Ronny Delrue Sold at Auction Prices

      • RONNY DELRUE (°1957)
        Jun. 20, 2024

        RONNY DELRUE (°1957)

        Est: €100 - €150

        'Op de trein van Arlon naar Dudelange', 2013. Lithograph. Monogram and date in pencil and numbered 7/30. We join: typescript by Jan Hoet on the work of Ronny Delrue, 2011. Frame. Description FR 'Op de trein van Arlon naar Dudelange', 2013. Lithographie. Monogramme et date au crayon et numérotée 7/30. On joint: texte dactylographié de Jan Hoet sur l'œuvre de Ronny Delrue, 2011. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Op de trein van Arlon naar Dudelange', 2013. Litho. Monogram en datum in potlood en genummerd 7/30. Bijgevoegd: typoscript van Jan Hoet over het werk van Ronny Delrue, 2011. Kader.

      • Ronny DELRUE (1957), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered X/XXV 2000/1, signed and dated
        Jun. 18, 2024

        Ronny DELRUE (1957), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered X/XXV 2000/1, signed and dated

        Est: €200 - €300

        Ronny DELRUE (1957), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered X/XXV 2000/1, signed and dated Ronny DELRUE (1957), kleurenlithografie Zonder titel 2000/1, genummerd X/XXV, getekend en gedateerd

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • RONNY DELRUE (°1957)
        Apr. 25, 2024

        RONNY DELRUE (°1957)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Untitled, 2000. Colour lithograph. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil 37/125. Frame. Description FR Sans titre, 2000. Lithographie en couleur. Signée, datée et numérotée au crayon 37/125. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 2000. Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd in potlood 37/125. Kader.

      • Ronny DELRUE (1957), oil on canvas Untitled, signed and dated '88
        Apr. 22, 2024

        Ronny DELRUE (1957), oil on canvas Untitled, signed and dated '88

        Est: €400 - €600

        Ronny DELRUE (1957), oil on canvas Untitled, signed and dated '88 Ronny DELRUE (1957), olie op doek Zonder titel, getekend en gedateerd '88

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Ronny DELRUE (1957), oil on paper, Untitled, signed and dated 1990
        Nov. 26, 2023

        Ronny DELRUE (1957), oil on paper, Untitled, signed and dated 1990

        Est: €150 - €250

        Ronny DELRUE (1957), oil on paper, Untitled, signed and dated 1990 Ronny DELRUE (1957), olie op papier, Zonder titel, getekend en gedateerd 1990

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Ronny DELRUE (1957), etching, numbered 8/15 and signed
        Aug. 20, 2023

        Ronny DELRUE (1957), etching, numbered 8/15 and signed

        Est: €100 - €200

        Ronny DELRUE (1957), etching, numbered 8/15 and signed Ronny DELRUE (1957), ets, genummerd 8/15 en getekend

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • RONNY DELRUE (°1957)
        Jun. 15, 2023

        RONNY DELRUE (°1957)

        Est: €150 - €250

        'Die', 1999. Lithograph, touched with gouache. Signed and dated in pencil. Self-titled. Description FR 'Die', 1999. Lithographie, rehaussée de gouache. Signée, datée et titrée au crayon. Beschrijving NL 'Die', 1999. Litho, gehoogd met gouache. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood. Eigenhandig getiteld.

      • RONNY DELRUE (°1957)
        Jun. 15, 2023

        RONNY DELRUE (°1957)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Cobweb, 2004. Watercolour and ink. Monogrammed and dated. Annotated 'Gent'. Frame. Being sold by order of trustees Mr. S. Boeynaems, Mr. Ch. Hendrickx and Mr. N. Taeymans, appointed over Bankruptcy NV Merit Capital, Museumstraat 12D, 2000 Antwerpen, KBO 0471.885.204. Description FR Toile d'araignée, 2004. Aquarelle et encre. Signée avec un monogramme et datée. Avec annotation 'Gent'. Cadre. Vendue à la requête des curateurs S. Boeynaems, Ch. Hendrickx et N. Taeymans, suite à la faillite de NV Merit Capital, Museumstraat 12D, 2000 Anvers, KBO 0471.885.204. Beschrijving NL Spinnenweb, 2004. Aquarel en inkt. Getekend met monogram en gedateerd. Met annotatie 'Gent'. Kader. Wordt verkocht in opdracht van de curatoren Mr. S. Boeynaems, Mr. Ch. Hendrickx en Mr. N. Taeymans, aangesteld over Faillissement NV Merit Capital, Museumstraat 12D, 2000 Antwerpen, KBO 0471.885.204.

