James Deneen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1930 - d. 2012

    • James Deneen Authentic Vintage Advertisement
      Sep. 30, 2020

      James Deneen Authentic Vintage Advertisement

      Est: $20 - $40

      James Deneen authentic vintage advertisement, inscription reads ‘1911’, signature printed in lower right reads ‘JB Deneen’, inscription in lower left reads ‘One of a Kind(No 1) TRW Inc 1982’, a collage of figures and early car designs, measures 13 1/4 inches x 23 1/2 inches, paper in good condition, not framed, James Deneen, vintage advertisement, collectible, memorabilia, 20th century art, Theodore Roosevelt, vintage cars, contemporary art, home decor, wall art. 11

      The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.
      Sep. 30, 2020

      Est: $20 - $40

      James Deneen authentic vintage advertisement, inscription reads ‘1916’, signature printed in lower right reads ‘JB Deneen’, inscription in lower left reads ‘One of a Kind(No 2) TRW Inc 1982’, a collage of figures, inventions, and a car, measures 13 1/4 inches x 23 1/2 inches, paper in good condition, not framed, James Deneen, vintage advertisement, collectible, memorabilia, 20th century art, contemporary art, home decor, wall art. 11

    • James Deneen, Leaving the Station
      Sep. 23, 2020

      James Deneen, Leaving the Station

      James Deneen Leaving the Station gouache on paper board 24 h × 30 w in (61 × 76 cm) Signed to lower center 'J.B. Deneen'. Provenance: Skinner, American & European Paintings & Prints, 22 March 2002, Lot 513 condition: Work is in very good condition with one area of discoloration at center of upper edge. Unframed.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • James Deneen (American, 1930-2012) Western Train Gouache on board 23-3/4 x 29-1/
      Jun. 07, 2019

      James Deneen (American, 1930-2012) Western Train Gouache on board 23-3/4 x 29-1/

      James Deneen (American, 1930-2012) Western Train Gouache on board 23-3/4 x 29-1/2 inches (60.3 x 74.9 cm) Signed lower right: J.B. Deneed THE IRI COLLECTION HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • JAMES DENEEN (AMERICAN, 1930-2012) THE FIRST AIRMAIL FLIGHT GOUACHE ON BOARD 10-
      Mar. 10, 2019

      JAMES DENEEN (AMERICAN, 1930-2012) THE FIRST AIRMAIL FLIGHT GOUACHE ON BOARD 10-

      James Deneen (American, 1930-2012) The First Airmail Flight Gouache on board 10-3/4 x 10-3/4 inches (27.3 x 27.3 cm) Signed lower right: JBDeneen THE IRI COLLECTION HID04901242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • JAMES DENEEN (AMERICAN, 1930-2012) CAKE STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 15-1/2 X
      Mar. 10, 2019

      JAMES DENEEN (AMERICAN, 1930-2012) CAKE STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 15-1/2 X

      James Deneen (American, 1930-2012) Cake Still Life Watercolor on paper 15-1/2 x 18 inches (39.4 x 45.7 cm) Signed lower right: Deneen THE IRI COLLECTION HID04901242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • JAMES DENEEN (AMERICAN, 1930-2012) FEEDING THE CHICKENS GOUACHE ON BOARD 18-1/2
      Mar. 10, 2019

      JAMES DENEEN (AMERICAN, 1930-2012) FEEDING THE CHICKENS GOUACHE ON BOARD 18-1/2

      James Deneen (American, 1930-2012) Feeding the Chickens Gouache on board 18-1/2 x 24-1/2 inches (47.0 x 62.2 cm) (sight) Signed lower center: JB Deneen THE IRI COLLECTION HID04901242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • JAMES DENEEN (AMERICAN, 1930-2012) ON THE FARM, CHALMERS TRACTOR ADVERTISEMENT G
      Mar. 08, 2019

      JAMES DENEEN (AMERICAN, 1930-2012) ON THE FARM, CHALMERS TRACTOR ADVERTISEMENT G

      James Deneen (American, 1930-2012) On the Farm, Chalmers Tractor advertisement Gouache on board 16-1/2 x 19-1/2 inches (41.9 x 49.5 cm) (sight) Signed lower right: Deneen THE IRI COLLECTION HID04901242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • JAMES DENEEN (AMERICAN, 1930-2012) HOW FISH STORIES GET STARTED, 1994 GOUACHE ON
      Mar. 08, 2019

      JAMES DENEEN (AMERICAN, 1930-2012) HOW FISH STORIES GET STARTED, 1994 GOUACHE ON

      James Deneen (American, 1930-2012) How Fish Stories Get Started, 1994 Gouache on board 24 x 28 inches (61 x 71.1 cm) Signed and dated lower right: J.B. Deneen 94 THE IRI COLLECTION HID04901242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • JAMES DENEEN (AMERICAN, 1930-2012) TWO BASS JUMPING FOR FLIES, 2000 GOUACHE ON B
      Mar. 08, 2019

      JAMES DENEEN (AMERICAN, 1930-2012) TWO BASS JUMPING FOR FLIES, 2000 GOUACHE ON B

      James Deneen (American, 1930-2012) Two Bass Jumping for Flies, 2000 Gouache on board 14 x 16-1/2 inches (35.6 x 41.9 cm) Signed and dated lower right: J.B. Deneen 2000 THE IRI COLLECTION HID04901242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • JAMES BENNETT DENEEN GOUACHE
      May. 05, 2017

      JAMES BENNETT DENEEN GOUACHE

      JAMES BENNETT DENEEN (1930-2012) GOUACHE H 15" L 23" THE 1951 HUDSON HORNET:Signed lower right. Framed. Appears to have been used for an ad for the Hudson Hornet (see verso).

      DuMouchelles
    • James Deneen (1930 - 2012).
      Dec. 05, 2015

      James Deneen (1930 - 2012).

      "1929-1930 Hudson Dual Cowl Phaeton". Gouache on board. 18" x 25" image. Signed lower center. Size 30'' x 24''.

      Morphy Auctions