Martino Demetz Sold at Auction Prices

    • Relief by Martin Demetz, born 1930 St
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Relief by Martin Demetz, born 1930 St

      Est: €250 - €400

      Relief by Martin Demetz, born 1930 St. Christina/Grödnertal, abstract composition with 5 figures, cast bronze, signed and dated 72 lower right, approx. 42x32cm . German Description: Relief von Martin Demetz, geb. 1930 St. Christina/Grödnertal, Abstrakte Komposition mit 5 Figuren, Bronzeguß, rechts unten signiert und dat. 72, ca. 42x32cm

    • Martin Demetz
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Martin Demetz

      Est: €200 - €260

      Figur;Bronze, Höhe 28 cm Signiert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen