Robert Delval Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

      • Robert Delval Signed Gauche Painting Woman
        Nov. 07, 2024

        Robert Delval Signed Gauche Painting Woman

        Robert Delval, French Born 1934, Signed Gauche Expressionist Painting of Woman, Framed Under Glass. Framed measures 29 inches x 21 inches, art measures 16 inches x 24 inches.

        Greenwich Auction
      • Robert Delval Signed Gauche Painting of Boys
        Nov. 07, 2024

        Robert Delval Signed Gauche Painting of Boys

        Robert Delval, French Born 1934, Signed Gauche Expressionist Painting of a Group of Boys, Framed Under Glass. Framed measures 29 inches x 21 inches, art measures 16 inches x 24 inches.

        Greenwich Auction
      • Robert Delval (1934-) 'Defense de fumer', gesigneerd l.o., inkt en aquarel
        Oct. 01, 2024

        Robert Delval (1934-) 'Defense de fumer', gesigneerd l.o., inkt en aquarel

        Est: €100 - €200

        Robert Delval (1934-) 'Defense de fumer', gesigneerd l.o., inkt en aquarel op papier, 20 x 25 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Robert Delval “Jevna Fille” Signed & Numbered Lithograph
        Sep. 23, 2023

        Robert Delval “Jevna Fille” Signed & Numbered Lithograph

        Frame is in good condition. Frame measures approximately 31.25in x 25.25in. Image measures approximately 22.75in x 18.75in. Signed in the lower right corner. TM3516 SA

        EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
      • ROBERT DELVAL (France, 1934-), “La Baie de Cannes”., Color lithograph, 13" x 20" sight. Framed 23" x 29".
        Aug. 30, 2023

        ROBERT DELVAL (France, 1934-), “La Baie de Cannes”., Color lithograph, 13" x 20" sight. Framed 23" x 29".

        Est: $200 - $250

        ROBERT DELVAL France, 1934- "La Baie de Cannes". Signed, titled and dated "18/5/82" in pencil lower margin.

        Eldred's
      • Robert Delval (born in 1934) vue de Paris
        Jul. 11, 2023

        Robert Delval (born in 1934) vue de Paris

        Est: €200 - €300

        Robert Delval (born in 1934) vue de Paris Oil on canvas Signed lower right and dated 2002 36 x 44 cm Robert Delval (né en 1934) Vue de Paris Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite et datée 2002 36 x 44 cm

      • Robert Delval (né en 1934) Artiste peintre français "Nu brun et anémones" Huile sur toile, signé
        Jun. 18, 2023

        Robert Delval (né en 1934) Artiste peintre français "Nu brun et anémones" Huile sur toile, signé

        Est: €400 - €600

        Robert Delval (né en 1934) Artiste peintre français "Nu brun et anémones" Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Titré et daté 2000 bau dos Dimensions à vue: H: 44,5; L: 53,5 cm

        Lux Auction
      • Robert Delval, Clowns, Ink on Paper
        May. 13, 2023

        Robert Delval, Clowns, Ink on Paper

        Est: $712 - $950

        Artist: Robert Delval, French (1934 - ) Title: Clowns Year: circa 1960 Medium: Ink on Paper, signed Size: 25 in. x 19.5 in. (63.5 cm x 49.53 cm) Frame Size: 27.5 x 21.5 inches

        RoGallery
      • (3) ROBERT DELVAL, FRENCH (B. 1934) MIXED MEDIA
        Feb. 17, 2022

        (3) ROBERT DELVAL, FRENCH (B. 1934) MIXED MEDIA

        Est: $10 - $1,000

        (3) Original paintings on paper, mostly oil with some watercolor, each signed Robert Delval along lower edge. Still life, Parisian street scene, and young girl with baguette. Dimensions: (Tallest frame) H 30.5" x W 18.5" (Sight) H 24.5" x W 12.5" Condition: Papers appear clean. Some soiling and age toning to mats and linen liners, wear and finish losses to frames.

        Westport Auction
      • DELVAL, ROBERT
        Sep. 13, 2021

        DELVAL, ROBERT

        Est: CHF200 - CHF300

        (geboren 1934 in Paris) Montmartre, neige rue des Saules. 1994. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, verso signiert, datiert, bezeichnet. 73x60,5 cm.

