André Demonchy Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1914 - d. 2003

    • ANDRÉ DEMONCHY (1914-2006)
      Nov. 13, 2024

      ANDRÉ DEMONCHY (1914-2006)

      Est: €150 - €200

      ANDRÉ DEMONCHY (1914-2006) AVALLON YONNE LA PLACE ST LAZARE, 1955 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite Située en bas à gauche Contresignée, datée "Mai 1955" et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right; located lower left; signed again, dated and titled on the reverse 38 X 46 CM • 15 X 18 1/8 IN.

    • ANDRÉ DEMONCHY (1914-2006)
      Nov. 13, 2024

      ANDRÉ DEMONCHY (1914-2006)

      Est: €250 - €350

      ANDRÉ DEMONCHY (1914-2006) LA VILLE D'UZERCHE, 1970 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Datée an bas à gauche Datée une seconde fois et située au dos "La ville d'Uzerche/ Corrèze/ La Perle du Limousin" Oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated lower left; dated again and located on the reverse 54 X 65 CM • 21 1/4 X 25 5/8 IN.

    • Demonchy Basilica of the Sacred Heart Painting
      Jan. 08, 2023

      Demonchy Basilica of the Sacred Heart Painting

      DEMONCHY, Andre, (French, 1914-2003): "Basilique du Sacre-Coeur", Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 21.75" 18.25", framed 27" x 23". Condition: Scratch center left.

      Amero Auctions
    • ANDRÉ DEMONCHY (1914-2003) Le Château de Tarasp, 1970
      Oct. 11, 2022

      ANDRÉ DEMONCHY (1914-2003) Le Château de Tarasp, 1970

      Est: €300 - €500

      ANDRÉ DEMONCHY (1914-2003) Le Château de Tarasp, 1970 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Titrée et datée au dos Oil on canvas ; signed lower right ; titled and dated on the reverse 38 X 46 CM • 15 X 18 1/8 IN.

      Oct. 11, 2022

      Est: €300 - €500

      ANDRÉ DEMONCHY (1914-2003) Le Château d'Estaing, Aveyron, 1986 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Titrée, située et datée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right; titled, located and dated on the reverse 27 X 35,5 CM • 10 5/8 X 14 IN.

      Jan. 20, 2022

      Est: €400 - €600

      ANDRÉ DEMONCHY (1914-2003) LE CHÂTEAU D'ESTAING, AVEYRON, 1986 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Titrée, située et datée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right; titled, located and dated on the reverse 27 x 35,5 cm • 10 5/8 x 14 in.

    • ANDRE DEMONCHY (FRENCH 1914-2003)
      Dec. 04, 2021

      ANDRE DEMONCHY (FRENCH 1914-2003)

      ANDRE DEMONCHY (FRENCH 1914-2003) Train A Vapeur Cherboure Pairs Passant en Gare de Lisieux, oil on canvas 50 x 61 cm (19 3/4 x 24 in.) signed lower right, titled on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears in very good condition. Minor surface toning visible along the lower edge. Inspection under UV light shows no apparent sign of restoration. framed dimensions: 70 x 80.5 cm (27 1/2 x 31 3/4 in.) Kindly note, the auction is comprised of two sessions: Session I: Russian and Asian Art, Antiques and Jewelry, lots 1-331 Session II: European, North and South American, and Ethnographic Art, Antiques, Jewelry, and Design, lots 500-827 N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at the time of sale. Please note that any condition statement regarding works of art is given as a courtesy to our clients in order to assist them in assessing the condition. The report is a genuine opinion held by Shapiro Auctions and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report or a photograph does not preclude the absence of defects or restoration, nor does a reference to particular defects imply the absence of any others. Shapiro Auctions, LLC., including its consultants and agents, shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
      Dec. 04, 2021

      ANDRE DEMONCHY (FRENCH 1914-2003) Le port de Honfleur (Calvados), oil on canvas 50 x 61 cm (19 3/4 x 24 in.) signed lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears in very good condition. No apparent issues visible to the naked eye. Inspection under UV light shows no apparent sign of restoration. framed dimensions: 68 x 79 cm (26 3/4 x 31 1/8 in.) Kindly note, the auction is comprised of two sessions: Session I: Russian and Asian Art, Antiques and Jewelry, lots 1-331 Session II: European, North and South American, and Ethnographic Art, Antiques, Jewelry, and Design, lots 500-827 N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at the time of sale. Please note that any condition statement regarding works of art is given as a courtesy to our clients in order to assist them in assessing the condition. The report is a genuine opinion held by Shapiro Auctions and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report or a photograph does not preclude the absence of defects or restoration, nor does a reference to particular defects imply the absence of any others. Shapiro Auctions, LLC., including its consultants and agents, shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • André Demonchy (1914-2003) Vue du jardin du château, Seine et Oise, 1965 Oil on canvas; signed lower right; on the back, located and da
      Nov. 26, 2019

      André Demonchy (1914-2003) Vue du jardin du château, Seine et Oise, 1965 Oil on canvas; signed lower right; on the back, located and da

      Est: €300 - €500

      André Demonchy (1914-2003) Vue du jardin du château, Seine et Oise, 1965 Oil on canvas; signed lower right; on the back, located and dated 19 7/8 x 24 in. €300-500 PROVENANCE : Collection particulière, France ANDRE DEMONCHY (1914-2003) VUE DU JARDIN DU CHATEAU, SEINE ET OISE, 1965 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite Située "Gare de Saint-Germain en Laye" en bas à gauche Titrée et datée Janvier 1965 au dos 50,5 x 61 cm

    • André Demonchy (1914-2003) La gare de Saint Germain-en-Laye, Vue du château, 1965 Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right; location
      Nov. 26, 2019

      André Demonchy (1914-2003) La gare de Saint Germain-en-Laye, Vue du château, 1965 Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right; location

      Est: €300 - €500

      André Demonchy (1914-2003) La gare de Saint Germain-en-Laye, Vue du château, 1965 Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right; location, title and date on the back 19 7/8 x 24 in. €300-500 ANDRE DEMONCHY (1914-2003) LA GARE DE SAINT GERMAIN-EN-LAYE, VUE DU CHATEAU, 1965 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite Située, titrée et datée au dos 50.5 x 61 cm

    • André Demonchy (1914-2003) Train en gare, Orry-la-ville Oil on canvas; signed lower right 19 7/8 x 24 in.
      Nov. 26, 2019

      André Demonchy (1914-2003) Train en gare, Orry-la-ville Oil on canvas; signed lower right 19 7/8 x 24 in.

      Est: €300 - €500

      André Demonchy (1914-2003) Train en gare, Orry-la-ville Oil on canvas; signed lower right 19 7/8 x 24 in. €300-500 ANDRE DEMONCHY (1914-2003) TRAIN EN GARE, ORRY-LA-VILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 50,5 x 61 cm

    • Andre Demonchy, Fr., L'Eglise, O/B
      Oct. 20, 2018

      Andre Demonchy, Fr., L'Eglise, O/B

      Andre Demonchy, French, 1914-2003, L'Eglise, C.1949, oil on board, signed lower right (CKAM7102)[MM]

      Litchfield Auctions
      Jul. 21, 2018

      Andre Demonchy, French, 1914-2003, L'Eglise, C.1949, oil on board, signed lower right [CKAM7102] (MM)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • Andre Demonchy - France- Les Pyrenees-Foix - 1975
      Mar. 27, 2017

      Andre Demonchy - France- Les Pyrenees-Foix - 1975

      Est: $50 - $150

      "France- Les Pyrenees-Foix" by Andre Demonchy, 1975 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 39 x 24.25 inches, with an image size of 30.25 x 24.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The condition was rated D: Heavy signs of wear, Torn, Damaged. SOLD AS IS. Price Reflects Condition.. Additional details: Naive art representation of the town of Foix at the onset of the Pyrennees by artist Andre Demonchy.

