Willem Delsaux Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, Etcher, Lithographer

      • Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945), oil on canvas Forest Road, signed
        Nov. 23, 2024

        Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945), oil on canvas Forest Road, signed

        Est: €200 - €400

        Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945), oil on canvas Forest Road, signed Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945), olie op doek Bosdreef, getekend

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945) 'Landscape'. (W:92 x H:70 cm)
        Nov. 05, 2024

        Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945) 'Landscape'. (W:92 x H:70 cm)

        Est: €150 - €250

        Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945) 'Landscape' Oil on canvas.  Signed lower right.  Dutch Description: Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945) 'Landschap' Olie op doek. Getekend links onderaan.  Dimensions: (W:92 x H:70 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • DELSAUX Willem (1862 - 1945) TABLEAUX
        Oct. 22, 2024

        DELSAUX Willem (1862 - 1945) TABLEAUX

        Est: €300 - €400

        Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Aurore sur le port de Rotterdam". Signé en bas à droite W. Delsaux. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-56x45cm.

      • WILLEM DELSAUX, ARCHITECTURAL CITYSCAPE, O/C
        Sep. 13, 2024

        WILLEM DELSAUX, ARCHITECTURAL CITYSCAPE, O/C

        Willem Delsaux (Belgian, 1862-1945). Untitled - Bruxelles Disparu-La Rue de la Bergere City Scene, oil on canvas, signed in red to LL. Period frame. Approximate dimensions: canvas h. 21", w. 15"; frame h. 26", w. 20".

        Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
      • A Belgian oil on canvas painting by Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945) "Seaview by sunset in Knokke Heist".
        Sep. 04, 2024

        A Belgian oil on canvas painting by Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945) "Seaview by sunset in Knokke Heist".

        Est: €250 - €350

        A Belgian oil on canvas painting by Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945) "Seaview by sunset in Knokke Heist". Signed and 'Heyst S/ Mer 1898'. H: 60 cm - W: 90 cm

        Ostantix Auctions
      • Painting oil on canvas - snowy house - signed DELSAUX Willem
        Sep. 01, 2024

        Painting oil on canvas - snowy house - signed DELSAUX Willem

        Est: €100 - €150

        Tableau HST -Maison enneigée- signé *DELSAUX W.* (Willem) (1862. 1945) 49x44cm cadre de style doré Tableau HST - Maison enneigée - signé DELSAUX Willem

        Monsantic.com
      • Willem DELSAUX [1862-1945]
        Dec. 10, 2023

        Willem DELSAUX [1862-1945]

        Est: €100 - €300

        Painting oil on panel signed Willem DELSAUX [1862-1945] "marine" dim. 44 x 78 cm. with frame 76 x 108 cm.

        Cnock Auctions
      • Tableaux DELSAUX Willem (1862 - 1945) Huile sur panneau "Bateaux de p
        Sep. 13, 2023

        Tableaux DELSAUX Willem (1862 - 1945) Huile sur panneau "Bateaux de p

        Est: €300 - €400

        Tableaux DELSAUX Willem (1862 - 1945) Huile sur panneau "Bateaux de pêche échoués au soleil couchant". Signé en bas à droite W. Delsaux. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-27,5x36cm.

      • Willem DELSAUX [1862-1945]
        Aug. 08, 2023

        Willem DELSAUX [1862-1945]

        Est: €100 - €300

        Cnock Auctions
      • Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945)., Ruelle donnant sur les jardins et le village., Huile sur toile., Dimension : 61 x 53 cm., On y joint le dossier complet relatif au nettoyage/à la restauration du tableau par madame Anne So...
        Feb. 26, 2023

        Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945)., Ruelle donnant sur les jardins et le village., Huile sur toile., Dimension : 61 x 53 cm., On y joint le dossier complet relatif au nettoyage/à la restauration du tableau par madame Anne So...

        Est: €100 - €150

        Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945). Ruelle donnant sur les jardins et le village. Huile sur toile. Dimension : 61 x 53 cm. On y joint le dossier complet relatif au nettoyage/à la restauration du tableau par madame Anne Sophie De Grelle.

        MJV Soudant
      • Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945) 'Le Grammeling Overflakee (Zélande)' oil on canvas. 1911. (W: 69 x H: 97 cm)
        Nov. 23, 2022

        Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945) 'Le Grammeling Overflakee (Zélande)' oil on canvas. 1911. (W: 69 x H: 97 cm)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945) 'Le Grammeling Overflakée (Zélande)' 1911 A view on Overflakée, Zeeland, The Netherlands. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left.  (W: 69 x H: 97 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • DELSAUX WILLEM
        Jan. 22, 2022

        DELSAUX WILLEM

        Est: €150 - €200

        Harbor view

        Campo & Campo
      • DELSAUX Willem (1862-1945)
        Nov. 18, 2020

        DELSAUX Willem (1862-1945)

        Est: €150 - €200

        DELSAUX Willem (1862-1945) " Zeeland" Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, localisée et datée de 89. Dimensions : 50 cm x 85 cm

        Legia-Auction
      • Willem Delsaux (1862-1945), Heist-aan-Zee, 1900
        Oct. 05, 2020

        Willem Delsaux (1862-1945), Heist-aan-Zee, 1900

        Est: €150 - €200

        Willem Delsaux (1862-1945) Heist-aan-Zee, 1900 Oil on canvas. Signed and dated at lower right, location given at lower left. Framed. Hauteur (cm) : 30 - Largeur (cm) : 50 - -

        Haynault
      • Autumn Landscape by Willem Delsaux (120010)
        Jun. 27, 2020

        Autumn Landscape by Willem Delsaux (120010)

        Est: $600 - $1,200

        Autumn Landscape by Willem Delsaux (1862-1945). Oil painting, 31.5" x 41.5", framed 36" x 46". Delsaux began with law studies, but after a year he gave it up. He chose for an artistic career and followed a training in decorative painting at the Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels from 1878 to 1880. There he was taught, amongst others, by the landscape painter Joseph Quinaux. Delsaux couldn[x=#8217/]t adjust to the academic conventions and his education didn[x=#8217/]t last very long. Willem Delsaux mainly painted seascapes and landscapes. He was also an etcher, lithographer and sculptor. The regions and sites he visited and portrayed were: Brussels and surrounding areas. Painting in very good condition, signed and in original frame. Provenance: Country (if not USA): State: City/County: Date:

        Holabird Western Americana
      • Willem Delsaux (1862-1945)
        Jun. 15, 2020

        Willem Delsaux (1862-1945)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Willem Delsaux (1862-1945) Heyst on the sea, 1900 Oil on canvas. Signed and dated at lower right, located at lower left. Framed. 30 x 50 cm

        Haynault
      • painting oil on canvas - Garden and chapel - signed DELSAUX Willem Guillaume
        Sep. 01, 2019

        painting oil on canvas - Garden and chapel - signed DELSAUX Willem Guillaume

        Est: €150 - €250

        Tableau HST -Jardin et chapelle- signé *DELSAUX W.* (Willem Guillaume) (1862-1945) 40x55cm cadre moderne painting oil on canvas - Garden and chapel - signed DELSAUX Willem Guillaume

        Monsantic.com
      • Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945)
        Jun. 01, 2019

        Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945) oil on canvas Seasight signed and dated 1940

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • DELSAUX Willem (1862 - 1945) Huile sur toile "Barrage dans le Hainaut". Sig
        Sep. 12, 2018

        DELSAUX Willem (1862 - 1945) Huile sur toile "Barrage dans le Hainaut". Sig

        Est: €300 - €400

        DELSAUX Willem (1862 - 1945) Huile sur toile "Barrage dans le Hainaut". Signé en bas à gauche Willem Delsaux et daté 1912. Ecole belge. Dim.:75x100cm.

      • painting oil on canvas - Seascape - signed DELSAUX Willem
        May. 06, 2018

        painting oil on canvas - Seascape - signed DELSAUX Willem

        Est: €150 - €250

        Tableau HST -Marine Bateau soleil couchant- signé *DELSAUX W.* (Willem) (1862. 1945) 35x80cm cadre de style doré (acc) painting oil on canvas - Seascape - signed DELSAUX Willem

        Monsantic.com
      • Autumn Landscape by Willem Delsaux
        Jan. 20, 2018

        Autumn Landscape by Willem Delsaux

        Est: $600 - $1,200

        Autumn Landscape by Willem Delsaux (1862-1945). Oil painting, 31.5" x 41.5", framed 36" x 46". Delsaux began with law studies, but after a year he gave it up. He chose for an artistic career and followed a training in decorative painting at the Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels from 1878 to 1880. There he was taught, amongst others, by the landscape painter Joseph Quinaux. Delsaux couldnÕt adjust to the academic conventions and his education didnÕt last very long. Willem Delsaux mainly painted seascapes and landscapes. He was also an etcher, lithographer and sculptor. The regions and sites he visited and portrayed were: Brussels and surrounding areas. Painting in very good condition, signed and in original frame. Date: Location: HWAC# 57802

        Holabird Western Americana
      • painting oil on canvas - seascape . sailboat . sun - signed DELSAUX Willem
        Oct. 22, 2017

        painting oil on canvas - seascape . sailboat . sun - signed DELSAUX Willem

        Est: €300 - €400

        Tableau HST -Marine. Voiliers. Soleil couchant- signé *DELSAUX W.* (Willem) (1862. 1945) 55x70cm cadre de style doré painting oil on canvas - seascape . sailboat . sun - signed DELSAUX Willem

        Monsantic.com
      • Delsaux Willem Huile sur toile : “Eglise en automne”. Signée. Dimensions : 95 cm x 69 cm.
        Aug. 21, 2017

        Delsaux Willem Huile sur toile : “Eglise en automne”. Signée. Dimensions : 95 cm x 69 cm.

        Est: €200 - €280

        Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
      • WILLEM DELSAUX (1862-1945) View of the Oostkerke harbour. Canvas. Signed 'Willem Delsaux'.
        Jun. 19, 2017

        WILLEM DELSAUX (1862-1945) View of the Oostkerke harbour. Canvas. Signed 'Willem Delsaux'.

        Est: €500 - €600

        WILLEM DELSAUX (1862-1945) View of the Oostkerke harbour. Canvas. Signed 'Willem Delsaux'. Haven van Oostkerke (Damme) met gezicht op de Sint-Kwintenskerk. Doek. Getekend 'Willem Delsaux'. Le port d'Oostkerke (à Damme) avec l'église Saint Quentin. Toile. Signée 'Willem Delsaux'.

      • DELSAUX Willem (1862 - 1945), Huile sur toile "Paysage au lac en automne".
        Apr. 25, 2017

        DELSAUX Willem (1862 - 1945), Huile sur toile "Paysage au lac en automne".

        Est: €300 - €400

        DELSAUX Willem (1862 - 1945), Huile sur toile "Paysage au lac en automne". Signé en bas à droite W. Delsaux et daté (19)09. Ecole belge. Dim.:65x100cm.

      • La rentrée des pêcheurs
        Mar. 14, 2017

        La rentrée des pêcheurs

        Est: €500 - €600

        Huile sur toile.Signé en bas à droite.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • DELSAUX Willem (1862 - 1945) Huile sur toile "Bord d'étang en automne". Sig
        Dec. 14, 2016

        DELSAUX Willem (1862 - 1945) Huile sur toile "Bord d'étang en automne". Sig

        Est: €500 - €750

        DELSAUX Willem (1862 - 1945) Huile sur toile "Bord d'étang en automne". Signé en bas à gauche W. Delsaux et daté 1922. Ecole belge. Dim.:80.5x101cm.

      • Painting oil on canvas - Undergrowth - signed DELSAUX Willem
        Dec. 04, 2016

        Painting oil on canvas - Undergrowth - signed DELSAUX Willem

        Est: €300 - €400

        Tableau HST -Sous-bois- signé et de *DELSAUX W.* (Willem) (1862-1945) cadre de style doré

        Monsantic.com
      • WILLEM DELSAUX (Belgian, 1862-1945) AUTUMN LANDSCAPE.
        Aug. 24, 2016

        WILLEM DELSAUX (Belgian, 1862-1945) AUTUMN LANDSCAPE.

        Oil on canvas. Housed in a carved gilt painted frame. Signed lower right "W. Delsaux" SIZE: 31-1/2" x 41-1/2". Overall: 36" x 46" CONDITION: Paint surface has craquelure and surface dirt, verso has dirt. 50567-27

        James D. Julia
      • Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945) Pichet en grès à glaçure flammée coulante de cam
        Jun. 03, 2016

        Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945) Pichet en grès à glaçure flammée coulante de cam

        Est: €400 - €600

        Willem DELSAUX (1862-1945) Pichet en grès à glaçure flammée coulante de camaïeu de bleu, la panse enfoncée sur quatre faces avec un décor gravé de fleur. Signé Delsaux vers 1915 Atelier de poterie de l'Escarboucle. Fondé en 1911 à Bouffioulx H : 26 cm On y joint : Grand vase sphérique légèrement oblong, à glaçure multicolore. Signé Delsaux vers 1915. H : 41,5 cm (Cheveux au col)

        Millon Belgique
      • WILLEM DELSAUX
        Dec. 13, 2015

        WILLEM DELSAUX

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Hunter in an Autumn Forest Signed and dated G. Willem Delsaux 1890 lower left Oil on canvas 73.5 by 100.5 cm. Provenance Private Collection, The Netherlands; Sotheby’s Amsterdam, 19th Century European Paintings, 27 October 1999, lot 171.

        Art Europe Auctions
      • Céramique: Verseuse en grès salé de BOUFFIOULX médaillons aux armes et camées signé en creux WDB 1916 pour *DELSAUX W.* (Willem) (Ixl 1862 Bxl 1945) H:32cm
        Dec. 06, 2015

        Céramique: Verseuse en grès salé de BOUFFIOULX médaillons aux armes et camées signé en creux WDB 1916 pour *DELSAUX W.* (Willem) (Ixl 1862 Bxl 1945) H:32cm

        Est: €450 - €550

        Monsantic.com
      • DELSAUX Willem (1862-1945). Huile sur toile
        Jun. 18, 2013

        DELSAUX Willem (1862-1945). Huile sur toile

        Est: €500 - €750

        DELSAUX Willem (1862-1945). Huile sur toile "Coucher de soleil sur un coin de Hollande". Signé en bas à droite W. Delsaux. Ecole belge. Dim.:118.5x98cm.

      • WILLEM DELSAUX (1862 - 1945) Riviergezicht. Doek.
        Mar. 25, 2013

        WILLEM DELSAUX (1862 - 1945) Riviergezicht. Doek.

        WILLEM DELSAUX (1862 - 1945) Riviergezicht. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'W. Delsaux/1921'. Afmetingen: 32 x 50

      • DELSAUX GUILLAUME (1862 - 1945) Landschap met
        Mar. 19, 2013

        DELSAUX GUILLAUME (1862 - 1945) Landschap met

        Est: €400 - €600

        DELSAUX GUILLAUME (1862 - 1945) Landschap met personages. Paysage animée Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig.. . 66 x 109 cm

        Campo & Campo
      • Willem Delsaux (1862-1945) École belge Huile sur
        Mar. 18, 2013

        Willem Delsaux (1862-1945) École belge Huile sur

        Est: €500 - €700

        Willem Delsaux (1862-1945) École belge Huile sur toile: Barques de pêche aux environs de Breskens. Signée et datée: W. Delsaux 80. Dimensions : 56 x 91

        Horta
      • WILLEM DELSAUX (1862 - 1945) Boomgaard voor hoeve.
        Feb. 05, 2013

        WILLEM DELSAUX (1862 - 1945) Boomgaard voor hoeve.