      • ROBERT DELVAL (FRA/ NÉ EN 1934) Nature morte rouge signé et daté 'robert Delval 2011' (en bas à droi
        Oct. 18, 2020

        ROBERT DELVAL (FRA/ NÉ EN 1934) Nature morte rouge signé et daté 'robert Delval 2011' (en bas à droi

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        ROBERT DELVAL (FRA/ NÉ EN 1934) Nature morte rouge signé et daté 'robert Delval 2011' (en bas à droite), signé et daté de nouveau, et titré 'robert Delval 2011 nature morte rouge' (au revers) huile sur toile 54 x 65 cm. Peint en 2011 EXPERT : Thomas MORIN-WILLIAMS

      • ROBERT DELVAL (FRA/ NÉ EN 1934) Le Guilvinec, sud Finistère Signé et daté 'robert Delval 2012' (en b
        Oct. 18, 2020

        ROBERT DELVAL (FRA/ NÉ EN 1934) Le Guilvinec, sud Finistère Signé et daté 'robert Delval 2012' (en b

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        ROBERT DELVAL (FRA/ NÉ EN 1934) Le Guilvinec, sud Finistère Signé et daté 'robert Delval 2012' (en bas à droite), Signé et daté de nouveau, et titré 'robert Delval 2012 Le Guilvinec, Sud Finistère' (au revers) Huile sur toile 60 x 73 cm. Peint en 2012 EXPERT : Thomas MORIN-WILLIAMS

      • ROBERT DELVAL (FRA/ NÉ EN 1934) Hommage à Gen Paul (Rue Girardon) signé et daté 'robert Delval 2010'
        Oct. 18, 2020

        ROBERT DELVAL (FRA/ NÉ EN 1934) Hommage à Gen Paul (Rue Girardon) signé et daté 'robert Delval 2010'

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        ROBERT DELVAL (FRA/ NÉ EN 1934) Hommage à Gen Paul (Rue Girardon) signé et daté 'robert Delval 2010' (en bas à droite), titré 'hommage à Gen Paul' (en bas à gauche) huile sur papier marouflé sur toile 37 x 45 cm. Peint en 2010 EXPERT : Thomas MORIN-WILLIAMS

      • Robert DELVAL (Né en 1934) - Les vaches, 2005
        Jul. 26, 2020

        Robert DELVAL (Né en 1934) - Les vaches, 2005

        Est: €500 - €600

        Robert DELVAL (Né en 1934) Les vaches, 2005 Technique mixte Signé et daté en bas à droite. 33 x 44 cm. 500/600€

      • Robert DELVAL (Né en 1934) - Le Palmier de l'île aux moines, 2012
        Jul. 26, 2020

        Robert DELVAL (Né en 1934) - Le Palmier de l'île aux moines, 2012

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Robert DELVAL (Né en 1934) Le Palmier de l'île aux moines, 2012 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite. 46 x 55 cm. 1.000-1.200€

        Jun. 28, 2020

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        ROBERT DELVAL NE EN 1934 Paris, l’Institut, 2012. Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite 60 x 73 cm

        Jun. 28, 2020

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        ROBERT DELVAL NE EN 1934 Marine, 2007. Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile, signée et daté en bas à droite 38 x 46 cm.

      • Robert DELVAL (né en 1934) Au square Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite
        May. 05, 2020

        Robert DELVAL (né en 1934) Au square Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite

        Est: €900 - €1,100

        Robert DELVAL (né en 1934) Au square Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite Signé et titré au dos 46 x 55 cm Covid-19 / Shipping information : Les expéditions des lots vendus en France ne pourront se faire que lorsque les mesures de confinement seront terminées

        Cannes Enchères
      • ROBERT DELVAL, FAP ANIS, LITHOGRAPH
        Feb. 23, 2020

        ROBERT DELVAL, FAP ANIS, LITHOGRAPH

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        Robert Delval, French, b.1934, Fap ANIS, c.1920, lithograph, printed by Publicite Wall, 14. rue Lafayette , Paris (SSWA2604)(MM)

        Litchfield Auctions
      • ROBERT DELVAL , ORIGINAL FRENCH LIQUOR POSTER
        Nov. 26, 2019

        ROBERT DELVAL , ORIGINAL FRENCH LIQUOR POSTER

        ROBERT DELVAL (FRENCH, b. 1934) "FAP' ANIS" Original vintage alcohol advertising poster for Fap’Anis, a French liquor drink made from anise: Fap’Anis – The Connoisseur / Fap’Anis – Celui des connaisseurs. Colourful Art Deco design featuring a stylish young lady holding a black feather fan and wearing an extravagant black and orange dress, holding up a glass of Fap Anis with a view of the sea behind her, the image repeated in a bottle of the drink on the table in the foreground.Horizontal. Large size. Printed in France by Publicite Wall., Paris. Excellent condition, backed on linen -Poster is 61" x 47" ; framed is 66 1/2" X 50 1/2"

        Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery
      • Robert Delval (French, b. 1934) Ink Drawing
        Nov. 05, 2019

        Robert Delval (French, b. 1934) Ink Drawing

        DESCRIPTION: A mixed media (ink, marker and pen) drawing, depicting a figure seated on a table with fruits, signed lower left "Robert Delvel Paris" Framed under glass. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France" DIMENSIONS: H. 14" x W. 22", Overall H. 23" x W. 32" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email (info@akibaantiques.com) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

        Akiba Galleries
        Nov. 05, 2019

        DESCRIPTION: A mixed media (ink, marker and pen) drawing, depicting three figures, signed lower left "Robert Delvel Paris" Framed under glass. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France" DIMENSIONS: H. 22" x W. 14", Overall H. 32" x W. 23" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email (info@akibaantiques.com) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

        Akiba Galleries
        Nov. 05, 2019

        DESCRIPTION: A mixed media (ink, marker and pen) drawing, depicting clowns, signed lower left "Robert Delvel Paris" Framed under glass. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France" DIMENSIONS: H. 22" x W. 14", Overall H. 32" x W. 23" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email (info@akibaantiques.com) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

        Akiba Galleries
      • (After) Robert Delval (French, b.1934) 'Fap' Anis' Poster
        Jul. 21, 2019

        (After) Robert Delval (French, b.1934) 'Fap' Anis' Poster

        (After) Robert Delval (French, b.1934) 'Fap' Anis' Poster 20th century, depicting a Victorian female with folding fan and glass of wine, printed writing lower right and left Condition: Very Good, no damage noted; light wear on frame Height: 32.50 inches, Width: 43.50 inches (sight) Frame Size: 38.50 inches by 49.25 inches Category: Decorative Arts > Posters Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will provide direct shipping for this lot. Please visit our website for a shipping estimate. Approximate Sale Time: 11:23 am CST Links to High Resolution Images: Image #1 Image #2 Image #3 Image #4 Image #5 Image #6

        Leonard Auction
      • Robert DELVAL (né en 1934)
        Dec. 05, 2018

        Robert DELVAL (né en 1934)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Robert DELVAL (né en 1934) Nature morte au vase de fleurs Toile, signée en bas à droite 63 x 53 cm

        Gros-Delettrez
      • Robert DELVAL (né en 1934).
        Dec. 05, 2018

        Robert DELVAL (né en 1934).

        Est: €300 - €400

        Robert DELVAL (né en 1934). Nature morte à la nappe orange Toile, signée en bas à droite 63 x 53 cm

        Gros-Delettrez
      • Robert Delval, French (b.1934) Lithograph Poster,
        Aug. 01, 2018

        Robert Delval, French (b.1934) Lithograph Poster,

        Robert Delval, French (b.1934) Lithograph Poster, Fap Anis, Modele Deposse Reproduction Interdite. Sheet Measures 47" H X 62" W, Frame Measures 52" H X 67-1/2" W. Domestic Shipping: Third party

        Kodner Galleries
      • Robert DELVAL – 1934 LA LAMPE ROSE, 2005 Huile sur papier signée et d
        Dec. 17, 2017

        Robert DELVAL – 1934 LA LAMPE ROSE, 2005 Huile sur papier signée et d

        Est: €600 - €800

        Robert DELVAL – 1934 LA LAMPE ROSE, 2005 Huile sur papier signée et datée en bas au centre. 31 x 39

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • Robert DELVAL – 1934 VASE D’ANÉMONES, 2007 Huile sur papier signée et
        Dec. 17, 2017

        Robert DELVAL – 1934 VASE D’ANÉMONES, 2007 Huile sur papier signée et

        Est: €600 - €800

        Robert DELVAL – 1934 VASE D’ANÉMONES, 2007 Huile sur papier signée et datée en bas à droite. 45 x 36

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • DELVAL Robert (né en 1934) - Petit nu pudique - Huile sur toile signée - 4
        Jul. 15, 2017

        DELVAL Robert (né en 1934) - Petit nu pudique - Huile sur toile signée - 4

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        DELVAL Robert (né en 1934) - Petit nu pudique - Huile sur toile signée - 46 x 55 cm

        Arles Enchères
      • DELVAL Robert (né en 1934) - La rivière - Huile sur papier marouflée sur t
        Jul. 15, 2017

        DELVAL Robert (né en 1934) - La rivière - Huile sur papier marouflée sur t

        Est: €900 - €1,000

        DELVAL Robert (né en 1934) - La rivière - Huile sur papier marouflée sur toile signée en bas à droite - 38 x 46 cm

        Arles Enchères
      • ROBERT DELVAL
        Jul. 12, 2017

        ROBERT DELVAL

        Est: €120 - €140

        ROBERT DELVAL acuarela sobre papel, "Montmartre", 27x35 cm.

        Arce Subastas
      • Robert Delval (1934) Montmartre, le lapin agile Aquarelle sur papier Titrée en bas à gauche Signée en bas à droite 18,5 x 23,5cm
        Nov. 18, 2015

        Robert Delval (1934) Montmartre, le lapin agile Aquarelle sur papier Titrée en bas à gauche Signée en bas à droite 18,5 x 23,5cm

        Est: €100 - €500

      • Robert DELVAL (né en 1934) Le pont bleu Huile sur toile, signée e
        Mar. 28, 2015

        Robert DELVAL (né en 1934) Le pont bleu Huile sur toile, signée e

        Est: €2,500 - €2,800

        Robert DELVAL (né en 1934) Le pont bleu Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 54 x 65 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Robert DELVAL (Né en 1934) Portrait Huile sur papier marouflée su
        Mar. 28, 2015

        Robert DELVAL (Né en 1934) Portrait Huile sur papier marouflée su

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Robert DELVAL (Né en 1934) Portrait Huile sur papier marouflée sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 46 x 38 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Oct. 16, 2013

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        Robert DELVAL (né en 1934) Port Aliguen (Morbihan) Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite, située, contresignée et datée 1929 au verso 38 x 46 cm

      • Robert DELVAL Le lapin agile Aquarelle signée, titrée. Environ 22,5 x 17 cm
        Mar. 25, 2013

        Robert DELVAL Le lapin agile Aquarelle signée, titrée. Environ 22,5 x 17 cm

        Est: €100 - €150

      • Robert DELVAL, né en 1934 La maison rose Huile sur
        Jan. 13, 2013

        Robert DELVAL, né en 1934 La maison rose Huile sur

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Robert DELVAL, né en 1934 La maison rose Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. 37 x 44

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • Robert Delval, French b.1934- "La Femme
        Jan. 14, 2012

        Robert Delval, French b.1934- "La Femme

        Est: £70 - £100

        Robert Delval, French b.1934- "La Femme Parisienne", 1977; lithograph printed in colours, signed and numbered xv/xx in pencil, 60x50cm: Rene Genis, French 1922-2004- Still life of an interior with pink roses; lithograph printed in colours, signed and numbered 98/140 in pencil, 74x55cm: Paul Collomb, French b.1921- Still life with blue jug and flowers; lithograph printed in colours, signed and numbered 76/150 in pencil, 48x55.5cm: together with three further lithographs and pictures, (6) (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

        Roseberys
      • Robert DELVAL (Né en 1934) Montmartre, rue
        Nov. 21, 2011

        Robert DELVAL (Né en 1934) Montmartre, rue

        Est: €700 - €800

      • DELVAL ROBERT, NÉ EN 1934
        Oct. 06, 2011

        DELVAL ROBERT, NÉ EN 1934

        Est: €100 - €150

        DELVAL Robert, né en 1934 Saint Tropez la Ponche, 1966 aquarelle, signée, située et datée en bas à droite, titrée en bas à gauche, 34x44 cm.

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • DELVAL Robert (Paris 1934) Nu allongé Aquarelle et
        Oct. 03, 2011

        DELVAL Robert (Paris 1934) Nu allongé Aquarelle et

        Est: €80 - €120

        DELVAL Robert (Paris 1934) Nu allongé Aquarelle et trait de crayon 22,5 x 28 cm Signé en bas à droite Robert Delval

      • DELVAL ROBERT, NÉ EN 1934
        Jul. 05, 2011

        DELVAL ROBERT, NÉ EN 1934

        Est: €150 - €250

      • ROBERT DELVAL (French. Born 1934)
        Jun. 27, 2011

        ROBERT DELVAL (French. Born 1934)

        Group of three Pen and Ink on Paper Paintings. "Studies of Figures". All signed Robert Delval, Paris. Sheet measuring 24" by 16". Framed. (Cond: good) (300/500)

        Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
      • Robert DELVAL-né en 1934 LA SIESTE, 2004. Huile
        May. 15, 2011

        Robert DELVAL-né en 1934 LA SIESTE, 2004. Huile

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Robert DELVAL-né en 1934 LA SIESTE, 2004. Huile sur carton marouflé sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite. 38 x 46

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • Robert DELVAL (né en 1934) PORTRAIT DE FEMME Huile
        Mar. 20, 2011

        Robert DELVAL (né en 1934) PORTRAIT DE FEMME Huile

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Robert DELVAL (né en 1934) PORTRAIT DE FEMME Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile. 46 x 38

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • Robert DELVAL - 1897-1993 LE MODÈLE NU ALLONGÉ
        Mar. 13, 2011

        Robert DELVAL - 1897-1993 LE MODÈLE NU ALLONGÉ

        Est: €700 - €800

        Robert DELVAL - 1897-1993 LE MODÈLE NU ALLONGÉ Fusain signée en bas à droite. 40 x 60

        Eric Pillon Enchères