Mario Deluigi Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Freskant, Sculptor, Mosaizist

    • Mario Deluigi *
      Nov. 20, 2024

      Mario Deluigi *

      Est: €30,000 - €40,000

      (Treviso 1901–1978 Venice) Grattage scuro, 1970s, inscribed and authenticated on the reverse by the artist’s son, Ludovico De Luigi, oil and grattage on canvas, 120 x 140 cm, framed This work is registered under entry no. 0877 in the Online Catalogo Generale Ragionato - Mario Deluigi Provenance: Galleria Ravagnan, Venice (stamp on the reverse) European Private Collection

    • Mario Deluigi "Untitled" 1948 oil on board cm 75x100 Label on the reverse of the XXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'Arte, Venice, 1948 (work documented at the Biennale and then not exhibited) Provenance Private collection, Milan T...
      May. 28, 2024

      Mario Deluigi "Untitled" 1948 oil on board cm 75x100 Label on the reverse of the XXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'Arte, Venice, 1948 (work documented at the Biennale and then not exhibited) Provenance Private collection, Milan T...

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      (Treviso 1901 - Venezia 1978) "Untitled" 1948 oil on board cm 75x100 Label on the reverse of the XXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'Arte, Venice, 1948 (work documented at the Biennale and then not exhibited) Provenance Private collection, Milan The authenticity of the work was kindly confirmed by prof. Giovanni Bianchi IT "Senza titolo" 1948 olio su tavola cm 75x100 Etichetta al retro della XXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'Arte, Venezia, 1948 (opera documentata presso la Biennale poi non esposta) Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano L'autenticità dell'opera è stata gentilmente confermata dal prof. Giovanni Bianchi

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Mario Deluigi "G.R. 99 rosso" 1970 oil and scratching on canvas cm 70x70 Signed, titled and dated 1970 at the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milan Private collection, Milan Exhibition "Da Venezia alla Venezia Giulia, gli...
      May. 28, 2024

      Mario Deluigi "G.R. 99 rosso" 1970 oil and scratching on canvas cm 70x70 Signed, titled and dated 1970 at the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milan Private collection, Milan Exhibition "Da Venezia alla Venezia Giulia, gli...

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      (Treviso 1901 - Venezia 1978) "G.R. 99 rosso" 1970 oil and scratching on canvas cm 70x70 Signed, titled and dated 1970 at the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milan Private collection, Milan Exhibition "Da Venezia alla Venezia Giulia, gli anni dello spazialismo veneziano e della ricerca friulana e giuliana" Galleria d'Arte Moderna, Pordenone, 2004 "Spazialismi a confronto", Virgilio Guidi e Mario Deluigi, Museo Civico di Santa Caterina, Treviso, 2007 "La luce di Guidi e 50 anni di grande pittura a Venezia" Palazzo Todesco, Vittorio Veneto, 2016 Literature C. De Luigi, G. Bianchi "Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle opere pittoriche di Mario Deluigi" (www.catalogogenerale.mariodeluigi.it), n. 0359 IT "G.R. 99 rosso" 1970 olio e grattage su tela cm 70x70 Firmato, titolato e datato 1970 al retro Provenienza Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, Milano Esposizioni "Da Venezia alla Venezia Giulia, gli anni dello spazialismo veneziano e della ricerca friulana e giuliana" Galleria d'Arte Moderna, Pordenone, 2004 "Spazialismi a confronto, Virgilio Guidi e Mario Deluigi, Museo Civico di Santa Caterina, Treviso, 2007 "La luce di Guidi e 50 anni di grande pittura a Venezia" Palazzo Todesco, Vittorio Veneto, 2016 Bibliografia C. De Luigi, G. Bianchi "Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle opere pittoriche di Mario Deluigi" (www.catalogogenerale.mariodeluigi.it), n. 0359

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • MARIO DELUIGI Scratch
      May. 08, 2024

