Veronika Demeter Sold at Auction Prices

    • VERONIKA DEMETER (*1941), CONTEMPORA
      Aug. 29, 2023

      VERONIKA DEMETER (*1941), CONTEMPORA

      Veronika Demeter (*1941), contemporary surrealist from Stuttgart, ''gelungener Versuch'', surreal landscape with snail shells, oil on canvas over wood, signed & dated 1977 lower right, inscribed on verso, 24 x 24 cm, framed 32 x 32 cm

    • DEMETER, VERONIKA (1941): "Lens II", 1974,
      Dec. 17, 2016

      DEMETER, VERONIKA (1941): "Lens II", 1974,

      Öl/Holz, u.r. sign. und dat. (geritzt), rücks. Galerie-Etikett und bez., surrealistische Landschaft mit Figuren, 27,5x36 cm, Rahmen (Altersspuren).

      Apr. 16, 2016

    • DEMETER, VERONIKA (1941): "Lens II", 1974.
      Feb. 21, 2015

      DEMETER, VERONIKA (1941): "Lens II", 1974.

      Öl/Holz, u.r. sign. u. dat. (geritzt), rücks. Galerie-Etikett u. Bez., surrealistische Landschaft mit Figuren, 27,5x36 cm, gerahmt