Littorio DelSignore Sold at Auction Prices

    • Del Signore, Littorio - La ruelle - 1991
      Oct. 22, 2024

      Del Signore, Littorio - La ruelle - 1991

      Est: $700 - $900

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) La ruelle (1991) Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée au bas droit et titrée au dos Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed lower right. titled and dated on the reverse Dimension (PO): 11"x14" Dimension (CM): 27,94 x 35,56 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Littorio Del Signore, Color Lithograph on Paper, Nuages
      Jul. 14, 2024

      Littorio Del Signore, Color Lithograph on Paper, Nuages

      Est: $10 - $200

      Nuages (Clouds) is a beautiful ready-to-frame large color lithograph on paper after an original oil painting by Italian-Canadian artist Littorio Del Signore. Artist: Littorio Del Signore (Italian-Canadian b. 1938) Issued: c. 2000 Dimensions: 40"L x 33.50"H Country of Origin: Italy/Canada

      Lion and Unicorn
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Quelques roses - 1997
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Del Signore, Littorio - Quelques roses - 1997

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Quelques roses (1997) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titree, datee et dedicacee au dos "a mes amis Paul et Jane Delisle, Littorio Del Signore", signee au devant en bas a droite L. Del Signore Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed, dated and inscribed on the back "a mes amis Paul et Jane Delisle, Littorio Del Signore", signed on the front lower right L. Del Signore Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30,5 x 40,5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Littorio del Signore Serigraph Isabelle
      Jan. 11, 2024

      Littorio del Signore Serigraph Isabelle

      Est: $80 - $100

      Littorio del Signore (Italy / Canada, 1938-). Serigraph, Isabelle. Signed in ink lower center and numbered HC 17/50 in ink lower left. 25" x 31 1/2" (with frame 37 3/4" x 44 3/8").

      Willow Auction House
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Près de Baie St-Paul - 1982
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Del Signore, Littorio - Près de Baie St-Paul - 1982

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Près de Baie St-Paul (1982) Description: Oil on panel, label from la Maison d'arts St-Laurent, titled, dated and signed on the back, signed on the front lower right L. Del Signore Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30,5 x 40,5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Littorio del Signore, Canadian (1938-), Rue de Bullion et Napoleon, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2 cm.) in.
      Oct. 25, 2023

      Littorio del Signore, Canadian (1938-), Rue de Bullion et Napoleon, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2 cm.) in.

      Littorio del Signore Canadian, (1938- ) Rue de Bullion et Napoleon oil on canvas signed

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
      Sep. 14, 2023

      Est: $80 - $100

      Willow Auction House
      Jul. 13, 2023

      Willow Auction House
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Promenade du soir - 1988
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Del Signore, Littorio - Promenade du soir - 1988

      Est: $300 - $700

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Promenade du soir (1988) Description: Oil on canvas, signed lower right L. del Signore L.A.F and on the back title "Evening Walk", signature and date Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 76 x 60 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Le peintre René Richard - 1979
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Del Signore, Littorio - Le peintre René Richard - 1979

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Le peintre René Richard (1979) Description: Oil on canvas, titled and dated lower left "The painter René Richard 1979", signed lower right L.DelSignore, titled, dated, signed on the back, the oil is accompanied by a book by Hugues de Jouvencourt on the work of Del Signore, showing on page nine the canvas with the origin of the provenance. Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50,8 x 62 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Les rapides de Lachine - 1997
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Del Signore, Littorio - Les rapides de Lachine - 1997

      Est: $250 - $350

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Les rapides de Lachine (1997) Description: Oil on canvas signed at the bottom right L. Del Signore Dimension (PO): 15 1/5" x 19 1/5" Dimension (CM): 40 x 50 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Littorio Del Signore, Nuages, Seriolithograph
      May. 13, 2023

      Littorio Del Signore, Nuages, Seriolithograph

      Est: $175 - $250

      Artist: Littorio Del Signore, Italian (1938 - ) Title: Nuages Year: 2003 Medium: Seriolithograph, signed in plate Image Size: 23 x 31.5 inches Size: 27 x 33.5 in. (68.58 x 85.09 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Lumière du soir - 1987
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Del Signore, Littorio - Lumière du soir - 1987

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Lumière du soir (1987) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L .Del Signore, signed on the back Littorio Del Signore, label of Galerie Renaissance Dimension (PO): 14" x 18" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 45.7 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Pommes et marguerites - 1990
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Del Signore, Littorio - Pommes et marguerites - 1990

      Est: $900 - $1,300

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Pommes et marguerites (1990) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - L'automne
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Del Signore, Littorio - L'automne