      MARIO DELUIGI Scratch

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Scratch

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • MARIO DELUIGI without title
      May. 08, 2024

      MARIO DELUIGI without title

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      signature and date on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • MARIO DELUIGI - La mucca, 1938-40
      Mar. 03, 2024

      MARIO DELUIGI - La mucca, 1938-40

      Est: €16,000 - €18,000

      La mucca, 1938-40 olio su tavola 45x60 cm, opera non firmata, presenta studio al retro, dichiarazione d'autenticità della figlia Caterina Deluigi Bianchi su foto. Bibliografia: - "Catalogo generale online archivio n°67": https://catalogogenerale.mariodeluigi.it - "Donazione Eugenio Da Venezia", Fondazione Scientifica Querini Stampalia (VE), pagina 37.

      Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
    • Sul tema di Olgivanna, 1948-50
      Jan. 27, 2024

      Sul tema di Olgivanna, 1948-50

      Est: €12,000 - €14,000

      Sul tema di Olgivanna, 1948-50 olio su tela 54x44 cm, firma in basso a sinistra, ritratto di William Shakespeare al retro, opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Deluigi al numero 0149 e presente sul sito web dell'artista nella sezione: - "Catalogo Generale Ragionato - Mario Deluigi (1901-1978).

      Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
    • MARIO DELUIGI (1901-1978) Grattage G.A. circa 1970
      Dec. 07, 2023

      MARIO DELUIGI (1901-1978) Grattage G.A. circa 1970

      Est: €7,000 - €10,000

      MARIO DELUIGI (1901-1978) Grattage G.A. circa 1970 huile sur toile oil on canvas 41 x 41 cm. 16 1/8 x 16 1/8 in. Réalisé circa 1970.

    • Mario Deluigi (Treviso 1901-Venezia 1978) - Untitled
      Dec. 05, 2023

      Mario Deluigi (Treviso 1901-Venezia 1978) - Untitled

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      grattage on canvas cm 27 x 46 Signed lower right: Deluigi Signed on the reverse: Deluigi Photo certificate of authenticity issued by Caterina De Luigi.

    • MARIO DELUIGI GRATTAGE G.G. 93
      Nov. 08, 2023

      MARIO DELUIGI GRATTAGE G.G. 93

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      signature and title on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • Mario Deluigi *
      May. 24, 2023

      Mario Deluigi *

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      (Treviso 1901–1978 Venice) Untitled (Grattage), end of 1960s, oil and grattage on canvas, 70 x 70 cm, framed This work is accompanied by a photo certificate of authenticity issued by Caterina Deluigi. This work is registered in the online Catalogo Ragionato delle Opere di Mario Deluigi under no. 0805 https://catalogogenerale.mariodeluigi.it/?inventory_id=811 Provenance: European Private Collection Exhibited: Pieve di Soligo, Oltre il Paesaggio, Villa Brandolini, 14 February-19 April 2009 (label on the reverse)

    • Mario Deluigi *
      May. 24, 2023

      Mario Deluigi *

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      (Treviso 1901–1978 Venice) Untitled (Grattage), 1959, signed and dated; signed and dated on the reverse, oil and grattage on wood, 100 x 50 cm, framed This work is accompanied by a photo certificate of authenticity signed by Caterina Deluigi This work is registered in the online Catalogo Ragionato delle Opere di Mario Deluigi under no. 0731 https://catalogogenerale. mario deluigi. it/? inventory id=243 Provenance: Falsetti Arte, Prato (stamp on the reverse) Studio Gariboldi, Milan (label on the reverse) European Private Collection Exhibited: Milan, Mario Deluigi, Studio Gariboldi, January-February 2017 "... Then I slowly eliminated everything that could be considered physiological figuration and I realised that I had to look for light, that is, structural value. I had to construct light, but not as Tobey would do, who basically continues a kind of illustrative verigraphy. I realised that by destroying the sign I was removing everything that could be significant and in doing so light would appear. I set out on this road which led me to my current painting'. From "7 giorni Veneto" 1975 maggio, "incontro con Mario Deluigi il pittore della luce"

