Christian Denzler Sold at Auction Prices

    • Denzler Christian, 1966, Frauenporträt I (Female Portrait I)
      Nov. 24, 2020

      Denzler Christian, 1966, Frauenporträt I (Female Portrait I)

      Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

      Verso signed on the stretcher, dated and titled: Denzler, 10/85, Frauenporträt I.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • CHRISTIAN DENZLER
      Jun. 25, 2016

      CHRISTIAN DENZLER

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,600

      CHRISTIAN DENZLER (Winterthur 1966 - lives and works in Bruxelles) Untitled. Pencil on paper. Signed lower right: Denzler. 42 x 30 cm. Provenance: - Acquired from Galerie Krethlow, Bern, by the present owner. - Since then privately owned Switzerland. --------------- CHRISTIAN DENZLER (Winterthur 1966 - lebt und arbeitet in Brüssel) Ohne Titel. Bleistift auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert: Denzler. 42 x 30 cm. Provenienz: - Vom heutigen Besitzer in der Galerie Krethlow, Bern, erworben. - Seitdem Privatbesitz Schweiz.