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) L'automne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back L. del Signore Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 61 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Boul. Dorchester - 1985
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Del Signore, Littorio - Boul. Dorchester - 1985

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Boul. Dorchester (1985) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore, signed on back Littorio Del Signore Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 61 x 51 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Est: $900 - $1,300

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Un homme et son cheval - 1984
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Del Signore, Littorio - Un homme et son cheval - 1984

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Un homme et son cheval (1984) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Clair de lune au Québec - 2000
      Jun. 28, 2022

      Del Signore, Littorio - Clair de lune au Québec - 2000

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Clair de lune au Québec (2000) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore and on the back Littorio Del Signore Dimension (PO): 14" x 11" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 28 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - La fille au chapeau
      Jun. 28, 2022

      Del Signore, Littorio - La fille au chapeau

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) La fille au chapeau Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore and on the back Littorio Del Signore, label of Galerie Archambault Dimension (PO): 30" x 15" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 38.1 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      May. 24, 2022

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Près de Baie St-Paul (1982) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right L. Del Signore, signed and dated on back Littorio Del Signore 82, label of Maison d'Art St-Laurent inc. Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.4 x 40.6 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Fin de journée dans les Laurentides - 1985
      May. 24, 2022

      Del Signore, Littorio - Fin de journée dans les Laurentides - 1985

      Est: $300 - $400

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Fin de journée dans les Laurentides (1985) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left L. Del Signore, signed and dated on the back Littorio Del Signore 1985 Dimension (PO): 3" x 4" Dimension (CM): 7.6 x 10.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Littorio Del Signore. Isabelle, 2000.
      May. 07, 2022

      Littorio Del Signore. Isabelle, 2000.

      Est: $40 - $60

      Serigraph in color on wove paper, 25.75 x 32.25 inches. From the regular edition of 350.

      Casco Bay Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - "Mon ami Jean Falardo" le collectionneur - 1982
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Del Signore, Littorio - "Mon ami Jean Falardo" le collectionneur - 1982

      Est: $900 - $1,300

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) "Mon ami Jean Falardo" le collectionneur (1982) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite L. Del Signore, titrée, signée et datée au dos Littorio Del Signore 1982 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore, titled, signed and dated on the back Littorio Del Signore 1982 Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 61 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Un coin de Québec - 1991
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Del Signore, Littorio - Un coin de Québec - 1991

      Est: $1,000 - $1,400

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Un coin de Québec (1991) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite L. Del Signore, signée au dos Littorio Del Signore Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L .Del Signore, signed on the back Littorio Del Signore Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Québec - 1991
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Del Signore, Littorio - Québec - 1991

      Est: $1,000 - $1,400

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Québec (1991) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite L. Del Signore, signée au dos Littorio Del Signore Certificat de La Galerie d'Art Du Château enr. Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L .Del Signore, signed on the back Littorio Del Signore Certificate of La Galerie D'Art Du Château enr. Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Littorio Del Signore Modern Seriolithograph SIGNED
      Jul. 21, 2021

      Littorio Del Signore Modern Seriolithograph SIGNED

      Est: $1 - $1,000

      Littorio Del Signore (Canadian, born 1938). Signed seriolithograph. Titled "Trio en Fete". A Realist depiction of two girls sitting in the grass, with a third girl holding balloons. Signed bottom right. Edition number 153/750, bottom left. Housed in black and gold wooden frame. Good condition, frame having normal storage wear. Work measures 14 1/2 in x 12 1/2 in; frame measures 27 in x 24 1/2 in. MMB will not ship Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

      MiddleManBrokers
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Ruelle sous la pluie
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Del Signore, Littorio - Ruelle sous la pluie

      Est: $275 - $350

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Ruelle sous la pluie Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite L. Del Signore Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right L. Del Signore Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20 x 25 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - La balade en treneau (sic)
      May. 18, 2021

      Del Signore, Littorio - La balade en treneau (sic)

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) La balade en treneau (sic) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite L. Del Signore Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Littorio Del Signore (Canadian b. 1938), Un tour dem Caleche, Serigraph in Color, 172/350, Framed, 16 x 13-1/4 inches
      Apr. 20, 2021

      Littorio Del Signore (Canadian b. 1938), Un tour dem Caleche, Serigraph in Color, 172/350, Framed, 16 x 13-1/4 inches

      Est: $30 - $50

      Weschler's
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Rue Beaubien Est, Montréal
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Del Signore, Littorio - Rue Beaubien Est, Montréal

      Est: $600 - $700

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Rue Beaubien Est, Montréal Description (FR): Huile sur toile, étiquette de la Galerie d'Art Le Belley au dos, signée et titrée au dos, signée en bas à droite L. Del Signore Description (EN): Oil on canvas,label of the Galerie d'Art Le Belley on the back, signed titled on the back, signed on lower right L. Del Signore Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Contrejour - 1987
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Del Signore, Littorio - Contrejour - 1987