    • Mario Deluigi "G.A.R. 355" 1966 oil and grattage on canvas cm 81.5x65.5 Signed lower right Titled on the reverse On the reverse, label of the XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazione d'Arte, Venice, 1968 (work documented at the Biennale...
      May. 23, 2023

      Mario Deluigi "G.A.R. 355" 1966 oil and grattage on canvas cm 81.5x65.5 Signed lower right Titled on the reverse On the reverse, label of the XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazione d'Arte, Venice, 1968 (work documented at the Biennale...

      Est: €16,000 - €18,000

      (Treviso 1901 - Venezia 1978) "G.A.R. 355" 1966 oil and grattage on canvas cm 81.5x65.5 Signed lower right Titled on the reverse On the reverse, label of the XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazione d'Arte, Venice, 1968 (work documented at the Biennale then not exhibited) Provenance Galleria del Cavallino, Venice Galleria del Naviglio, Venice Private collection Exhibition "Mario Deluigi" Fondazione Querini Stampalia, Venice, 1966, ill. in catalogue "Lo Spazio come Condizione. Mario Deluigi" Museo Bailo - Casa Robegan, Treviso, 24 August 2019 - 30 September 2019, ill. in colors in catalogue Literature C. De Luigi, G. Bianchi "Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle opere pittoriche di Mario Deluigi" (www.catalogogenerale.mariodeluigi.it), n. 0865 This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photography signed by Caterina Deluigi, on 6-10-2019 IT "G.A.R. 355" 1966 olio e grattage su tela cm 81,5x65,5 Firmato in basso a destra Titolato al retro Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'Arte, Venezia, 1968 (opera documentata presso la Biennale poi non esposta) Provenienza Galleria del Cavallino, Venezia Galleria del Naviglio, Venezia Collezione privata Esposizioni "Mario Deluigi" Fondazione Querini Stampalia, Venezia, 1966, ill. in catalogo "Lo Spazio come Condizione. Mario Deluigi" Museo Bailo - Casa Robegan, Treviso, 24 agosto 2019 - 30 settembre 2019, ill. a colori in catalogo Bibliografia C. De Luigi, G. Bianchi "Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle opere pittoriche di Mario Deluigi" (www.catalogogenerale.mariodeluigi.it), n. 0865 Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia firmato da Caterina Deluigi, in data 06-10-2019

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Treviso 1901-Venezia 1978 Mario Deluigi Senza titolo
      Mar. 18, 2023

      Treviso 1901-Venezia 1978 Mario Deluigi Senza titolo

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Firmato in alto a destra.Sul verso: Etichetta Galleria d'Arte del Cavallino Venezia.

      Fabiani Arte
    • Mario Deluigi (Treviso 1901-Venezia 1978) - G.A.
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Mario Deluigi (Treviso 1901-Venezia 1978) - G.A.

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Titled on the reverse: G.A. Authenticated on the reverse by Rosanna Quarti-Deluigi PROVENANCE Rosanna Quarti di Trevano-Deluigi collection; Venice, Il Traghetto Gallery; Dino del Vecchio collection; private collection. Work registered with Archivio Mario Deluigi, Venice. Photo certificate of authenticity issued Archivio Mario Deluigi, Venice.

