Gabriel-Charles Déneux Sold at Auction Prices

    • FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE OIL ON BOARD
      Dec. 15, 2021

      FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE OIL ON BOARD

      Est: $150 - $250

      GABRIEL CHARLES DENEUX (French 1856-1926) Impressionist Summer Landscape Oil on board Unsigned 17 inches x 25.75 inches (43 x 65.5 cm), contained in its original artist-made carved wood frame inscribed "Gabriel DENEUX" lower center SHIPPING NOTICE: Jackson's is your sole and only source for one stop packing and shipping. With over 50 years of experience, our professional, affordable and efficient in-house shipping department will be happy to provide you a fair and reasonable shipping quote on this lot. Simply email us before the auction for a quick quote: shipping@jacksonsauction.com or call 1-800-665-6743. Jackson's can expertly pack and ship to meet any of your needs. To ensure quality control Jackson's DOES NOT release to third party shippers.

      Jackson's International
    • Gabriel DÉNEUX (1856-1926)
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Gabriel DÉNEUX (1856-1926)

      Est: €50 - €60

      Gabriel DÉNEUX (1856-1926) Le pécheur Aquarelle signée, située et datée en bas à gauche, Oran, 1904. 12 x 14,5 cm (Taches d'humidité)

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • Gabriel DÉNEUX (1856-1926)
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Gabriel DÉNEUX (1856-1926)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Gabriel DÉNEUX (1856-1926) Vue sur la baie Aquarelle signée, située et datée en bas à droite Oran, 1904. 23 x 29,5 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • Gabriel Charles DÉNEUX (1856-1926). Le déjeuner
      Nov. 28, 2020

      Gabriel Charles DÉNEUX (1856-1926). Le déjeuner

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Gabriel Charles DÉNEUX (1856-1926). Le déjeuner, huile sur toile. 44 x 61,5 cm. Avec son cadre d'époque en bois sculpté à motifs architecturés. Restauration. Notre artiste fut l'élève de Jean-Léon Gérôme et Alexandre Cabanel, il exposa au Salon à partir de 1880.

      Orne Encheres
    • Gabriel-Charles DENEUX (Paris 1856 – 1926)
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Gabriel-Charles DENEUX (Paris 1856 – 1926)

      Gabriel-Charles DENEUX (Paris 1856 – 1926) Vue d’Oran Aquarelle sur papier 18 x 25 cm Signé localisé et daté en bas à droite Gabriel Deneux Oran 1904

    • Gabriel Charles DÉNEUX (1856-1926) Vieille rue à Morlaix. Aquarelle sur papier. Dimensions à vue : 2
      Apr. 24, 2020

      Gabriel Charles DÉNEUX (1856-1926) Vieille rue à Morlaix. Aquarelle sur papier. Dimensions à vue : 2

      Est: €80 - €120

      Gabriel Charles DÉNEUX (1856-1926) Vieille rue à Morlaix. Aquarelle sur papier. Dimensions à vue : 24 x 17.5 cm.

      Alexandre Landre
    • Gabriel Deneux Interior Genre Cavalier Painting
      Nov. 24, 2018

      Gabriel Deneux Interior Genre Cavalier Painting

      Gabriel Charlie Deneux France,b.1856 Interior genre scene depicting a cavalier with long sword opening a door.Oil on board Signed "G. Deneux" and dated "1895". Board 9 1/2" x 6",Frame 18" x 14 1/2" From the collection of a Boston, Massachusetts gentleman.

      Bruneau & Co. Auctioneers
    • Gabriel C. Deneux Portrait Painting of a Gentleman
      Nov. 24, 2018

      Gabriel C. Deneux Portrait Painting of a Gentleman

      Gabriel Charles Deneux France,1856-1926 Depicting a finely dressed gentleman reading broadside news postings on a stone wall. Annotated "Incroyable" (Incredible) on verso.Oil on panel Signed "G. DENEUX 80" lower right. Sight size 5 3/4" x 9",framed 14 1/2" x 17 3/4" From the collection of a Boston, Massachusetts gentleman.

      Bruneau & Co. Auctioneers
    • GABRIEL-CHARLES DENEUX, French, b. 1856, Pair of portraits., Oils on panel, 9.25" x 6". Framed 17.75" x 14.5".
      Jun. 24, 2016

      GABRIEL-CHARLES DENEUX, French, b. 1856, Pair of portraits., Oils on panel, 9.25" x 6". Framed 17.75" x 14.5".

