Hendri Denoble Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1820 - d. 1870

    • Hendri Denoble (1820 - 1870), oil on canvas.
      Mar. 22, 2019

      Hendri Denoble (1820 - 1870), oil on canvas.

      Est: €180 - €300

      Portrait of a gentleman. Signed and dated 1899 (right centre), oil on canvas, 62 x 52 cm. - an indentation in the canvas. Olieverf op doek. België. Henri Denobele (1820-1870). Portet van een heer. Deukje in het doek gesigneerd rechtsmidden en gedateerd 1899. 62 x 52 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen