Georges Delpérier Sold at Auction Prices

      • Georges Delperier (French, 1865 - 1936) Plaster Bust Medallion
        Aug. 29, 2023

        Georges Delperier (French, 1865 - 1936) Plaster Bust Medallion

        Est: $100 - $1,000

        DESCRIPTION: Antique plaster bust medallion by Georges Delperier (French, 1865 - 1936) depicting the priest Urbain Brun in relief. Signed in bottom right quadrant. CIRCA: 1902 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 20.5" W: 15.25" - CONDITION: Minor wear consistent with age and use.. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition reports can be obtained via SMS or Email.

        Akiba Galleries
      • GEORGES DELPERIER (FRENCH 1865-1936)
        Oct. 16, 2022

        GEORGES DELPERIER (FRENCH 1865-1936)

        GEORGES DELPERIER (FRENCH 1865-1936) Metamorphose,1900 bronze with medium brown patina overall length: 46 cm (18 1/8 in.) signed and inscribed Salon 1900 lower left PROVENANCE Christie's, London, South Kensington, November 17, 2015, lot 46 Acquired by the present owner at the above sale

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
        Jun. 18, 2022

        Est: €100 - €200

        DELPÉRIER GEORGES (1865 - 1936) sculptuur / sierobject in brons : "Naakte vrouw languit liggend op een blad" - 46 x 15 - ca 1900 getekend English Translation 19th/20th Cent. French sculpture in bronze - signed Georges Delpérier

        DVC
      • Georges Delperier (1865 - 1936) Bronze
        May. 15, 2022

        Georges Delperier (1865 - 1936) Bronze

        Est: $100 - $500

        METAMORPHOSE', dated for 1900, signed as pictured.

        Locati LLC
      • Georges Delperier (1865-1936) Bronze Bust “Stella” dated 1895 12" x 6" x 17.5"
        Oct. 14, 2020

        Georges Delperier (1865-1936) Bronze Bust “Stella” dated 1895 12" x 6" x 17.5"

        Est: $500 - $800

        Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
      • Georges Delpérier
        May. 09, 2020

        Georges Delpérier

        (1865 Paris - 1936 Tours) Großes Blatt mit Halbakt eines Mädchens Bronze, grün bzw. goldbraun patiniert, teilw. poliert. Sign., bez. "Salon 1900". Jugendstil-Objekt mit stilisierter reliefplastischer Metamorphose des Blattes zum Mädchen. H. 46,5 cm; B. 14,5 cm. French patinated and polished Art Nouveau bronze depicting a nude girl on a large leaf. Signed and inscribed "Salon 1900".

      • ZINOVIEV (Xxe siècle), Le port de Dubrovnik, aquarelle, signée en bas à droite et datée 1989 A vue :
        May. 07, 2020

        ZINOVIEV (Xxe siècle), Le port de Dubrovnik, aquarelle, signée en bas à droite et datée 1989 A vue :

        Est: €20 - €30

        ZINOVIEV (Xxe siècle), Le port de Dubrovnik, aquarelle, signée en bas à droite et datée 1989 A vue : 38 x 54 cm

        Le Havre Encheres
      • Georges DELPERIER (1865-1936), Femme alanguie sur une feuille, bronze à patine brune, signé et marqu
        May. 04, 2020

        Georges DELPERIER (1865-1936), Femme alanguie sur une feuille, bronze à patine brune, signé et marqu

        Est: €80 - €120

        Georges DELPERIER (1865-1936), Femme alanguie sur une feuille, bronze à patine brune, signé et marqué Salon 1900 - L. 47 cm

        Le Havre Encheres
        May. 18, 2019

        GEORGES DELPERIER (FRENCH 1865-1936) Metamorphose, 1900 bronze with medium brown patina overall length: 46 cm (18 1/8 in.) signed and inscribed Salon 1900 lower left PROVENANCE Christie's, London, South Kensington, November 17, 2015, lot 46

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • DELPERIER NOUVEAU BRONZE NUDE LEAF
        May. 21, 2017

        DELPERIER NOUVEAU BRONZE NUDE LEAF

        DELPERIER, Georges, (French, 1865-): Nouveau Nude in Relief on a Leaf, Bronze, 6" X 19.25", signed Salon 1900.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • Georges DELPERIER (1865-1936) Elément décoratif "Feuille" en bronze à pati
        Feb. 26, 2017

        Georges DELPERIER (1865-1936) Elément décoratif "Feuille" en bronze à pati

        Est: €300 - €400

        Georges DELPERIER (1865-1936) Elément décoratif "Feuille" en bronze à patine brune à décor de jeune femme à demi nu Signée « Delperier Salon 1900 » Dim. 50 x 15 cm

        Prunier
      • Georges Delperier
        Sep. 03, 2016

        Georges Delperier

        Est: €350 - €1,000

        Georges Delperier, 1865 Paris-1936, French sculptor, around 1900, representation of the evanescence and beauty on so-called withered leaf, representation of the Aphrodite, accent of the S-Linie, after left aligned, made for the Salons around 1900, Bronze, signed, approx. 48x15.5cm, heavy quality . German Description: Georges Delperier, 1865 Paris-1936, französischer Bildhauer, um 1900, Darstellung der Vergänglichkeit und Schönheit auf sog. verwelkten Blatt, Darstellung der Aphrodite, Betonung der S-Linie, nach links ausgerichtet, für den Salon um 1900 konzipiert, Bronze, signiert, ca. 48x15.5cm, schöne schwere Qualität

      • GEORGES DELPERIER
        Jun. 24, 2016

        GEORGES DELPERIER

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        GEORGES DELPERIER A BOWL, dat. 1900. Gilt bronze. In the form of a leaf with recumbent woman. Signed Delperier Salon 1900. L. 48 cm. --------------- GEORGES DELPERIER (1865-1936) SCHALE, dat. 1900 Bronze vergoldet. In Form eines Blattes mit liegender Frau. Signiert Delperier Salon 1900. L. 48 cm.

      • 'METAMORPHOSE' A GEORGES DELPERIER (1865-1936) BRONZE WALL SCULPT
        Nov. 17, 2015

        'METAMORPHOSE' A GEORGES DELPERIER (1865-1936) BRONZE WALL SCULPT

        'METAMORPHOSE' A GEORGES DELPERIER (1865-1936) BRONZE WALL SCULPTURE SIGNED DELPERIER, SALONS 1900

      • GEORGES DELPÉRIER
        Jul. 28, 2015

        GEORGES DELPÉRIER

        GEORGES DELPÉRIER 1865-1936 A half-naked girl lying on a leaf, patinated bronze, signed and inscribed "Salon 1900", 48cm long.

        Sigalas
      • GEORGES DELPÉRIER
        Jun. 16, 2015

        GEORGES DELPÉRIER

        Sigalas
      • "PETITE POULE" PAR GEORGES DELPERIER (1865-1936)
        Feb. 07, 2014

        "PETITE POULE" PAR GEORGES DELPERIER (1865-1936)

        Est: €500 - €800

        "PETITE POULE" PAR GEORGES DELPERIER (1865-1936) En bronze nickelé, signée Delpérier. Intitulée sur la base " Petite Poule ". Haut. : 11,5 cm. (4 1/2 in.) Signed Delpérier. Bronze nickel plated. Titled on the base " Petite poule "

        Mar. 22, 2012

        Est: €500 - €700

        Georges Delpérier (1865-1936) Ornement en bronze patine médaille représentant une longue feuille de balisier animée d'une femme à demi-nue, drapée, se coiffant. Signature en creux "G.Delpérier - Salon 1900". Haut. 47,3 cm - Larg. 15,2 cm

      • Georges Delperier - Sculpteur français, Paris
        Oct. 19, 2010

        Georges Delperier - Sculpteur français, Paris

        Est: €250 - €350

        Georges Delperier - Sculpteur français, Paris 1865-1936.

        Galerie Moderne
      • DELPERIER GEORGES (1865-1936) Métamorphose Epreuve
        Oct. 08, 2009

        DELPERIER GEORGES (1865-1936) Métamorphose Epreuve

        Est: €500 - €600

        DELPERIER GEORGES (1865-1936) Métamorphose Epreuve en bronze à patine brune. Signée. L : 47,5 cm l : 14,5 cm