    • Mario Deluigi *
      Nov. 30, 2022

      Mario Deluigi *

      Est: €25,000 - €40,000

      (Treviso 1901–1978 Venice) Grattage G. J. 93, c. 1960, signed, titled and dated on the reverse, oil on canvas, 100 x 81 cm, framed This work is accompanied by photo certificate signed by the artist Provenance: Galleria De Marco, Venice Galleria Meneghini, Mestre (stamp on the reverse) European Private Collection Literature: This work is registered in the online catalogue of the works by Mario Deluigi under no. 0752

    • Mario Deluigi "Grattage marrone" 1958 oil and grattage on canvas cm 92x72 Provenance Galleria del Naviglio, Venice Private collection, Milan Literature C. De Luigi, G. Bianchi "Catalogo Generale ragionato delle opere pittoriche di Mario D...
      Nov. 29, 2022

      Mario Deluigi "Grattage marrone" 1958 oil and grattage on canvas cm 92x72 Provenance Galleria del Naviglio, Venice Private collection, Milan Literature C. De Luigi, G. Bianchi "Catalogo Generale ragionato delle opere pittoriche di Mario D...

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      (Treviso 1901 - Venezia 1978) "Grattage marrone" 1958 oil and grattage on canvas cm 92x72 Provenance Galleria del Naviglio, Venice Private collection, Milan Literature C. De Luigi, G. Bianchi "Catalogo Generale ragionato delle opere pittoriche di Mario Deluigi" (www.catalogogenerale.mariodeluigi.it), n. 0186 IT "Grattage marrone" 1958 olio e grattage su tela cm 92x72 Provenienza Galleria del Naviglio, Venezia Collezione privata, Milano Bibliografia C. De Luigi, G. Bianchi "Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle opere pittoriche di Mario Deluigi" (www.catalogogenerale.mariodeluigi.it), n. 0186

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • DE LUIGI MARIO (1901 - 1978) Untitled.
      Sep. 27, 2022

      DE LUIGI MARIO (1901 - 1978) Untitled.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      DE LUIGI MARIO (1901 - 1978). Untitled.. Caterina De Luigi authenticity certificate on photo.. Cm 17,00 x 17,00.

    • Grattage
      Jul. 12, 2022

      Grattage

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Firma e dedica sul retro L'opera è accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato da Caterina Deluigi nel 2019.

      Mediartrade Casa d'aste
    • Deluigi Mario, Grattage rosso
      Jul. 07, 2022

      Deluigi Mario, Grattage rosso

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Olio su tavola, W. 15 - H. 21,5 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Mario Deluigi, Venezia

    • Deluigi Mario, Grattage blu
      Jul. 07, 2022

      Deluigi Mario, Grattage blu

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Olio su tavola, W. 18 - H. 23,5 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Mario Deluigi, Venezia

    • Mario De Luigi (Treviso 1901 – Venedig/Venezia 1978)
      May. 27, 2022

      Mario De Luigi (Treviso 1901 – Venedig/Venezia 1978)

      Est: €9,000 - €15,000

      Untitled;Oil on canvas, 110 x 70 cm Signature on the back Provenance: Galleria L’Elefante Treviso, Private collection The work is accompanied by an autographed declaration on photograph of Cesare Misserotti dated Tv 1/03/88

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Mario Deluigi
      May. 04, 2022

      Mario Deluigi

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Treviso 1901 - Venezia 1978, 280x180 cm., "Venezia", oil on panel, signed lower left

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • MARIO DELUIGI GRATTAGE
      Nov. 19, 2021

      MARIO DELUIGI GRATTAGE

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      signature and edition on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
      Jun. 24, 2021

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      DE LUIGI MARIO (1901 - 1978). Untitled.. Signature at the back. Caterina De Luigi's authenticity certificate on photo.. Cm 36,00 x 26,00.

    • Mario Deluigi | 1901 - 1978 | G.7.V.R.005, 1974
      Jun. 08, 2021

      Mario Deluigi | 1901 - 1978 | G.7.V.R.005, 1974

      Est: €3,500 - €4,500

      Mario Deluigi | 1901 - 1978 G.7.V.R.005, 1974 mixed media on wood, grating, 29.5x24.5 cm. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: G.7.V.R.005 deluigi 1974 Dedicated to the verse: Gianni de Marco Work accompanied by authentication on photograph from the Mario Deluigi Archive signed by Caterina De Luigi. IT: Mario Deluigi | 1901 - 1978 G.7.V.R.005, 1974 tecnica mista su tavola, grattage, cm 29,5x24,5. Firmato, datato e titolato al verso: G.7.V.R.005 deluigi 1974 Dedicato al verso: Gianni de Marco Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia dell’Archivio Mario Deluigi firmata da Caterina De Luigi.

