Jacques Delvaux Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1929 - d. 2010

    • DELVAUX JACQUES (1929-2010)
      Oct. 29, 2024

      DELVAUX JACQUES (1929-2010)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Roadstead from Antwerp

      Campo & Campo
    • JACQUES DELVAUX (1929 - 2010)
      May. 18, 2024

      JACQUES DELVAUX (1929 - 2010)

      Est: €100 - €200

      JACQUES DELVAUX (1929 - 2010) - "De rede van Antwerpen" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 40 x 80 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • DELVAUX JACQUES
      Jan. 20, 2024

      DELVAUX JACQUES

      Est: €80 - €120

      Farm at sunset

      Campo & Campo
    • "De rede van Antwerpen" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 40 x 80 cm
      Dec. 29, 2023

      "De rede van Antwerpen" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 40 x 80 cm

      Est: €100 - €200

      DEWIT Auctions
    • Jacques Delvaux (1929 - 2010) Zomers plasgzicht met bootje
      Sep. 25, 2023

      Jacques Delvaux (1929 - 2010) Zomers plasgzicht met bootje

      Est: €50 - €80

      Acrylverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd. A 54 x 65 cm / 61 x 72 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Jacques Delvaux (1929-2010) Oil On Canvas
      Aug. 12, 2023

      Jacques Delvaux (1929-2010) Oil On Canvas

      Impressionist Landscape. Canvas has paint chipping off. Frame is in good condition. Frame measures approximately 28in x 35.5in. Image measures approximately 23in x 31in. Signed in the lower right corner. NR13056 SA

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
    • DELVAUX - PERSONNAGES SUR FOND ROUGE
      Jul. 15, 2023

      DELVAUX - PERSONNAGES SUR FOND ROUGE

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jacques DELVAUX (1929-2010) Personnages sur fond rouge Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 100 x 70 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • DELVAUX - PERSONNAGE ROUGE
      Jul. 15, 2023

      DELVAUX - PERSONNAGE ROUGE

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jacques DELVAUX (1929-2010) Personnage rouge Huile sur toile . Signé en bas au centre 95 x 45 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • DELVAUX - PERSONNAGE BLEU
      Jul. 15, 2023

      DELVAUX - PERSONNAGE BLEU

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jacques DELVAUX (1929-2010) Personnage bleu Huile sur toile . Signé en bas à droite 95 x 45 cm

      Carvajal SVV
      Jun. 19, 2023

      Est: €100 - €150

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Jacques DELVAUX (1929-2010)
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Jacques DELVAUX (1929-2010)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Carvajal SVV
    • Jacques DELVAUX (1929-2010)
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Jacques DELVAUX (1929-2010)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Carvajal SVV
    • Jacques DELVAUX (1929-2010)
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Jacques DELVAUX (1929-2010)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Carvajal SVV
    • Jacques DELVAUX (1929-2010) Personnage et toile d'araignée sur fond orangé
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Jacques DELVAUX (1929-2010) Personnage et toile d'araignée sur fond orangé

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jacques DELVAUX (1929-2010) Personnage et toile d'araignée sur fond orangé Huile sur toile 80 x 40 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Jacques DELVAUX (1929-2010) Personnage sur fond bleu
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Jacques DELVAUX (1929-2010) Personnage sur fond bleu

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jacques DELVAUX (1929-2010) Personnage sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 100 x 90 cm

      Carvajal SVV
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Carvajal SVV
    • Jacques DELVAUX (1929-2010)
      Feb. 12, 2023

      Jacques DELVAUX (1929-2010)

      Est: €120 - €160

      Jacques DELVAUX (1929-2010) Oil on canvas Landscape with haystacks, signed. Olie op doek Landschap met hooimijten, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • DELVAUX JACQUES
      Jan. 22, 2022

      DELVAUX JACQUES

      Est: €100 - €150

      Sloops

      Campo & Campo
    • JACQUES DELVAUX (BELGIAN, 1929-2010) - FIGURES IN THE PROMENADE, OIL ON CANVAS.
      Dec. 09, 2021

      JACQUES DELVAUX (BELGIAN, 1929-2010) - FIGURES IN THE PROMENADE, OIL ON CANVAS.

