Mikhail Ivonovic Demtsiu Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1953 -

    • MYKHAILO DEMTSIU
      Dec. 01, 2023

      MYKHAILO DEMTSIU

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      MYKHAILO DEMTSIU 1953 Krakowets, Ukraine - lives and works in Lviv, Ukraine RIVER LANDSCAPE (1998) Oil on canvas. 68 x 80 cm (f. 79,5 x 91,5 cm). Signed and dated at lower right '(19)98' and with illegible stamp. Verso: Signed, dated, titled and inscribed on the reverse. Frame. MYKHAILO DEMTSIU 1953 Krakowez, Ukraine - lebt und arbeitet in Lemberg, Ukraine FLUSSLANDSCHAFT (1998) Öl auf Leinwand. 68 x 80 cm (R. 79,5 x 91,5 cm). Unten rechts signiert und datiert '(19)98' sowie mit unleserl. Stempel. Verso: Rückseitig signiert, datiert, betitelt und bez. Rahmen.

    • MIKHAIL IVANOVIC DEMTSIU (Né en 1953) Case dei Carpazi
      Jul. 16, 2019

      MIKHAIL IVANOVIC DEMTSIU (Né en 1953) Case dei Carpazi

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      MIKHAIL IVANOVIC DEMTSIU (Né en 1953) Case dei Carpazi Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Ecole ukrainienne Dimensions : 60 x 70 cm

      Accademia Fine Art