      Fondaco Aste
    • MARIO DELUIGI WITHOUT TITLE
      Apr. 23, 2021

      MARIO DELUIGI WITHOUT TITLE

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      signature lower right

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • Jean Fautrier (Parigi 1898-Châtenay-Malabry 1964) - Untitled, 1963
      Oct. 22, 2020

      Jean Fautrier (Parigi 1898-Châtenay-Malabry 1964) - Untitled, 1963

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      mixed media on paper Signed lower right: F 63 On the reverse the inscription: U 3 This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Mario Deluigi (Treviso 1901-Venezia 1978) - Grattage viola
      Oct. 22, 2020

      Mario Deluigi (Treviso 1901-Venezia 1978) - Grattage viola

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      oil on canvas Titled and signed on the reverse: G. V., Deluigi PROVENANCE Bari, Galleria Il Campanile (label on the reverse); private collection. Photo certificate of authenticity curated by Caterina Deluigi. This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • MARIO DELUIGI G.R.7
      Sep. 24, 2020

      MARIO DELUIGI G.R.7

      Est: €25,000 - €30,000

      FIRMA DATA TITOLO E DEDICA A GUIDO BALLO AL RETRO

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • MARIO DELUIGI
      Jul. 04, 2020

      MARIO DELUIGI

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

      MARIO DELUIGI (Treviso 1901–1978 Venezia) Untitled. 1947. Oil on wood. Signed and dated (faded) upper right: deluigi 47. 38.6 × 118.3 cm. The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by the Archivio Mario De Luigi, Venezia, May 2020. This work is registered there under the number: 0769. We thank Mr. Luca De Luigi for his kind advice. Provenance: - Private collection Switzerland. - By descent to the present owner, since then private collection Austria. --------------- MARIO DE LUIGI (Treviso 1901–1978 Venezia) Ohne Titel. 1947. Öl auf Holz. Oben rechts signiert und unleserlich datiert: deluigi 47. 38,6 × 118,3 cm. Die Authentizität dieses Werkes wurde vom Archivio Mario De Luigi, Venedig, Mai 2020, bestätigt. Diese Arbeit ist dort unter der Nummer: 0769 registriert. Wir danken Herrn Luca De Luigi für seine freundliche Unterstützung. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung Schweiz. - Durch Erbschaft an den heutigen Besitzer, seitdem Privatsammlung Österreich.

    • Mario De Luigi
      Jun. 19, 2020

      Mario De Luigi

      Est: €200 - €400

      Untitled Etching on paper, 24 x 21 cm Signature and numbering (3/15)

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Mario De Luigi (Treviso 1901 – Dolo 1978)
      Jun. 19, 2020

      Mario De Luigi (Treviso 1901 – Dolo 1978)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Mixed media on canvas, 100 x 79.8 cm, on the back Label Exhibition Venetian Art - Exhibition of painting and sculpture. Jesolo 10 - 24 July 1980, small tweaks Signature on the back The work is accompanied by an authentication on a photograph by Ludovico De Luigi with the date Venezia 81 Exhibitions: "Arte Veneta- Exhibition of painting and sculpture. Jesolo 10 - 24 July 1980 Provenance: Galleria del Cavallino Venice, private property

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • DE LUIGI MARIO (1901 - 1978) Lot composed of n.2 sheets. Untitled.
      Feb. 25, 2020

      DE LUIGI MARIO (1901 - 1978) Lot composed of n.2 sheets. Untitled.

      Est: €200 - €300

      DE LUIGI MARIO (1901 - 1978). Lot composed of n.2 sheets. Untitled.. P.a. 11/20. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate size: 36x25 cm, 24x17 cm.. Cm 33,00 x 49,00.

