Karl-Heinz Dennig Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jose Illa Desetvin, l.u.sig.
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Jose Illa Desetvin, l.u.sig.

      tätig in Mexiko, 'Portrait mit Kugel', Öl/Lwd., 100 x 80 cm, Kratzspuren

      Auktionshaus Arnold
    • KARL HEINZ DENNIG (*1939), SCULPTOR
      Jun. 12, 2023

      KARL HEINZ DENNIG (*1939), SCULPTOR

      Karl Heinz Dennig (*1939), sculptor and graphic artist from Pforzheim, two collages ''Blackfoot Tipi II and IV'', mixed media of fabric, pencil, ink and colored pencil on paper, each signed, inscribed and dated 1978, 43 x 35 cm

    • Dennig, Karl-Heinz
      Jul. 04, 2020

      Dennig, Karl-Heinz

      Est: €30 - €45

      (1939 Wilferdingen bei Pforzheim). "Palme". Farboffset, 1971. Blgr. 64 x 48 cm. Sign., dat. u. num. Unten li. Trockenstempel "Galerie 2000". - Eines von 75 Ex.

    • Dennig, Karl-Heinz
      Feb. 14, 2015

      Dennig, Karl-Heinz

      Est: - €45

      Dennig, Karl-Heinz (1939 Wilferdingen bei Pforzheim). "Palme". Farboffset, 1971. Blgr. 64 x 48 cm. Sign., dat. u. num. 14/75. Unten li. Trockenstempel "Galerie 2000". - Schönes Ex.

    • Karl-Heinz Dennig 1939-. Standing bear Oil/canvas,
      Sep. 13, 2008

      Karl-Heinz Dennig 1939-. Standing bear Oil/canvas,

      Est: - €1,800

      Karl-Heinz Dennig 1939-. Standing bear Oil/canvas, 141 x 117 cm, inc. sign. lo. ri. and dat. Dennig 1978, titled, on the reverse sign. and dat., unframed.