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Contrejour (1987) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite L. Del Signore 87 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right L. Del Signore 87 Dimension (PO): 16" x 8" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 20.32 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - L'hiver au village - 1989
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Del Signore, Littorio - L'hiver au village - 1989

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) L'hiver au village (1989) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite L. Del Signore Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore Dimension (PO): 20" x 16" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - St-Joseph-de-la-Rive - 1983
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Del Signore, Littorio - St-Joseph-de-la-Rive - 1983

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) St-Joseph-de-la-Rive (1983) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite L. Del Signore Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore Dimension (PO): 20" x 16" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - La tire chez l'oncle Domino - 1989
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Del Signore, Littorio - La tire chez l'oncle Domino - 1989

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) La tire chez l'oncle Domino (1989) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite L. Del Signore Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 76.20 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Angle Rivard et Marie-Anne - 1983
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Del Signore, Littorio - Angle Rivard et Marie-Anne - 1983

      Est: $1,200 - $1,400

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Angle Rivard et Marie-Anne (1983) Description: Oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated on the back, signed on lower right L. Del Signore Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 60.9 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Est: $600 - $700

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Rue Beaubien Est, Montréal Description (FR): Huile sur toile, étiquette de la Galerie d'Art Le Belley au dos, signée et titrée au dos, signée en bas à droite L. Del Signore Description (EN): Oil on canvas,label of the Galerie d'Art Le Belley on the back, signed titled on the back, signed on lower right L. Del Signore Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Carine -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Del Signore, Littorio - Carine -

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Carine () Lithographie sur papier, 203/950, signée en bas à droite Littorio Del Signore Lithograph on paper, 203/950, signed on lower right Littorio Del Signore 16" x 20" - 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Le château Ramezay -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Del Signore, Littorio - Le château Ramezay -

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Le château Ramezay () Lithographie sur papier, 19/80, signée en bas à droite Littorio Del Signore Lithograph on paper, 19/80, signed on lower right Littorio Del Signore 16" x 20" - 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • DEL SIGNORE, LITTORIO - 43470 - 1980
      Sep. 24, 2019

      DEL SIGNORE, LITTORIO - 43470 - 1980

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) 43470 (1980) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite L. Del Signore Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore 10" x 12" - 25.40 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • DEL SIGNORE, LITTORIO - DANS LA NATURE -
      Sep. 24, 2019

      DEL SIGNORE, LITTORIO - DANS LA NATURE -

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Dans la nature () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite L. Del Signore Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore 12" x 10" - 30.48 x 25.40 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Les marchands de bonheur, Marché Atwater Montréal - 1993
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Del Signore, Littorio - Les marchands de bonheur, Marché Atwater Montréal - 1993

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Les marchands de bonheur, Marché Atwater Montréal - 1993 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite L. Del Signore Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore 24" x 30" - 60.96 x 76.20 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio - Maison sur le bord de la rivière en hiver -
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Del Signore, Littorio - Maison sur le bord de la rivière en hiver -

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Italie-Canada / Italy-Canada Maison sur le bord de la rivière en hiver - Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite L. Del Signore Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore 18” x 24” - 45.72 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio (1938- ) Ruelle à l'est de Papineau (1983)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938- ) Ruelle à l'est de Papineau (1983)

      Huile sur isorel, signé en bas à droite L. Del Signore Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right L. Del Signore 12" x 16"; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio (1938- ) Fleurs (1986)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938- ) Fleurs (1986)

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite L. Del Signore Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore 16" x 20"; 40.64 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio (1938- ) Près de la rivière (1988)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938- ) Près de la rivière (1988)

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche L. Del Signore Oil on canvas, signed on lower left L. Del Signore 12" x 10"; 30.48 x 25.40 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Del Signore, Littorio (1938- ) Pivoines (2000)
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Del Signore, Littorio (1938- ) Pivoines (2000)

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite L. Del Signore Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore 14" x 11"; 35.56 x 27.94 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Littorio Del Signore(Italian B.1938) 'Nuages'
      May. 20, 2018

      Littorio Del Signore(Italian B.1938) 'Nuages'

      Est: $100 - $150

      Littorio Del Signore(Italian B.1938) 'Nuages' Seriolithograph. Signed Bottom right corner in plate. Overall Good Condition. Approximate Measurements: 32 in. H x 38 in. W. Including Frame: 38 in. H x 34 in. W. See Photos.

      Joshua Kodner