren 1928 in Venedig) Frammento. 1949. Öl auf Papier. 39 x 37 cm (Lichtmass).

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      DEPIETRI, ALBERTO (geboren 1928 in Venedig) Frammento. 1949. Öl auf Papier. Unten links signiert und datiert: A. Depietri 49 VM. 39 x 37 cm (Lichtmass).

    • DEPIETRI, ALBERTO (geboren 1928 in Venedig) Frammento. 1947. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 35 x 50 cm.
      Sep. 18, 2007

      DEPIETRI, ALBERTO (geboren 1928 in Venedig) Frammento. 1947. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 35 x 50 cm.

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      DEPIETRI, ALBERTO (geboren 1928 in Venedig) Frammento. 1947. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: A. Depietri 47VM. 35 x 50 cm.