      • Delrue Ronny - Composition (1990)
        Mar. 04, 2023

        Delrue Ronny - Composition (1990)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Charcoal, gouache and collage on paper - Sig. 1990

        De Vuyst
      • DELRUE RONNY
        Dec. 10, 2022

        DELRUE RONNY

        Est: €30 - €100

        Vincent Van Gogh revisited

        Campo & Campo
      • RONNY DELRUE (°1957)
        Dec. 09, 2022

        RONNY DELRUE (°1957)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Untitled, 2004. Indian ink and gouache. Monogrammed and dated in pencil. Frame. Description FR Sans titre, 2004. Encre de Chine et gouache. Monogrammé et daté au crayon. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 2004. Oost-Indische inkt en gouache. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd in potlood. Kader.

      • RONNY DELRUE (°1957)
        Dec. 09, 2021

        RONNY DELRUE (°1957)

        Est: €400 - €600

        '7 Tage Hohenossig', 2000. Portfolio with four etchings. One of the four artist's copies, nr. 2, signed in white pencil. Every print signed, dated and numbered in pencil. With dry stamp. Orig. folder. Description FR '7 Tage Hohenossig', 2000. Suite de quatre euax-fortes. Un des quatre ex. d'artiste, nr. 2, signé au crayon blanc. Chaques planches signée, datée et numérotée. Avec cachet à sec. Sous farde orig. Beschrijving NL '7 Tage Hohenossig', 2000. Portfolio met vier etsen. Een van de vier kunstenaarsexemplaren, 'E/A 2/4', getekend in wit potlood. Alle prenten getekend, gedateerd en genummerd in potlood. Met droogstempel. In orig. map.

      • delrue Ronny
        Oct. 30, 2021

        delrue Ronny

        Est: €30 - €100

        Lost Memories. Art folder with 7 heliogravures and text by Carl Havelange

        Campo & Campo
      • Delrue Ronny
        Oct. 26, 2021

        Delrue Ronny

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        standing figure

        Campo & Campo
      • RONNY DELRUE (BORN IN 1957)
        May. 30, 2021

        RONNY DELRUE (BORN IN 1957)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Signed lower left and lower right. H: 75 x W: 55 cm. Sans titre. Technique mixte sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche et en bas à droite. H: 75 x L: 55 cm.

        Antenor Auction
      • delrue Ronny
        Apr. 28, 2021

        delrue Ronny

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        Standing figure

        Campo & Campo
      • Ronny Delrue: litho (1999) (86x31cm)
        Sep. 29, 2020

        Ronny Delrue: litho (1999) (86x31cm)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Veilinghuis Loeckx
      • RONNY DELRUE (°1957)…
        Mar. 11, 2020

        RONNY DELRUE (°1957)…

        Est: €160 - €200

        RONNY DELRUE (°1957) Zonder titel, 1999. Potlood, bic, collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 'R.D./1999', getekend en gedateerd met opdracht 'voor Flor, van Ronny. 03.04.2002'. Herkomst: Flor Bex. 305 x 210 mm French Description RONNY DELRUE (°1957) Sans titre, 1999. Dessin au crayon, stylo à bille, collage. Monogrammé et daté 'R.D./1999', signé et daté avec dédicace 'voor Flor, van Ronny. 03.04.2002'. Provenance: Flor Bex. 305 x 210 mm RONNY DELRUE (°1957) Untitled, 1999. Pencil, ball point pen and collage. Initialed, dated and with dedication to Flor Bex. Provenance: Flor Bex. 305 x 210 mm