      Est: $250 - $500

      Jacques Delvaux (Belgian, 1929-2010) - Figures in the Promenade, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 80x121cm.

      Pasarel
    • DELVAUX JACQUES
      Jan. 30, 2021

      DELVAUX JACQUES

      Est: €100 - €120

      Vase with Flowers

      Campo & Campo
    • 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Jacques Delvaux and dated 1991
      Oct. 05, 2019

      20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Jacques Delvaux and dated 1991

      20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Jacques Delvaux and dated 1991 DELVAUX JACQUES (1929 - 2010) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Veldwerk" - 100 x 100 getekend en gedateerd 1991

      DVC
      Oct. 05, 2019

      20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Jacques Delvaux and dated 1991 DELVAUX JACQUES (1929 - 2010) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Geanimeerd strandzicht" - 80 x 80 getekend en gedateerd 1991

      DVC
    • JACQUES DELVAUX (1921-2010)
      Oct. 27, 2015

      JACQUES DELVAUX (1921-2010)

      Beschrijving NL Zeegezicht met kabine, zeilboot en figuur. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'JDelvaux 1992. Niet in kader. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: Zonder titel. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Jacques Delvaux 1995'. Niet in kader. 92 x 73; 65 x 81 Description FR Vue à la mer avec cabine, voilier et personnage. Toile. Signée et datée 'J Delvaux 1992'. Non encadrée. On y joint du même artiste: Sans titre. Toile. Signée et datée 'Jacques Delvaux 1995'. Non encadrée. 92 x 73; 65 x 81 Description EN Seaview with cabin, yacht and figure (1992, 92 x 73) and composition (1995, 65 x 81). Canvas. A set of two. One signed 'J.Delvaux', the other 'Jacques Delvaux'. Not framed. 92 x 73; 65 x 81

    • JACQUES DELVAUX (1921 - 2010)
      Oct. 27, 2015

      JACQUES DELVAUX (1921 - 2010)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Beschrijving NL Gevarieerd lot van drie olieverven op doek. Alle getekend 'JDelvaux'. 1. Rede van Antwerpen. Signatuur en datum 2002 op verso. (73 x 93) 2. 'Plage' (Cannes, 1995). (54 x 64) 3. Strandcabines. (46 x 61) Description FR Lot varié de trois huiles sur toile. Signées 'JDelvaux'. 1. La rade d'Anvers. Signature et date 2002 au verso. (73x93) 2. 'Plage' (Cannes, 1995). (54 x 64) 3. Cabines. (46 x 51) Description EN The Antwerp roadstead (2002, 73 x 93), 'Plage' (Cannes, 1995, 54 x 64) and beach huts (46 x 61). Canvas. A set of three. All signed 'J.Delvaux'.

    • JACQUES DELVAUX (Flemish, 1929-2010), 'Pour Michelle Fair A Landres', oil on canvas, 101cm x 91cm, s
      Jan. 11, 2015

      JACQUES DELVAUX (Flemish, 1929-2010), 'Pour Michelle Fair A Landres', oil on canvas, 101cm x 91cm, s

      Est: £300 - £500

      JACQUES DELVAUX (Flemish, 1929-2010), 'Pour Michelle Fair A Landres', oil on canvas, 101cm x 91cm, signed lower right.

      Lots Road Auctions
    • JACQUES DELVAUX (Flemish, 1929-2010), 'Untitled', oil on canvas, 100cm x 85cm.
      Jan. 11, 2015

      JACQUES DELVAUX (Flemish, 1929-2010), 'Untitled', oil on canvas, 100cm x 85cm.

      Est: £300 - £500

      Lots Road Auctions
    • Jacques Delvaux (Belgian, 1929-2010)
      Sep. 20, 2014

      Jacques Delvaux (Belgian, 1929-2010)

      Untitled. Oil on canvas, 1962. Signed and dated (l.r.). Canvas size 16 x 32 inches. Framed.

      Capo Auction