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      GABRIEL-CHARLES DENEUX French, b. 1856 Pair of portraits. Both signed lower right "G. Deneux". One titled on reverse "La Surprise". Oils on panel, 9.25" x 6". Framed 17.75" x 14.5".

      Eldred's
    • Gabriel Charles DÉNEUX (1856-1926) "Nice 1907" Vue du phare de Saint Jean
      Jun. 16, 2016

      Gabriel Charles DÉNEUX (1856-1926) "Nice 1907" Vue du phare de Saint Jean

      Est: €80 - €100

      Gabriel Charles DÉNEUX (1856-1926) "Nice 1907" Vue du phare de Saint Jean depuis le mont Boron Aquarelle sur papier Signée, située et datée en bas à gauche 18 x 26 cm (à vue)

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Gabriel DENEUX (1856-?)
      Jul. 12, 2014

      Gabriel DENEUX (1856-?)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Gabriel DENEUX (1856-?) Les Martigues, 1910. Aquarelle sur papier. Signé, daté et situé en bas à droite. 20 x 28 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Gabriel DENEUX (1856-?). Élégante dans une barque à Argenteuil. Aquarelle, signée et datée « Argenteuil 88 » en bas à droite. 26,5 x 36,5 cm (à vue)
      Apr. 26, 2014

      Gabriel DENEUX (1856-?). Élégante dans une barque à Argenteuil. Aquarelle, signée et datée « Argenteuil 88 » en bas à droite. 26,5 x 36,5 cm (à vue)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Primardeco
    • GABRIEL DENEUX (FRENCH, 1856 - 1944) RURAL SCENE PAINTING
      Nov. 16, 2013

      GABRIEL DENEUX (FRENCH, 1856 - 1944) RURAL SCENE PAINTING

      GABRIEL DENEUX (FRENCH, 1856 - 1944) RURAL SCENE PAINTING, oil on canvas, a beautiful scene of noteworthy size depicting a provincial lane and bridge in shady, sun-dappled forest interior with young mother and two small children walking with horse-drawn wagon in background, likely rural France, signed "Gabriel Deneux" lower left. In contemporary frame.

      Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates
    • GABRIEL-CHARLES DENEUX (PARIS 1856-?)
      Jun. 21, 2012

      GABRIEL-CHARLES DENEUX (PARIS 1856-?)

      Est: €30,000 - €50,000

      GABRIEL-CHARLES DENEUX (PARIS 1856-?) Les peintres de retour du Mont Saint-Michel signé 'Gabriel DENEUX' (en bas à droite) Huile sur toile 66 x 93 cm.

    • Gabriel Charles DENEUX (Né en 1856) LA RADE
      Jun. 04, 2012

      Gabriel Charles DENEUX (Né en 1856) LA RADE

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

    • Gabriel Charles DENEUX (Né en 1856) TOMBEAUX DES
      Jun. 04, 2012

      Gabriel Charles DENEUX (Né en 1856) TOMBEAUX DES

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

    • DENEUX GABRIEL CHARLES (NE EN 1856) Le manège
      Feb. 03, 2012

      DENEUX GABRIEL CHARLES (NE EN 1856) Le manège

      Est: €700 - €800

      DENEUX GABRIEL CHARLES (NE EN 1856) Le manège rouge Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 37,5x73,5cm

      Brissonneau
    • GABRIEL CHARLES DÉNEUX Frankrike 1856-1926 Metande
      May. 28, 2009

      GABRIEL CHARLES DÉNEUX Frankrike 1856-1926 Metande

      Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

      GABRIEL CHARLES DÉNEUX Frankrike 1856-1926 Metande barn Signerad G. Déneux. Olja på duk, 54 x 65 cm. Signed. Oil on canvas.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • The Wedding Procession, Epinay-sur-Seine
      Oct. 24, 2007

      The Wedding Procession, Epinay-sur-Seine

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      Gabriel-Charles Deneux (French, 1856) The Wedding Procession, Epinay-sur-Seine signed 'G. DÉNEUX' (lower right) and inscribed 'Epinay-s-Seine.' (lower left) oil on canvas 44¾ x 63¾ in. (113.7 x 161.9 cm.)

    • DENEUX. GABRIEL CHARLES
      Mar. 20, 2006

      DENEUX. GABRIEL CHARLES

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

      DENEUX. GABRIEL CHARLES (1856 Paris (after) 1913) Mother and child, 1887. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated: Gabriel Deneux 1887. 93 x 64 cm. CHF 4 000.- / 6 000.- € 2 580.- / 3 880.-