Jan Den Henest Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1904 - d. 1982

    • Den Henest, Jan (1904-1982) Amsterdam
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Den Henest, Jan (1904-1982) Amsterdam

      Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à gauche Jan Den Hengst Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left Jan Den Hengst 17 ½” x 24 ½”; 44.45 x 62.23 cm Merci de nous contacter pour le rapport de condition. Please contact us for condition report.

      Lapointe & Champagne