        WILLEM DELSAUX (1862 - 1945) Boomgaard voor hoeve. Paneel. Getekend 'W.Delsaux'. Verger devant la ferme. Panneau. Signé 'W.Delsaux'. 26 x 37

        May. 15, 2012

        Est: €300 - €400

        Willem Delsaux (1862-1945) École belge Huile sur toile: Coucher de soleil sur l'étang. Signée: Willem Delsaux. Dimensions: 35,5 x 46,5 cm

        Horta
        Mar. 13, 2012

        Est: €300 - €450

        DELSAUX Willem (1862-1945). Huile sur toile Paysage lacustre. Signé en bas à gauche W. Delsaux et daté (18)97. Ecole belge. Dim.:28x50.5cm.

      • Willem Delsaux (1862-1945). Dimensions: 0m60 x
        Nov. 22, 2011

        Willem Delsaux (1862-1945). Dimensions: 0m60 x

        Est: €200 - €300

        Willem Delsaux (1862-1945). Dimensions: 0m60 x 0m90

        Galerie Moderne
      • DELSAUX Willem (1862-1945). "Huile sur toile
        Nov. 15, 2011

        DELSAUX Willem (1862-1945). "Huile sur toile

        Est: €250 - €350

        DELSAUX Willem (1862-1945). "Huile sur toile ""Bord d'étang en automne"". Signé en bas à gauche W. Delsaux et daté 1942. Ecole belge. Dim.:107x80cm. "

        Nov. 15, 2011

        Est: €400 - €600

        DELSAUX Willem (1862-1945). "Huile sur toile ""Paysage à l'étang en automne"". Signé en bas à gauche W. Delsaux. Ecole belge. Dim.:65x54cm. "

      • WILLEM DELSAUX (Belgian, 1862-1945). BATEAU AU CANAL, signed lower right. Oil on canvas.
        Nov. 12, 2011

        WILLEM DELSAUX (Belgian, 1862-1945). BATEAU AU CANAL, signed lower right. Oil on canvas.

        WILLEM DELSAUX (Belgian, 1862-1945). BATEAU AU CANAL, signed lower right. Oil on canvas - Framed, 14 in. x 22 in.

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • Willem Delsaux (Belgium 1862-1945); oil on canvas,
        Aug. 04, 2011

        Willem Delsaux (Belgium 1862-1945); oil on canvas,

        Est: £150 - £200

        Willem Delsaux (Belgium 1862-1945); oil on canvas, indistinctly signed, 41 x 61cm.

        Adam Partridge Auctioneers & Valuers
      • Willem Delsaux (1862-1945). Dimensions: 0m83 x
        Jan. 18, 2011

        Willem Delsaux (1862-1945). Dimensions: 0m83 x

        Est: €400 - €500

        Willem Delsaux (1862-1945). Dimensions: 0m83 x 0m64

        Galerie Moderne
        Sep. 13, 2010

        Est: €1,800 - €2,200

        Willem Delsaux (1862-1945) École belge Huile sur toile: Coucher de soleil sur la Sambre. Signée: W. Delsaux. Dimensions : 46 x 43

        Horta
      • Willem Delsaux (1862-1945).
        Aug. 31, 2010

        Willem Delsaux (1862-1945).

        Est: €500 - €800

        Willem Delsaux (1862-1945).

        Galerie Moderne
      • Willem Delsaux (1862-1945).
        Jun. 23, 2009

        Willem Delsaux (1862-1945).

        Est: €400 - €600

        Willem Delsaux (1862-1945).

        Galerie Moderne