Eugène-Emile Demane Sold at Auction Prices

    • Eugène DEMANE (1940) 'Language'. (W:50 x H:60 cm)
      Sep. 10, 2024

      Eugène DEMANE (1940) 'Language'. (W:50 x H:60 cm)

      Est: €240 - €340

      Eugène DEMANE (1940) 'Language' Oil on canvas.  Signed Demane lower right.  Dimensions: (W:50 x H:60 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Eugène DEMANE [1940- ]
      Aug. 04, 2024

      Eugène DEMANE [1940- ]

      Est: €100 - €300

      Painting oil on canvas signed Eugène DEMANE [1940- ] "Nu-naked" dim. 100 x 80 cm.

      Cnock Auctions
    • Eugène DEMANE [1940- ]
      Apr. 07, 2024

      Eugène DEMANE [1940- ]

      Est: €100 - €300

      Painting oil on panel signed Eugène DEMANE [1940- ] and verso dated 3 september 75 "portrait" dim. 27 x 21 cm. with frame 51 x 45 cm.

      Cnock Auctions
    • Eugène DEMANE [1940- ]
      Apr. 07, 2024

      Eugène DEMANE [1940- ]

      Est: €100 - €300

      Cnock Auctions
    • "Winterlandschap" - Olieverf op paneel - Gesigneerd - 15 x 13 cm
      Dec. 29, 2023

      "Winterlandschap" - Olieverf op paneel - Gesigneerd - 15 x 13 cm

      Est: €10 - €100

      DEWIT Auctions
    • "Profiel van jonge vrouw met bloemen" - Olieverf op paneel - Gesigneerd - 3
      Dec. 29, 2023

      "Profiel van jonge vrouw met bloemen" - Olieverf op paneel - Gesigneerd - 3

      Est: €10 - €100

      "Profiel van jonge vrouw met bloemen" - Olieverf op paneel - Gesigneerd - 34 x 26 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • EUGÈNE EMILE DEMANE (BORN IN 1940)
      Oct. 25, 2021

      EUGÈNE EMILE DEMANE (BORN IN 1940)

      Est: €150 - €300

      Eugène Emile Demane (born in 1940) Portrait of a man Oil on panel, signed at lower right. Framed. H : 38,5 cm Width : 28 cm

      Haynault
    • EUGENE EMILE DEMANE (°1940)
      Mar. 19, 2019

      EUGENE EMILE DEMANE (°1940)

      Est: €350 - €450

      EUGENE EMILE DEMANE (°1940) 'Légende matinale' Doek. Getekend 'Demane'. Eveneens getekend op verso 'Eugene Demane'. 180 x 130 EUGENE EMILE DEMANE (°1940) 'Légende matinale' Toile. Signée 'Demane'. Contresignée au revers 'Eugene Demane'. 180 x 130 EUGENE EMILE DEMANE (°1940) 'Légende matinale' Canvas. Signed 'Demane'. Also signed on the reverse 'Eugene Demane'. 180 x 130

    • DEMANE EUGÈNE-EMILE (° MENEN 1940)
      Mar. 20, 2012

      DEMANE EUGÈNE-EMILE (° MENEN 1940)

      DEMANE EUGÈNE-EMILE (° MENEN 1940) olieverfschilderij op doek : 'Meisjesbuste' - 50 x 40 getekend

      DVC
      Mar. 20, 2012

      DEMANE EUGÈNE-EMILE (° MENEN 1940) olieverfschilderij op doek met een typisch thema : 'Gelaat van een meisje' - 30 x 24 getekend

      DVC
      Mar. 20, 2012

      DEMANE EUGÈNE-EMILE (° MENEN 1940) olieverfschilderij op doek met een hyperrealistische compositie met vrouwengezicht en roodborstje - 100 x 75 getekend

      DVC
      Mar. 20, 2012

      DEMANE EUGÈNE-EMILE (° MENEN 1940) olieverfschilderij op paneel : 'Gelaat met bloemenkrans' - 49 x 38 getekend

      DVC