      Dec. 12, 2019

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Mario Deluigi GRATTAGE tecnica mista su tela, cm 32,5x27 sul retro: firma e dedica ad personam eseguito nei primi anni Settanta L'opera è accompagnata da autentica dell' Archivio Mario Deluigi su fotografia

      Itineris
    • MARIO DE LUIGI 1901-1978 Untitled
      Dec. 06, 2019

      MARIO DE LUIGI 1901-1978 Untitled

      Est: €100 - €200

      Etching, signed and numbered 8/27 lower recto, bearing autograph dedication 'A Bettino con amicizia'.  7.48 x 21.65 in. - TAGS: Edizioni e multipli

      Aste Bolaffi
    • M. Deluigi, Grattage Azzurro 307, mid 1960s
      Dec. 04, 2019

      M. Deluigi, Grattage Azzurro 307, mid 1960s

      Est: €30,000 - €40,000

      Mario Deluigi (1901-1978). Grattage on canvas. Signed and labelled

    • M. Deluigi, Grattage grigio, 1954
      Dec. 04, 2019

      M. Deluigi, Grattage grigio, 1954

      Est: €12,000 - €15,000

      Mario Deluigi (1901-1978). Mixed technique on canvas. 100x51cm

    • Mario Deluigi (Treviso 1901 – Dolo 1978)
      Nov. 29, 2019

      Mario Deluigi (Treviso 1901 – Dolo 1978)

      Est: €4,000 - €8,000

      Grattage; mixed techinque on canvas, 85 x 105 cm Signed on verso Handwritten authentication on canvas Ludovico De Luigi: „questo quadro è autentico di mio padre Mario del periodo dei grattages. In fede Ludovico De Luigi 6 luglio 1982”, small color losses on the borders and kink on the canvas on the upper side (ca. 4 cm) Provenance: private collection

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
      Nov. 15, 2019

      Est: €14,000 - €18,000

      DE LUIGI MARIO (1901 - 1978). Untitled.. Signature lower right. AT the back year and Del Naviglio Gallery, Milan label. Caterina De Luigi authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Blu Gallery, Milan; G.Ballo Collection, Milan; Private collection, Milan.. Cm 73,00 x 60,00. 1967

      Nov. 06, 2019

      Est: €100 - €200

      Aste Bolaffi
    • MARIO DELUIGI Grattage
      Oct. 26, 2019

      MARIO DELUIGI Grattage

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      firma al retro

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • Mario Deluigi (1901-1978), grattage verde G. V. 89 , 1974
      Jun. 05, 2019

      Mario Deluigi (1901-1978), grattage verde G. V. 89 , 1974

      Est: €3,500 - €4,500

      oil on canvas, cm 50x40 signed, titled and dated on the back Label on the back of Galleria d’Arte del Cavallino, Venezia Registered by Archivio Mario De Luigi, n. 0553

    • MARIO DELUIGI Bozzetto
      Apr. 14, 2019

      MARIO DELUIGI Bozzetto

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      signature at the bottom right

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • MARIO DELUIGI City allegory
      Apr. 14, 2019

      MARIO DELUIGI City allegory

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      city allegory

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • MARIO DELUIGI Grattage GR 208
      Oct. 27, 2018

      MARIO DELUIGI Grattage GR 208

      Est: €30,000 - €35,000

      signed on the verso

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
      Oct. 23, 2018

      Est: €14,000 - €16,000

      DE LUIGI MARIO (1901 - 1978). Untitled.. Signature at the back. Ludovico De Luigi authenticity certificate on photo.. Cm 80,00 x 100,00.

    • MARIO DELUIGI Grattage giallo verde 11
      Apr. 14, 2018

      MARIO DELUIGI Grattage giallo verde 11

      Est: €18,000 - €22,000

      oil painting on canvas

      Fidesarte Italia SRL