      DUMBO Auctions
    • André Demonchy - Semur-en-Auxois (Cote d'Or)/Winter
      Feb. 11, 2017

      André Demonchy - Semur-en-Auxois (Cote d'Or)/Winter

      Est: €800 - €900

      André Demonchy 1914 - 2003 Semur-en-Auxois (Cote d'Or) / Winter Oil on canvas, 1980; H 50 cm, W 60 cm; signed

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • André Demonchy - Le Chateau de Amboise
      Feb. 11, 2017

      André Demonchy - Le Chateau de Amboise

      Est: €800 - €900

      André Demonchy 1914 - 2003 Le Chateau de Amboise. Une belle partie de peche. Indre et Loire Oil on canvas, 1980; H 50 cm, W 61 cm; signed

    • André Demonchy (né en 1914) Moret-sur-Loing
      Jul. 02, 2016

      André Demonchy (né en 1914) Moret-sur-Loing

      Est: €200 - €300

      André Demonchy (né en 1914) Moret-sur-Loing Huile sur toile signée en en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm Provenance : > Collection particulière, Val-de-Marne

      FauveParis
    • André Demonchy (1914-2003) Le Cirque
      Jul. 02, 2016

      André Demonchy (1914-2003) Le Cirque

      Est: €200 - €300

      André Demonchy (1914-2003) Le Cirque Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 54,5 x 65 cm Provenance : > Collection particulière, Val-de-Marne

      FauveParis
    • André Demonchy (né en 1914) Le Paradis terrestre
      Jul. 02, 2016

      André Demonchy (né en 1914) Le Paradis terrestre

      Est: €200 - €300

      André Demonchy (né en 1914) Le Paradis terrestre Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 60 x 73 cm Provenance : > Collection particulière, Val-de-Marne

      FauveParis
    • André Demonchy (né en 1914) La Gare d’Herblay
      Jul. 02, 2016

      André Demonchy (né en 1914) La Gare d’Herblay

      Est: €200 - €300

      André Demonchy (né en 1914) La Gare d’Herblay Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 46,5 x 55,5 cm Provenance : > Collection particulière, Val-de-Marne Enfoncement en haut à gauche

      FauveParis
    • Demonchy France- Les Pyrenees-Foix Poster
      Mar. 26, 2015

      Demonchy France- Les Pyrenees-Foix Poster

      Est: $50 - $100

      Artist Name: Demonchy, Andre Title: France- Les Pyrenees-Foix Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 39 x 24.25 inches Image Size: 30.25 x 24.25 inches Condition: D: Heavy signs of wear, Torn, Damaged. SOLD AS IS. Price Reflects Condition. Notes: Naive art representation of the town of Foix at the onset of the Pyrennees by artist Andre Demonchy.

      DUMBO Auctions
    • André DEMONCHY (1914) La locomotive 231D75 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 50 x 61cm
      Jan. 23, 2014

      André DEMONCHY (1914) La locomotive 231D75 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 50 x 61cm

      Est: €300 - €500

    • André DEMONCHY (1914-?) Les moissons. Huile sur
      Feb. 08, 2013

      André DEMONCHY (1914-?) Les moissons. Huile sur

      Est: €120 - €150

      André DEMONCHY (1914-?) Les moissons. Huile sur papier contrecollé sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 38 x 46 cm

      Dec. 05, 2012

      Est: €400 - €600

      André DEMONCHY (Né en 1914) Guillon (Yonne), 1968 Huile sur toile Titrée et datée 'Le 3 août 1968' en bas à gauche Signée et datée en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm

    • André DEMONCHY (Né en 1914) La ville d’Uzerche (Corrèze), 1970 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 54 x 65 cm
      Dec. 05, 2012

      André DEMONCHY (Né en 1914) La ville d’Uzerche (Corrèze), 1970 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 54 x 65 cm

      Est: €600 - €800

      André DEMONCHY (Né en 1914) La ville d'Uzerche (Corrèze), 1970 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 54 x 65 cm

