Charles-Théophile Demory Sold at Auction Prices

    • OIL PAINTING BY CHARLES THEOFILE DEMORY
      May. 17, 2023

      OIL PAINTING BY CHARLES THEOFILE DEMORY

      Est: €300 - €400

      CHARLES THEOFILE DEMORY (Arras 1833 - 1895) POPOLANE E BAMBINI SOTTO UN PORTICO CON FRATE Olio su tela, cm. 32 x 24 Firmato in basso a destra

    • CHARLES THEOPHILE DEMORY (FRANCE, 1833-1895)
      Feb. 12, 2017

      CHARLES THEOPHILE DEMORY (FRANCE, 1833-1895)

      CHARLES THEOPHILE DEMORY (FRANCE, 1833-1895) "Tableau Paysage, Environs du Naples, Soleil Couchant", oil on canvas, laid to board, titled and signed on original label verso, in gold gesso frame, OS: 11 3/4" x 13 1/2", SS: 6 1/2" x 8". Fine craquelure.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • CHARLES THEOPHILE DEMORY (FRENCH, 1833-1895) Portrait of a Gentleman 1868 oil on canvas
      Jun. 17, 2013

      CHARLES THEOPHILE DEMORY (FRENCH, 1833-1895) Portrait of a Gentleman 1868 oil on canvas

      CHARLES THEOPHILE DEMORY (FRENCH, 1833-1895) Portrait of a Gentleman 1868 oil on canvas signed and dated 'CH. DEMORY 1868' lower left 91 x 72cm

      Leonard Joel