      • RONNY DELRUE (°1957)…
        Mar. 11, 2020

        RONNY DELRUE (°1957)…

        Est: €500 - €750

        RONNY DELRUE (°1957) Zonder titel, 2000. Kleurenlithografie. Getekend in potlood 'ronny delrue', gedateerd '27.09.2000/1' en genummerd 'XII/XXV'. Met annotatie 'originele litho'. 755 x 545 mm French Description RONNY DELRUE (°1957) Sans titre, 2000. Lithographie en couleurs. Signée à la mine de plomb 'ronny delrue', datée '27.09.2000/1' et numérotée 'XII/XXV'. 755 x 545 mm RONNY DELRUE (°1957) Untitled, 2000. Colour lithograph. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. 755 x 545 mm

      • 20th Cent. Belgian oil on paper - titled, signed Ronny Delrue and dated 1989
        Oct. 06, 2019

        20th Cent. Belgian oil on paper - titled, signed Ronny Delrue and dated 1989

        Est: €300 - €500

        20th Cent. Belgian oil on paper - titled, signed Ronny Delrue and dated 1989 DELRUE RONNY (° 1957) olieverfschilderij op papier getiteld "Ontmoeting" - 31,5 x 24,5 getekend en gedateerd '89 herkomst : collectie 'Jaak Frontier'

        DVC
      • RONNY DELRUE (°1957) Compositie. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Ronny Delrue 1988'. Gemonteerd in kader. 157 x 107
        Jun. 19, 2018

        RONNY DELRUE (°1957) Compositie. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Ronny Delrue 1988'. Gemonteerd in kader. 157 x 107

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        RONNY DELRUE (°1957) Composition. Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated 'Ronny Delrue 1988'. Mounted in a frame. 157 x 107

      • RONNY DELRUE (né en 1957) Touching the Earth and the Sky, 2009
        Dec. 17, 2017

        RONNY DELRUE (né en 1957) Touching the Earth and the Sky, 2009

        Est: €300 - €500

        RONNY DELRUE (né en 1957) Touching the Earth and the Sky, 2009 Suite de deux photogravures et trois vernis mou. Toutes sont signées, datées, titrées et numérotées 13/35. Edité par Luc Demeester, Marke en Emiel Hoorne, Waarmaande, Avelgem. Emboîtage toilé. Reeks van 2 fotogravures en 3 zachte vernissen. Allen zijn gesigneerd, gedateerd, getiteld en genummerd 13/35. Geëditeerd door Luc Demeester, Marke en Emiel Hoorne, Waarmaande, Avelgem. Met stof bedekte slipcase 43 x 34 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • RONNY DELRUE (°1957)Portfolio with five orig. heliogravures, one heightened with pencil. One of the five roman numb. copies, this one being nr. III. Every print signed, dated, numbered, annotated and titled in pencil. Orig. folder.
        Oct. 12, 2017

        RONNY DELRUE (°1957)Portfolio with five orig. heliogravures, one heightened with pencil. One of the five roman numb. copies, this one being nr. III. Every print signed, dated, numbered, annotated and titled in pencil. Orig. folder.

        Est: €600 - €800

        RONNY DELRUE (°1957) Portfolio with five orig. heliogravures, one heightened with pencil. One of the five roman numb. copies, this one being nr. III. Every print signed, dated, numbered, annotated and titled in pencil. Orig. folder. RONNY DELRUE (°1957) 'Last Memories' (2007). Vijf originele heliogravures, de laatste prent bijgewerkt met potlood. Een van de vijf romeins gen. ex., nr. III. Alle prenten getekend in potlood 'ronny delrue', gedateerd '2007', met annotatie/ nummering 'EA. III/V heliogravure'. Eigenhandig getiteld. In orig. zwart linnen kaft.