    • DEMONCHY André (né en 1914) «Un paysage en
      Jun. 29, 2012

      DEMONCHY André (né en 1914) «Un paysage en

      Est: €300 - €500

      DEMONCHY André (né en 1914) «Un paysage en Alsace». Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à droite et datée (19)51. Dimensions: 20 x 25 cm

      Thierry de Maigret
    • André DEMONCHY (1894-2003) Le clos des Vignes,
      Apr. 04, 2012

      André DEMONCHY (1894-2003) Le clos des Vignes,

      Est: €400 - €600

      André DEMONCHY (1894-2003) Le clos des Vignes, Champigneules vers Strasbourg, 1961" Huile sur toile Située et datée en bas à gauche, signée en bas à droite" Située, datée et titrée au dos" Contresignée et annotée sur le châssis : " Tri91-73 ", " poste 3580 ", " Clos des vignes à Achères (sec0) "" 53 x 65 cm Provenance : Galerie Antoinette, Paris" Collection particulière, France"

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • André Demonchy (1894-?)
      Jun. 24, 2011

      André Demonchy (1894-?)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      André Demonchy (1894-?) La Basse-cour signed and dated 'Demonchy 4-8-49' (lower right) oil on canvas 18¼ x 24in. (46 x 61cm.) Painted on 4 August 1949

    • André Demonchy (FRENCH, b. 1894)
      Jan. 12, 2010

      André Demonchy (FRENCH, b. 1894)

      André Demonchy (FRENCH, b. 1894) Maison close vue a Paris en 1937 signed 'DEMONCHY' (lower right); titled and dated 'MAISON CLOSE VUE A PARIS EN 1937 Juillet 1972' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 21¼ x 25¼ in. (54 x 64.1 cm.) Painted in 1972.

      Jan. 12, 2010

      André Demonchy (FRENCH, b. 1894) Cannes signed 'DEMONCHY' (lower right) oil on canvasboard 19½ x 24 in. (49.6 x 61 cm.) Painted in 1975.

    • André DEMONCHY Huile sur toile Le 14
      Jun. 24, 2008

      André DEMONCHY Huile sur toile Le 14

      Est: €400 - €600

      André DEMONCHY (Né en 1914) Le 14 Juillet 1959, la nuit à la Tour Eiffel Huile sur toile (traces de craquelures), signée en bas à droite, titrée et datée au dos, 61x?50cm. 400/600 euro; André DEMONCHY (Born in 1914) Le 14 Juillet 1959, la nuit à la Tour Eiffel Oil on canvas (marks of cracks please contact the auction house for the condition report), signed on the lower right, titred and dated on the back, 61x50cm. 400/600 euro; The auctioneer is only responsible for the French information provided by this catalogue. The English translation is courtesy to the English speakers. Michel MAKET Expert Président du Syndicat Français des Experts Professionnels en OEuvres d'Art et Objets de Collection 17, avenue de Messine - 75008 Paris Tél. : 0142258933-Fax :0143590267 mmaket@club-internet.fr www.michel-maket-expert.com

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      Jul. 01, 2005

      Est: €600 - €800

      ANDRE DEMONCHY (Né en 1914) GUILLON, (YONNE), 3 AOUT 1968 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Titrée et datée en bas à gauche et au dos 49 x 59 cm Estimation : € 600-800 PROVENANCE : Ancienne collection du Château de Gourdon

    • André Demonchy (né en 1914) Guillon, (Yonne), 3 août 1968
      Apr. 26, 2004

      André Demonchy (né en 1914) Guillon, (Yonne), 3 août 1968

      Est: €600 - €700

    • ANDRE DEMONCHY (né en 1914) Le château et la ville de foix, 1968
      Apr. 26, 2004

      ANDRE DEMONCHY (né en 1914) Le château et la ville de foix, 1968

      Est: €700 - €800

      ANDRE DEMONCHY (né en 1914) Le château et la ville de foix, 1968 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Titrée et datée au dos 61 x 50 cm Estimation : € 700-800