Ali Demir Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1931 - d. 2015

    • ALI DEMIR (1931-2015)
      Jul. 02, 2024

      ALI DEMIR (1931-2015)

      Est: €600 - €800

      ALI DEMIR (1931-2015) ÉCOLE TURQUE JEUNE HOMME À LA GAZETTE YOUNG BOY READING THE GAZETTE Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau, signée et datée (19)77 en bas à droite. Porte au dos la mention manuscrite "39. Exposition - 5-IX-1977, club Méditerranée- Turkey" et une ancienne étiquette d'exposition avec une bibliographie du peintre. 20 X 30 CM (7 7/8 X 11 13/16 IN.)

    • ALI DEMIR (TURKISH, 1931-2015)
      Jun. 18, 2024

      ALI DEMIR (TURKISH, 1931-2015)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      ALI DEMIR (TURKISH, 1931-2015) ALI DEMIR (TURKISH, 1931-2015) Istanbul view signed 'Ali Demir 85' (lower right) oil on board 70 x 60 cm. (27 1/2 x 23 5/8 in.) Provenance With Sandoz Sanat Galerisi, Istanbul, where purchased by the family of the present owner

      Chiswick Auctions
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      ALI DEMIR (TURKISH, 1931-2015) ALI DEMIR (TURKISH, 1931-2015) View of Istanbul Rooftops signed and dated 'Ali Demir 85' (lower right) oil on board 39.5 x 40 cm. (15 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.) Provenance With Sandoz Sanat Galerisi, Istanbul, where purchased by the family of the present owner

      Chiswick Auctions
    • DEMIR, ALI: Bäuerin im Gebirge.
      May. 06, 2022

      DEMIR, ALI: Bäuerin im Gebirge.

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

      DEMIR, ALI (Kayseri 1931 - 2015 Istanbul) : Bäuerin im Gebirge; Öl auf Malkarton; 27x81 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)70 u.l.

    • Ali Demir (1931-2015), " Anatolian "
      Jun. 07, 2020

      Ali Demir (1931-2015), " Anatolian "

      Est: ₺1,800 - ₺3,000

      Oil on Canvasboard, 20x20cm,1972, Signed

      Online Müzayede
    • Ali Demir (1931-2015), " A Door "
      Jun. 07, 2020

      Ali Demir (1931-2015), " A Door "

      Est: ₺2,500 - ₺4,000

      Oil on Canvasboard, 50x20cm,1975, Signed

      Online Müzayede
    • Ali DEMIR (1931-2015) - Imaginary city - Oil on canvas signed and dated (19
      Nov. 20, 2019

      Ali DEMIR (1931-2015) - Imaginary city - Oil on canvas signed and dated (19

      Est: €300 - €400

      Ali DEMIR (1931-2015) - Imaginary city - Oil on canvas signed and dated (19)78 on the lower right - 50 x 60 cm

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Ali DEMIR
      Sep. 18, 2019

      Ali DEMIR

      Est: €400 - €600

      Ali DEMIR (1931-2015) - Ville imaginaire- Huile sur carton toilé signée et datée (19)78 en bas à droite - 50 x 60 cmAli DEMIR (1931-2015) - City - Oil on canvas signed and dated (19)78 on the lower right - 50 x 60 cm

      Expertisez Enchères
      Jun. 19, 2019

      Est: €600 - €800

      Ali DEMIR (1931-2015) - Ville imaginaire- Huile sur carton toilé signée et datée (19)78 en bas à droite - 50 x 60 cm English translation Ali DEMIR (1931-2015) - Imaginary city - Oil on canvas signed and dated (19)78 on the lower right - 50 x 60 cm

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Ali DEMIR (1931-2015) - Ville imaginaire- Huile sur carton toilé signée et
      May. 31, 2019

      Ali DEMIR (1931-2015) - Ville imaginaire- Huile sur carton toilé signée et

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Ali DEMIR (1931-2015) - Ville imaginaire- Huile sur carton toilé signée et datée (19)78 en bas à droite - 50 x 60 cm Ali DEMIR (1931-2015) - Imaginary city - Oil on canvas signed and dated (19)78 on the lower right - 50 x 60 cm

      Expertisez Enchères
      May. 15, 2019

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Expertisez Enchères
    • DEMIR, Ali. Oil on Board. "Village Scene".
      Sep. 25, 2017

      DEMIR, Ali. Oil on Board. "Village Scene".

      Est: $50 - $1,000

      Signed and dated "85" lower right. Ali Demir (Turkish, 1931-2015). From a Larchmont, NY storage.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • Ali DEMIR (né en 1931) Strets, 1971 Huile sur
      Nov. 14, 2012

      Ali DEMIR (né en 1931) Strets, 1971 Huile sur

      Est: €600 - €800

      Ali DEMIR (né en 1931) Strets, 1971 Huile sur toile, montée sur panneau, signée et datée en bas à droite, contresignée et datée au dos 40 x 25 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, Bruxelles

    • Ali Demir (b.1931) - Istanbul
      Nov. 11, 2012

      Ali Demir (b.1931) - Istanbul

      Est: - ₺1,500

      Ali Demir (b.1931) Istanbul oil on canvasboard 15 x 30 cm

      Ankara Antikacilik
    • Ali Demir (b.1931) - Galata Tower
      Nov. 11, 2012

      Ali Demir (b.1931) - Galata Tower

      Est: - ₺800

      Ali Demir (b.1931) Galata Tower mixed media on cardboard 20 x 10 cm

      Ankara Antikacilik
    • Ali Demir (b.1931) - Anatolian Painting
      Apr. 15, 2012

      Ali Demir (b.1931) - Anatolian Painting

      Est: - ₺3,500

      Ali Demir (b.1931) Anatolian Painting oil on hardboard 25 x 30 cm

      Ankara Antikacilik
    • Ali Demir (b.1931) - Peasant Woman
      Apr. 15, 2012

      Ali Demir (b.1931) - Peasant Woman

      Est: - ₺3,500

      Ali Demir (b.1931) Peasant Woman oil on canvasboard 40 x 20 cm

      Ankara Antikacilik