      • RONNY DELRUE (°1957)Untitled. Oil and ink on paper. Signed and dated 'Ronny Delrue/1991'. Framed. 160 x 130 mm
        Oct. 11, 2017

        RONNY DELRUE (°1957)Untitled. Oil and ink on paper. Signed and dated 'Ronny Delrue/1991'. Framed. 160 x 130 mm

        Est: €100 - €150

        RONNY DELRUE (°1957) Untitled. Oil and ink on paper. Signed and dated 'Ronny Delrue/1991'. Framed. 160 x 130 mm RONNY DELRUE (°1957) Zonder titel. Olie, inkt op papier. Getekend en gedateerd 'Ronny Delrue/1991'. In kader. 160 x 130 mm

      • RONNY DELRUE (°1957)'Ontmoeting' (1989) Oil on paper. Signed and dated 'Ronny Delrue 89'. Framed.320 x 245 mm
        Oct. 11, 2017

        RONNY DELRUE (°1957)'Ontmoeting' (1989) Oil on paper. Signed and dated 'Ronny Delrue 89'. Framed.320 x 245 mm

        Est: €300 - €400

        RONNY DELRUE (°1957) 'Ontmoeting' (1989) Oil on paper. Signed and dated 'Ronny Delrue 89'. Framed. 320 x 245 mm RONNY DELRUE (°1957) 'Ontmoeting' (1989) Olie op papier. Getekend en gedateerd 'Ronny Delrue '89'. In kader. 320 x 245 mm

      • RONNY DELRUE(1957) Portfolio of five prints. All signed, numbered and
        Mar. 23, 2017

        RONNY DELRUE(1957) Portfolio of five prints. All signed, numbered and

        Est: €350 - €500

        RONNY DELRUE(1957) Portfolio of five prints. All signed, numbered and titled in pencil. Orig. box. Description NL RONNY DELRUE(1957) 'Touching the earth and the sky' (2009). Marke/ Waarmaarde-Avelgem, Luc Demeester/ Emiel Hoorne, 2009. Suite van drie prenten in vernis mou en twee fotogravures. Alle getekend in potlood 'Ronny Delrue' en genummerd 6/35. Eigenhandig getiteld. In orig. map en schuifdoos. Description FR RONNY DELRUE(1957) Suite de cinq sérigraphies. Chaque planche signée, datée et titrée à la mine de plomb. Sous farde et emboîtage.

      • Delrue, R. (b.1957). (Faces). Col. lithograph, sup
        Nov. 24, 2016

        Delrue, R. (b.1957). (Faces). Col. lithograph, sup

        Est: €80 - €100

        Delrue, R. (b.1957). (Faces). Col. lithograph, supplied in 2 copies, 45x34 cm., signed "Ronny Delrue", "27-09.2000/1 originele litho" and "resp. 120/125" and "123/125" in pencil, tipped onto mount. - AND 1 similar col. lithograph by the same. [Coll. ABN AMRO].

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Ronny DELRUE (né en 1957) Sans titre, 2000. Lithographie couleurs
        Nov. 15, 2016

        Ronny DELRUE (né en 1957) Sans titre, 2000. Lithographie couleurs

        Est: €100 - €200

        Ronny DELRUE (né en 1957) Sans titre, 2000. Lithographie couleurs. Signée et numérotée XXIV/ XXV. Kleurenlithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd XXIV/XXV. . 80 x 60 cm. Encadrée.

      • RONNY DELRUE (1957) '1999, I, 2' (2000). Litho, gehoogd met gouache. Getekend
        Jun. 16, 2016

        RONNY DELRUE (1957) '1999, I, 2' (2000). Litho, gehoogd met gouache. Getekend

        Est: €200 - €250

        RONNY DELRUE (1957) '1999, I, 2' (2000). Litho, gehoogd met gouache. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood 'Ronny Delrue 2000', genummerd 17/20, eigenhandig getiteld en met annotatie. In kader. 770 x 565 mm

      • RONNY DELRUE (NÉ EN 1957) Sans titre, 1993 Paire d'huiles sur toile. Signées et datées au dos. H_24 cm L_18 cm (chacune)
        Jun. 09, 2011

        RONNY DELRUE (NÉ EN 1957) Sans titre, 1993 Paire d'huiles sur toile. Signées et datées au dos. H_24 cm L_18 cm (chacune)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • Ronny Delrue (1957) Sans titre / Zonder titel,
        Mar. 29, 2009

        Ronny Delrue (1957) Sans titre / Zonder titel,

        Est: €200 - €400

        Ronny Delrue (1957) Sans titre / Zonder titel, 2004 Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Aquarel op papier, getekend en gedateerd rechts onder H_29 cm L_21 cm

        Pierre Bergé & Associés